Skip to content

Legacy Advisory Services, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2068847, Exton, PA

Legacy Advisory Services, LLC reported $130,982,058 across 49 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 78.55% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001694

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$131M
Holdings
49
Top 10 weight
78.55%
New
15
Sold out
16

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IQLTnew+89,208$4.12M
DYNFnew+68,237$3.97M
SHYMnew+80,500$1.77M
VBILnew+22,849$1.73M
QUALadded+5,496$1.05M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MGCreduced-12,178-$2.88M
SPTMreduced-27,519-$2.18M
USMVreduced-19,473-$1.81M
SHVreduced-15,836-$1.75M
SPYMreduced-14,343-$1.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001694, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $130,982,058, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SHVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 21,761 shares; 2025Q1: 235,605 shares; 2025Q2: 259,486 shares; 2025Q3: 252,239 shares; 2025Q4: 244,533 shares; 2026Q1: 228,697 shares 228,697$25.2M19.27%-15,836Timeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 332,201 shares; 2024Q4: 303,478 shares; 2025Q1: 253,044 shares; 2025Q2: 248,124 shares; 2025Q3: 253,706 shares; 2025Q4: 253,869 shares; 2026Q1: 239,526 shares 239,526$18.3M14%-14,343Timeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 57,025 shares; 2025Q2: 167,525 shares; 2025Q3: 167,685 shares; 2025Q4: 166,080 shares; 2026Q1: 165,198 shares 165,198$16.6M12.7%-882Timeline
USMVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 79,509 shares; 2024Q4: 98,281 shares; 2025Q1: 106,270 shares; 2025Q2: 125,541 shares; 2025Q3: 128,809 shares; 2025Q4: 130,020 shares; 2026Q1: 110,547 shares 110,547$10.3M7.83%-19,473Timeline
QUALISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,900 shares; 2024Q4: 32,716 shares; 2025Q1: 38,907 shares; 2025Q2: 38,985 shares; 2025Q3: 39,151 shares; 2025Q4: 39,218 shares; 2026Q1: 44,714 shares 44,714$8.58M6.55%+5,496Timeline
IWXISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,569 shares; 2024Q4: 67,539 shares; 2025Q1: 68,771 shares; 2025Q2: 67,162 shares; 2025Q3: 67,461 shares; 2025Q4: 67,824 shares; 2026Q1: 62,891 shares 62,891$5.83M4.45%-4,933Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,251 shares; 2024Q4: 7,081 shares; 2025Q1: 6,967 shares; 2025Q2: 8,339 shares; 2025Q3: 8,409 shares; 2025Q4: 8,493 shares; 2026Q1: 8,646 shares 8,646$5.65M4.31%+153Timeline
IWMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,810 shares; 2024Q4: 17,347 shares; 2025Q1: 18,106 shares; 2025Q2: 16,250 shares; 2025Q3: 16,424 shares; 2025Q4: 16,424 shares; 2026Q1: 17,244 shares 17,244$4.28M3.26%+820Timeline
IQLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 89,208 shares 89,208$4.12M3.15%newTimeline
DYNFBLACKROCK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 68,237 shares 68,237$3.97M3.03%newTimeline
LGLVSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,736 shares; 2024Q4: 10,794 shares; 2025Q1: 10,781 shares; 2025Q2: 10,813 shares; 2025Q3: 10,844 shares; 2025Q4: 10,785 shares; 2026Q1: 13,865 shares 13,865$2.47M1.89%+3,080Timeline
IOOISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,923 shares; 2024Q4: 18,972 shares; 2025Q1: 17,568 shares; 2025Q2: 18,502 shares; 2025Q3: 18,481 shares; 2025Q4: 18,743 shares; 2026Q1: 19,964 shares 19,964$2.42M1.84%+1,221Timeline
IWLISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,156 shares; 2024Q4: 18,887 shares; 2025Q1: 14,435 shares; 2025Q2: 14,267 shares; 2025Q3: 14,287 shares; 2025Q4: 14,295 shares; 2026Q1: 14,626 shares 14,626$2.35M1.79%+331Timeline
AORISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 31,779 shares; 2025Q2: 31,779 shares; 2025Q3: 31,779 shares; 2025Q4: 31,629 shares; 2026Q1: 34,218 shares 34,218$2.2M1.68%+2,589Timeline
MGCVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,130 shares; 2024Q4: 29,129 shares; 2025Q1: 21,179 shares; 2025Q2: 20,422 shares; 2025Q3: 20,666 shares; 2025Q4: 20,674 shares; 2026Q1: 8,496 shares 8,496$2.01M1.53%-12,178Timeline
SHYMBLACKROCK ETF TRUST IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 80,500 shares 80,500$1.77M1.35%newTimeline
VBILVANGUARD INSTL INDEX FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 22,849 shares 22,849$1.73M1.32%newTimeline
MGKVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,962 shares; 2024Q4: 1,952 shares; 2025Q1: 1,725 shares; 2025Q2: 1,595 shares; 2025Q3: 1,650 shares; 2025Q4: 1,581 shares; 2026Q1: 1,682 shares 1,682$618K0.47%+101Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,300 shares; 2024Q4: 6,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,463 shares; 2025Q2: 5,063 shares; 2025Q3: 5,063 shares; 2025Q4: 5,063 shares; 2026Q1: 5,063 shares 5,063$601K0.46%0Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,325 shares; 2024Q4: 7,138 shares; 2025Q1: 5,649 shares; 2025Q2: 5,648 shares; 2025Q3: 5,657 shares; 2025Q4: 5,657 shares; 2026Q1: 4,681 shares 4,681$582K0.44%-976Timeline
SMMDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,457 shares; 2024Q4: 7,900 shares; 2025Q1: 7,411 shares; 2025Q2: 6,846 shares; 2025Q3: 6,857 shares; 2025Q4: 6,870 shares; 2026Q1: 7,583 shares 7,583$579K0.44%+713Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,240 shares; 2024Q4: 3,204 shares; 2025Q1: 2,514 shares; 2025Q2: 2,518 shares; 2025Q3: 2,521 shares; 2025Q4: 2,524 shares; 2026Q1: 1,827 shares 1,827$566K0.43%-697Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,090 shares 3,090$539K0.41%newTimeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,568 shares; 2024Q4: 3,568 shares; 2025Q1: 4,494 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,356 shares 4,356$524K0.4%newTimeline
TMUST-MOBILE US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,406 shares; 2025Q2: 2,406 shares; 2025Q3: 2,406 shares; 2025Q4: 2,406 shares; 2026Q1: 2,417 shares 2,417$508K0.39%+11Timeline
CROXCROCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,041 shares; 2025Q2: 4,041 shares; 2025Q3: 4,041 shares; 2025Q4: 4,041 shares; 2026Q1: 5,853 shares 5,853$486K0.37%+1,812Timeline
ANAUTONATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,886 shares; 2024Q4: 2,886 shares; 2025Q1: 3,034 shares; 2025Q2: 3,034 shares; 2025Q3: 3,034 shares; 2025Q4: 3,034 shares; 2026Q1: 2,424 shares 2,424$473K0.36%-610Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,509 shares; 2024Q4: 4,056 shares; 2025Q1: 2,489 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,864 shares 1,864$473K0.36%newTimeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,585 shares; 2024Q4: 4,584 shares; 2025Q1: 6,016 shares; 2025Q2: 6,016 shares; 2025Q3: 6,016 shares; 2025Q4: 6,016 shares; 2026Q1: 5,365 shares 5,365$465K0.35%-651Timeline
EWBCEAST WEST BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,958 shares; 2024Q4: 4,958 shares; 2025Q1: 6,994 shares; 2025Q2: 6,994 shares; 2025Q3: 6,994 shares; 2025Q4: 6,824 shares; 2026Q1: 4,287 shares 4,287$458K0.35%-2,537Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,279 shares; 2024Q4: 1,279 shares; 2025Q1: 1,230 shares; 2025Q2: 1,230 shares; 2025Q3: 1,230 shares; 2025Q4: 1,230 shares; 2026Q1: 1,242 shares 1,242$444K0.34%+12Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 971 shares; 2024Q4: 894 shares; 2025Q1: 936 shares; 2025Q2: 938 shares; 2025Q3: 940 shares; 2025Q4: 880 shares; 2026Q1: 672 shares 672$437K0.33%-208Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,095 shares; 2024Q4: 7,110 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,126 shares 1,126$417K0.32%newTimeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,683 shares 1,683$408K0.31%newTimeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,202 shares; 2024Q4: 8,038 shares; 2025Q1: 4,206 shares; 2025Q2: 4,197 shares; 2025Q3: 4,197 shares; 2025Q4: 4,197 shares; 2026Q1: 4,199 shares 4,199$405K0.31%+2Timeline
BONDPIMCO ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,071 shares; 2025Q3: 6,078 shares; 2025Q4: 6,086 shares; 2026Q1: 3,893 shares 3,893$359K0.27%-2,193Timeline
SLGNSILGAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,960 shares 8,960$348K0.27%newTimeline
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,009 shares; 2025Q3: 1,009 shares; 2025Q4: 1,009 shares; 2026Q1: 1,009 shares 1,009$330K0.25%0Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,181 shares 2,181$328K0.25%newTimeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,604 shares; 2025Q2: 7,878 shares; 2025Q3: 7,878 shares; 2025Q4: 7,878 shares; 2026Q1: 8,661 shares 8,661$328K0.25%+783Timeline
VISVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,035 shares 1,035$323K0.25%newTimeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,177 shares 2,177$320K0.24%newTimeline
SCHDSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,568 shares; 2024Q4: 9,115 shares; 2025Q1: 12,066 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,158 shares 10,158$312K0.24%newTimeline
ONEQFIDELITY COMWLTH TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,409 shares; 2025Q3: 6,409 shares; 2025Q4: 6,409 shares; 2026Q1: 3,656 shares 3,656$310K0.24%-2,753Timeline
SPTMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,094 shares; 2024Q4: 31,184 shares; 2025Q1: 32,515 shares; 2025Q2: 29,332 shares; 2025Q3: 31,197 shares; 2025Q4: 31,068 shares; 2026Q1: 3,549 shares 3,549$281K0.21%-27,519Timeline
SKYDPARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,028 shares 30,028$271K0.21%newTimeline
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,341 shares; 2024Q4: 1,346 shares; 2025Q1: 1,350 shares; 2025Q2: 1,356 shares; 2025Q3: 1,362 shares; 2025Q4: 1,368 shares; 2026Q1: 1,375 shares 1,375$239K0.18%+7Timeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,870 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,748 shares; 2025Q4: 1,757 shares; 2026Q1: 1,641 shares 1,641$217K0.17%-116Timeline
ARTYISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,506 shares; 2024Q4: 14,506 shares; 2025Q1: 14,505 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,506 shares; 2025Q4: 4,506 shares; 2026Q1: 4,506 shares 4,506$210K0.16%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VTWOVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS9,166$912Kshares
BLKBLACKROCK INC642$687Kshares
VVISA INC1,845$647Kshares
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS7,700$614Kshares
BSVVANGUARD BD INDEX FDS5,715$450Kshares
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP1,210$381Kshares
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEW12,270$367Kshares
HYSPIMCO ETF TR3,534$335Kshares
SPMBSPDR SERIES TRUST12,195$273Kshares
ACWVISHARES INC2,047$243Kshares
HYMBSPDR SERIES TRUST9,669$241Kshares
NETCLOUDFLARE INC1,175$232Kshares
AESAES CORP15,393$221Kshares
RKLBROCKET LAB CORP3,100$216Kshares
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR1,502$216Kshares
RDDTREDDIT INC875$201Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001694 base2026-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set