Skip to content

Lionstone Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1575662, NEW YORK, NY

Lionstone Capital Management LLC reported $416,379,857 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.99% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-25-008067

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$416M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.99%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QXOnew+2,121,212$45.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APGreduced-345,300-$17.6M
GOOGreduced-81,410-$14.4M
PRKSexited-138,400-$6.29M
AMZNreduced-22,500-$4.94M
LOWreduced-14,500-$3.22M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-25-008067, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $416,379,857, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
APGAPI GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,089,800 shares; 2024Q4: 2,089,800 shares; 2025Q1: 2,089,800 shares; 2025Q2: 1,744,500 shares 1,744,500$89.1M21.39%-345,300Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 334,500 shares; 2024Q4: 334,500 shares; 2025Q1: 334,500 shares; 2025Q2: 312,000 shares 312,000$68.4M16.44%-22,500Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 342,530 shares; 2024Q4: 342,530 shares; 2025Q1: 342,530 shares; 2025Q2: 261,120 shares 261,120$46.3M11.12%-81,410Timeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,121,212 shares 2,121,212$45.7M10.97%newTimeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 84,000 shares; 2024Q4: 84,000 shares; 2025Q1: 84,000 shares; 2025Q2: 84,000 shares 84,000$44.3M10.64%0Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 776,300 shares; 2024Q4: 776,300 shares; 2025Q1: 776,300 shares; 2025Q2: 776,300 shares 776,300$38.1M9.15%0Timeline
FSVFIRSTSERVICE CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 216,200 shares; 2024Q4: 216,200 shares; 2025Q1: 216,200 shares; 2025Q2: 216,200 shares 216,200$37.8M9.07%0Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 161,048 shares; 2024Q4: 161,048 shares; 2025Q1: 161,048 shares; 2025Q2: 161,048 shares 161,048$35.1M8.42%0Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,950 shares; 2024Q4: 55,950 shares; 2025Q1: 55,950 shares; 2025Q2: 41,450 shares 41,450$9.2M2.21%-14,500Timeline
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,605 shares; 2024Q4: 24,605 shares; 2025Q1: 24,605 shares; 2025Q2: 24,605 shares 24,605$2.42M0.58%0Timeline
UUUUENERGY FUELS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,760 shares; 2025Q1: 6,760 shares; 2025Q2: 6,760 shares 6,760$38.9K0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PRKSUNITED PARKS & RESORTS INC138,400$6.29Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-25-008067 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set