Skip to content

Liquid Strategies, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1774727, ATLANTA, GA

Liquid Strategies, LLC reported $465,478,830 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-01.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-26-002261

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$465M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AGGadded+170,280$16.9M
VCSHadded+97,708$7.75M
VGKnew+34,830$2.87M
IEFAadded+30,626$2.77M
IJRadded+15,369$1.91M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VOOreduced-22,900-$13.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-26-002261, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $465,478,830, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 403,053 shares; 2024Q4: 494,570 shares; 2025Q1: 651,676 shares; 2025Q2: 526,660 shares; 2025Q3: 533,377 shares; 2025Q4: 471,333 shares; 2026Q1: 448,433 shares 448,433$268M57.57%-22,900Timeline
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 569,274 shares; 2024Q4: 811,781 shares; 2025Q1: 608,442 shares; 2025Q2: 620,621 shares; 2025Q3: 649,777 shares; 2025Q4: 631,652 shares; 2026Q1: 729,360 shares 729,360$57.8M12.42%+97,708Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 496,470 shares; 2024Q4: 527,711 shares; 2025Q1: 512,311 shares; 2025Q2: 484,860 shares; 2025Q3: 352,546 shares; 2025Q4: 328,839 shares; 2026Q1: 499,119 shares 499,119$49.5M10.64%+170,280Timeline
MUBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 213,007 shares; 2024Q4: 256,752 shares; 2025Q1: 291,936 shares; 2025Q2: 254,832 shares; 2025Q3: 262,564 shares; 2025Q4: 324,592 shares; 2026Q1: 331,858 shares 331,858$35.2M7.57%+7,266Timeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198,822 shares; 2024Q4: 174,340 shares; 2025Q1: 163,039 shares; 2025Q2: 200,592 shares; 2025Q3: 245,947 shares; 2025Q4: 261,649 shares; 2026Q1: 292,275 shares 292,275$26.5M5.68%+30,626Timeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 104,439 shares; 2024Q4: 97,248 shares; 2025Q1: 111,796 shares; 2025Q2: 122,066 shares; 2025Q3: 140,994 shares; 2025Q4: 133,958 shares; 2026Q1: 149,327 shares 149,327$18.6M3.99%+15,369Timeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,968 shares; 2024Q4: 57,938 shares; 2025Q1: 57,102 shares; 2025Q2: 70,084 shares; 2025Q3: 82,885 shares; 2025Q4: 87,860 shares; 2026Q1: 94,877 shares 94,877$6.62M1.42%+7,017Timeline
VGKVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 126,919 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 46,797 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 34,830 shares 34,830$2.87M0.62%newTimeline
ICSHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,215 shares; 2026Q1: 8,215 shares 8,215$416K0.09%0Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-26-002261 base2026-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set