Skip to content

LIGHTSPEED MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.L.C.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1702122, MENLO PARK, CA

LIGHTSPEED MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.L.C. reported $2,404,899,087 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001702122-26-000010

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.4B
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
3
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPCXnew+7,300,055$1.25B
ODTXnew+3,608,443$67.5M
DGNXnew+176,618$261K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NAVNreduced-8,223,196-$188M
NOWexited-1,530,400-$160M
BLNDexited-23,127,237-$39.3M
PSNLreduced-2,058,884-$27.6M
FIGreduced-173,120-$3.13M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001702122-26-000010, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,404,899,087, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,300,055 shares 7,300,055$1.25B51.86%newTimeline
NAVNNAVAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 49,921,454 shares; 2026Q1: 49,921,454 shares; 2026Q2: 41,698,258 shares 41,698,258$954M39.65%-8,223,196Timeline
PSNLPERSONALIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 8,160,734 shares; 2025Q1: 8,160,734 shares; 2025Q2: 8,160,734 shares; 2025Q3: 8,160,734 shares; 2025Q4: 8,160,734 shares; 2026Q1: 8,160,734 shares; 2026Q2: 6,101,850 shares 6,101,850$81.8M3.4%-2,058,884Timeline
ODTXODYSSEY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,608,443 shares 3,608,443$67.5M2.81%newTimeline
KDKKODIAK AI INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,340,475 shares; 2025Q4: 7,340,475 shares; 2026Q1: 7,340,475 shares; 2026Q2: 7,340,475 shares 7,340,475$37.3M1.55%0Timeline
OLMAOLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,930,894 shares; 2025Q1: 1,930,894 shares; 2025Q2: 1,930,894 shares; 2025Q3: 1,930,894 shares; 2025Q4: 1,930,894 shares; 2026Q1: 1,355,299 shares; 2026Q2: 1,355,299 shares 1,355,299$17M0.71%0Timeline
DGNXDIGINEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 176,618 shares 176,618$261K0.01%newTimeline
FIGFIGMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 183,511 shares; 2025Q4: 183,511 shares; 2026Q1: 183,511 shares; 2026Q2: 10,391 shares 10,391$188K0.01%-173,120Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NOWSERVICENOW INC1,530,400$160Mshares
BLNDBLEND LABS INC23,127,237$39.3Mshares
DGNXDIGINEX LTD1,412,938$678Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001702122-26-000010 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001702122-26-000010 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001702122-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001702122-26-000003 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001702122-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001415889-25-021878 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001415889-25-013154 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001415889-25-013157 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-014141 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set