Skip to content

Lionstone Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1575662, NEW YORK, NY

Lionstone Capital Management LLC reported $413,012,983 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.91% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-225586

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$413M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
99.91%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FSVadded+16,235$2.26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-225586, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $413,012,983, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
APGAPI GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,089,800 shares; 2024Q4: 2,089,800 shares; 2025Q1: 2,089,800 shares; 2025Q2: 1,744,500 shares; 2025Q3: 2,616,750 shares; 2025Q4: 2,476,270 shares; 2026Q1: 2,476,270 shares 2,476,270$100M24.29%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 342,530 shares; 2024Q4: 342,530 shares; 2025Q1: 342,530 shares; 2025Q2: 261,120 shares; 2025Q3: 261,120 shares; 2025Q4: 233,545 shares; 2026Q1: 233,545 shares 233,545$67M16.22%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 334,500 shares; 2024Q4: 334,500 shares; 2025Q1: 334,500 shares; 2025Q2: 312,000 shares; 2025Q3: 312,000 shares; 2025Q4: 279,740 shares; 2026Q1: 279,740 shares 279,740$58.3M14.11%0Timeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,121,212 shares; 2025Q3: 2,121,212 shares; 2025Q4: 2,332,662 shares; 2026Q1: 2,332,662 shares 2,332,662$45.3M10.97%0Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 161,048 shares; 2024Q4: 161,048 shares; 2025Q1: 161,048 shares; 2025Q2: 161,048 shares; 2025Q3: 161,048 shares; 2025Q4: 161,048 shares; 2026Q1: 161,048 shares 161,048$37.6M9.1%0Timeline
FSVFIRSTSERVICE CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 216,200 shares; 2024Q4: 216,200 shares; 2025Q1: 216,200 shares; 2025Q2: 216,200 shares; 2025Q3: 216,200 shares; 2025Q4: 245,720 shares; 2026Q1: 261,955 shares 261,955$36.4M8.81%+16,235Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 84,000 shares; 2024Q4: 84,000 shares; 2025Q1: 84,000 shares; 2025Q2: 84,000 shares; 2025Q3: 84,000 shares; 2025Q4: 84,000 shares; 2026Q1: 84,000 shares 84,000$35.7M8.65%0Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 776,300 shares; 2024Q4: 776,300 shares; 2025Q1: 776,300 shares; 2025Q2: 776,300 shares; 2025Q3: 776,300 shares; 2025Q4: 776,300 shares; 2026Q1: 776,300 shares 776,300$25.8M6.24%0Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,950 shares; 2024Q4: 55,950 shares; 2025Q1: 55,950 shares; 2025Q2: 41,450 shares; 2025Q3: 41,450 shares; 2025Q4: 21,330 shares; 2026Q1: 21,330 shares 21,330$5.04M1.22%0Timeline
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,605 shares; 2024Q4: 24,605 shares; 2025Q1: 24,605 shares; 2025Q2: 24,605 shares; 2025Q3: 24,605 shares; 2025Q4: 24,605 shares; 2026Q1: 24,605 shares 24,605$1.24M0.3%0Timeline
GLIBKLIBERTY CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,921 shares; 2025Q4: 6,810 shares; 2026Q1: 6,810 shares 6,810$253K0.06%0Timeline
UUUUENERGY FUELS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,760 shares; 2025Q1: 6,760 shares; 2025Q2: 6,760 shares; 2025Q3: 6,760 shares; 2025Q4: 6,760 shares; 2026Q1: 6,760 shares 6,760$123K0.03%0Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-225586 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set