Lepercq De Neuflize Asset Management LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1854423, NEW YORK, NY
Lepercq De Neuflize Asset Management LLC reported $174,897,042 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-02-20. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.95% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001420506-26-000606
- Period
- 2025-12-31
- Reported value
- $175M
- Holdings
- 17
- Top 10 weight
- 99.95%
- New
- 10
- Sold out
- 2
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| SVCOnew | +88,083 | $357K |
| VOOadded | +205 | $129K |
| CLARadded | +35,200 | $118K |
| OBAWWnew | +370,000 | $81.4K |
| WETHadded | +55,954 | $75K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| MXexited | -1,027,093 | -$3.21M |
| CTWOreduced | -13,477 | -$268K |
| LAVA THERAPEUTICS NVexited | -31,000 | -$48.4K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001420506-26-000606, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $174,897,042, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T | 115,245 | $78.6M | 44.93% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS | 75,989 | $47.7M | 27.25% | +205 | Timeline | ||
| EFAISHARES TR | 466,000 | $44.7M | 25.59% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| QRVOQORVO INC | 18,700 | $1.58M | 0.9% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CTWOCOTWO ADVISORS PHYSICAL EURO | 66,235 | $1.31M | 0.75% | -13,477 | Timeline | ||
| SVCOSILVACO GROUP INC | 88,083 | $357K | 0.2% | new | Timeline | ||
| CLARCLARUS CORP NEW | 68,400 | $229K | 0.13% | +35,200 | Timeline | ||
| WETHWETOUCH TECHNOLOGY INC | 133,908 | $179K | 0.1% | +55,954 | Timeline | ||
| OBAWWOXLEY BRIDGE ACQ LTD | 370,000 | $81.4K | 0.05% | new | Timeline | ||
| PACHWPIONEER ACQUISITION I CORP | 266,000 | $69.2K | 0.04% | new | Timeline | ||
| CCAQWCOLLECTIVE ACQUISITION CORP | 121,237 | $36.4K | 0.02% | new | Timeline | ||
| GTERWGLOBA TERRA ACQUISITION COR | 167,348 | $21K | 0.01% | new | Timeline | ||
| LWACWLIGHTWAVE ACQUISITION CORP | 40,000 | $10.8K | 0.01% | new | Timeline | ||
| BCARWD. BORAL ARC ACQ I CORP. | 25,000 | $9.08K | 0.01% | new | Timeline | ||
| SOCAWSOLARIUS CAPITAL ACQU CORP | 24,960 | $6.99K | <0.01% | new | Timeline | ||
| NOEMWCO2 ENERGY TRANSITION CORP | 33,953 | $5.72K | <0.01% | new | Timeline | ||
| FIGXWFIGX CAP ACQUISITION CORP. | 11,679 | $3.21K | <0.01% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q4 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| MXMAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR CORP | 1,027,093 | $3.21M | shares |
| LAVA THERAPEUTICS NVLAVA THERAPEUTICS NV | 31,000 | $48.4K | shares |
How Q4 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000358 | superseded | 2026-02-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | ||
| 13F-HR/A 0001420506-26-000606 | base | restatement | 2026-02-20 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |