Lepercq De Neuflize Asset Management LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1854423, NEW YORK, NY
Lepercq De Neuflize Asset Management LLC reported $103,303,581 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.92% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-000994
- Period
- 2025-03-31
- Reported value
- $103M
- Holdings
- 14
- Top 10 weight
- 99.92%
- New
- 2
- Sold out
- 2
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| ANTXnew | +23,234 | $31.6K |
| LAVA THERAPEUTICS NVnew | +23,000 | $29.2K |
| Enzo Biochem Incadded | +33,303 | $12.3K |
| CLARadded | +1,200 | $4.5K |
| ESSA PHARMA INCadded | +1,500 | $2.37K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| QQQexited | -46,278 | -$23.7M |
| ACWIexited | -104,300 | -$12.3M |
| LFCRreduced | -3,000 | -$21.1K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-000994, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $103,303,581, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T | 115,245 | $64.5M | 62.41% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| EFAISHARES TR | 466,000 | $38.1M | 36.87% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| LFCRLIFECORE BIOMEDICAL INC | 19,700 | $139K | 0.13% | -3,000 | Timeline | ||
| XYLO TECHNOLOGIES LTD - SPO…XYLO TECHNOLOGIES LTD - SPON ADR | 26,059 | $128K | 0.12% | 0 | |||
| WETHWETOUCH TECHNOLOGY INC | 67,954 | $98.5K | 0.1% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CLARCLARUS CORP NEW | 22,200 | $83.2K | 0.08% | +1,200 | Timeline | ||
| PRESIDIO PPTY TR INCPRESIDIO PPTY TR INC | 134,125 | $77.1K | 0.07% | 0 | |||
| Enzo Biochem IncEnzo Biochem Inc | 156,303 | $57.8K | 0.06% | +33,303 | |||
| ESSA PHARMA INCESSA PHARMA INC | 31,700 | $50.1K | 0.05% | +1,500 | |||
| ANTXAN2 THERAPEUTICS INC | 23,234 | $31.6K | 0.03% | new | Timeline | ||
| LAVA THERAPEUTICS NVLAVA THERAPEUTICS NV | 23,000 | $29.2K | 0.03% | new | |||
| BRNBARNWELL INDS INC | 15,000 | $24.3K | 0.02% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| DSWLDESWELL INDS INC | 10,000 | $23.6K | 0.02% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| LGL GROUP INCLGL GROUP INC | 26,200 | $8.38K | 0.01% | 0 |
Sold out in Q1 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
How Q1 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001420506-25-000994 | base | 2025-05-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |