Skip to content

Liquid Strategies, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1774727, ATLANTA, GA

Liquid Strategies, LLC reported $459,387,830 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-27.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-26-000446

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$459M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUBadded+62,028$6.64M
IEFAadded+15,702$1.4M
ICSHnew+8,215$416K
IEMGadded+4,975$334K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VOOreduced-62,044-$38.9M
AGGreduced-23,707-$2.37M
VCSHreduced-18,125-$1.45M
IJRreduced-7,036-$846K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-26-000446, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $459,387,830, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 403,053 shares; 2024Q4: 494,570 shares; 2025Q1: 651,676 shares; 2025Q2: 526,660 shares; 2025Q3: 533,377 shares; 2025Q4: 471,333 shares 471,333$296M64.34%-62,044Timeline
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 569,274 shares; 2024Q4: 811,781 shares; 2025Q1: 608,442 shares; 2025Q2: 620,621 shares; 2025Q3: 649,777 shares; 2025Q4: 631,652 shares 631,652$50.4M10.96%-18,125Timeline
MUBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 213,007 shares; 2024Q4: 256,752 shares; 2025Q1: 291,936 shares; 2025Q2: 254,832 shares; 2025Q3: 262,564 shares; 2025Q4: 324,592 shares 324,592$34.8M7.57%+62,028Timeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 496,470 shares; 2024Q4: 527,711 shares; 2025Q1: 512,311 shares; 2025Q2: 484,860 shares; 2025Q3: 352,546 shares; 2025Q4: 328,839 shares 328,839$32.8M7.15%-23,707Timeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198,822 shares; 2024Q4: 174,340 shares; 2025Q1: 163,039 shares; 2025Q2: 200,592 shares; 2025Q3: 245,947 shares; 2025Q4: 261,649 shares 261,649$23.4M5.1%+15,702Timeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 104,439 shares; 2024Q4: 97,248 shares; 2025Q1: 111,796 shares; 2025Q2: 122,066 shares; 2025Q3: 140,994 shares; 2025Q4: 133,958 shares 133,958$16.1M3.5%-7,036Timeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,968 shares; 2024Q4: 57,938 shares; 2025Q1: 57,102 shares; 2025Q2: 70,084 shares; 2025Q3: 82,885 shares; 2025Q4: 87,860 shares 87,860$5.91M1.29%+4,975Timeline
ICSHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,215 shares 8,215$416K0.09%newTimeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-26-000446 base2026-01-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set