Skip to content

Livelsberger Financial Advisory

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2015721, Ashland, OH

Livelsberger Financial Advisory reported $2,135,401 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-01-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002015721-25-000001

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$2.14M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
74

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ABBVadded+19$3.38K
XOMadded+19$2.04K
PHadded+1$636
AAPLadded+2$500
MSFTadded+1$421

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FDXexited-603-$165K
ELVexited-297-$155K
NSCexited-567-$141K
ECLexited-536-$137K
ALLexited-715-$136K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002015721-25-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,135,401, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 4,056 shares; 2024Q2: 4,076 shares; 2024Q3: 4,093 shares; 2024Q4: 4,112 shares 4,112$731K34.21%+19Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 1,725 shares; 2024Q2: 1,727 shares; 2024Q3: 1,729 shares; 2024Q4: 1,731 shares 1,731$433K20.3%+2Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 3,070 shares; 2024Q2: 3,076 shares; 2024Q3: 2,841 shares; 2024Q4: 2,844 shares 2,844$322K15.07%+3Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 2,156 shares; 2024Q2: 2,174 shares; 2024Q3: 2,190 shares; 2024Q4: 2,209 shares 2,209$238K11.13%+19Timeline
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 329 shares; 2024Q4: 330 shares 330$210K9.83%+1Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 479 shares; 2024Q3: 479 shares; 2024Q4: 480 shares 480$202K9.47%+1Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FDXFEDEX CORP603$165Kshares
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY297$155Kshares
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORP567$141Kshares
ECLECOLAB INC536$137Kshares
ALLALLSTATE CORP715$136Kshares
PFEPFIZER INC4,278$124Kshares
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON690$112Kshares
EMREMERSON ELEC CO998$109Kshares
COPCONOCOPHILLIPS807$84.9Kshares
MPCMARATHON PETE CORP515$83.9Kshares
TAT&T INC3,638$80Kshares
INTCINTEL CORP2,987$70.1Kshares
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INC572$69.5Kshares
MSMORGAN STANLEY613$63.9Kshares
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEW502$57.9Kshares
PSXPHILLIPS 66436$57.3Kshares
DISDISNEY WALT CO589$56.7Kshares
AMGNAMGEN INC175$56.3Kshares
LOWLOWES COS INC207$56.1Kshares
QCOMQUALCOMM INC322$54.7Kshares
MARATHON OIL CORPMARATHON OIL CORP1,975$52.6Kshares
SYYSYSCO CORP602$47Kshares
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION318$46.9Kshares
HDHOME DEPOT INC113$45.8Kshares
UNPUNION PAC CORP185$45.6Kshares
WMTWALMART INC450$36.3Kshares
TKRTIMKEN CO383$32.3Kshares
DEDEERE & CO76$31.7Kshares
CVSCVS HEALTH CORP495$31.1Kshares
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC185$27.5Kshares
ADSKAUTODESK INC99$27.3Kshares
FEFIRSTENERGY CORP595$26.4Kshares
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & CO109$26.3Kshares
HSYHERSHEY CO103$19.7Kshares
BIIBBIOGEN INC100$19.4Kshares
VRSNVERISIGN INC94$17.8Kshares
RRYDER SYS INC100$14.6Kshares
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC200$14.4Kshares
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INC135$12Kshares
PEPPEPSICO INC65$11.1Kshares
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORP100$9.75Kshares
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEW237$9.3Kshares
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORP15$9.06Kshares
CTVACORTEVA INC135$7.94Kshares
DOWDOW HLDGS INC136$7.43Kshares
VTRSVIATRIS INC514$5.96Kshares
LECOLINCOLN ELEC HLDGS INC30$5.76Kshares
VKQINVESCO MUNICIPAL TRUST553$5.67Kshares
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORP80$5.58Kshares
CSXCSX CORP151$5.23Kshares
ANIXANIXA BIOSCIENCES INC1,634$5.15Kshares
CSCOCISCO SYS INC91$4.85Kshares
CCITIGROUP INC59$3.69Kshares
CITHE CIGNA GROUP9$3.12Kshares
CMICUMMINS INC9$2.95Kshares
KHCKRAFT HEINZ CO82$2.86Kshares
MTUSMETALLUS INC182$2.7Kshares
OGNORGANON & CO134$2.56Kshares
BALLBALL CORP28$1.88Kshares
NGVTINGEVITY CORP43$1.68Kshares
CCCHEMOURS CO61$1.24Kshares
KDKYNDRYL HLDGS INC50$1.15Kshares
ACCOACCO BRANDS CORP133$728shares
TMUST-MOBILE US INC3$619shares
NOVNOV INC29$464shares
OTISOTIS WORLDWIDE CORP4$432shares
VFCV F CORP19$375shares
WABWABTEC2$364shares
EMBCEMBECTA CORP22$310shares
KTBKONTOOR BRANDS INC2$190shares
REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INC5$101shares
LUMNLUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC9$64shares
GTXGARRETT MOTION INC3$25shares
ACCURAY INC DELACCURAY INC DEL8$15shares

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002015721-25-000001 base2025-01-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set