Skip to content

LIGHT STREET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1569049, Palo Alto, CA

LIGHT STREET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $534,227,142 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 77.33% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000935836-26-000261

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$534M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
77.33%
New
6
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MKSIadded+102,682$23.6M
CPNGnew+1,051,957$19.9M
IOTnew+384,000$12.2M
AMZNadded+55,300$11.5M
BEnew+50,625$6.86M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CFLTexited-910,000-$27.5M
GOOGLreduced-92,000-$26.5M
CEGexited-63,065-$22.3M
RDDTexited-90,000-$20.7M
NFLXexited-200,000-$18.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000935836-26-000261, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $497,323,002, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 346,504 shares; 2024Q4: 341,154 shares; 2025Q1: 319,745 shares; 2025Q2: 358,757 shares; 2025Q3: 289,095 shares; 2025Q4: 268,392 shares; 2026Q1: 227,585 shares 227,585$76.9M15.47%-40,807Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 573,690 shares; 2024Q4: 419,310 shares; 2025Q1: 321,715 shares; 2025Q2: 352,582 shares; 2025Q3: 276,675 shares; 2025Q4: 340,000 shares; 2026Q1: 272,214 shares 272,214$47.5M9.55%-67,786Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,900 shares; 2024Q4: 88,172 shares; 2025Q1: 122,002 shares; 2025Q2: 122,471 shares; 2025Q3: 99,305 shares; 2025Q4: 143,779 shares; 2026Q1: 149,800 shares 149,800$46.4M9.32%+6,021Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 232,458 shares; 2024Q4: 212,739 shares; 2025Q1: 255,670 shares; 2025Q2: 292,788 shares; 2025Q3: 251,113 shares; 2025Q4: 219,487 shares; 2026Q1: 219,251 shares 219,251$44.6M8.97%-236Timeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 693,530 shares; 2025Q3: 1,491,677 shares; 2025Q4: 2,710,289 shares; 2026Q1: 2,077,615 shares 2,077,615$38.9M7.82%-632,674Timeline
MKSIMKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,582 shares; 2026Q1: 122,264 shares 122,264$28.1M5.65%+102,682Timeline
FROGJFROG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 948,515 shares; 2024Q4: 765,018 shares; 2025Q1: 640,940 shares; 2025Q2: 608,770 shares; 2025Q3: 579,265 shares; 2025Q4: 462,000 shares; 2026Q1: 575,000 shares 575,000$27M5.43%+113,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,107 shares; 2024Q4: 112,000 shares; 2025Q1: 85,851 shares; 2025Q2: 84,784 shares; 2025Q3: 50,033 shares; 2025Q4: 69,500 shares; 2026Q1: 124,800 shares 124,800$26M5.23%+55,300Timeline
GTLBGITLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 368,955 shares; 2024Q4: 376,803 shares; 2025Q1: 414,317 shares; 2025Q2: 474,415 shares; 2025Q3: 850,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,060,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,170,000 shares 1,170,000$25.3M5.09%+110,000Timeline
BILLBILL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 373,366 shares; 2024Q4: 153,351 shares; 2025Q1: 662,603 shares; 2025Q2: 639,820 shares; 2025Q3: 962,500 shares; 2025Q4: 878,000 shares; 2026Q1: 625,000 shares 625,000$23.9M4.81%-253,000Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,051,957 shares 1,051,957$19.9M3.99%newTimeline
AMKRAMKOR TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 287,895 shares; 2026Q1: 406,990 shares 406,990$18.3M3.69%+119,095Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 320 shares; 2024Q4: 448 shares; 2025Q1: 7,011 shares; 2025Q2: 5,511 shares; 2025Q3: 18,485 shares; 2025Q4: 10,988 shares; 2026Q1: 10,946 shares 10,946$14.5M2.91%-42Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 60,296 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 122,500 shares; 2025Q4: 134,500 shares; 2026Q1: 42,500 shares 42,500$12.2M2.46%-92,000Timeline
IOTSAMSARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 384,000 shares 384,000$12.2M2.45%newTimeline
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 808,235 shares; 2024Q4: 578,235 shares; 2025Q1: 557,755 shares; 2025Q2: 552,755 shares; 2025Q3: 357,755 shares; 2025Q4: 492,755 shares; 2026Q1: 640,925 shares 640,925$8.83M1.78%+148,170Timeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,366,994 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,625 shares 50,625$6.86M1.38%newTimeline
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,825 shares; 2024Q4: 1,600 shares; 2025Q1: 20,020 shares; 2025Q2: 22,890 shares; 2025Q3: 25,179 shares; 2025Q4: 24,927 shares; 2026Q1: 25,500 shares 25,500$5.02M1.01%+573Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 207,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$4.72M0.95%newTimeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,070 shares; 2025Q3: 6,768 shares; 2025Q4: 10,152 shares; 2026Q1: 10,500 shares 10,500$3.34M0.67%+348Timeline
GDSGDS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 785,156 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 714,582 shares; 2025Q3: 244,557 shares; 2025Q4: 65,272 shares; 2026Q1: 71,642 shares 71,642$2.89M0.58%+6,370Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,892 shares 2,892$2.03M0.41%newTimeline
AMPLAMPLITUDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,500,000 shares; 2026Q1: 292,844 shares 292,844$2M0.4%-1,207,156Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC SPONSORED ADSput109,200$36.9Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A910,000$27.5Mshares
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP63,065$22.3Mshares
RDDTREDDIT INC90,000$20.7Mshares
NFLXNETFLIX INC.200,000$18.8Mshares
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATION63,272$10.3Mshares
AAPLAPPLE INC10,039$2.73Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000935836-26-000261 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set