Skip to content

Lead Edge Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1802797, NEW YORK, NY

Lead Edge Capital Management, LLC reported $407,875,791 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.36% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001802797-26-000006

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$408M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
99.36%
New
6
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WDAYnew+615,670$80M
VEEVnew+214,409$37.7M
TOSTnew+1,306,362$34.6M
APPFnew+210,260$33.2M
PCORnew+309,573$17.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CWANexited-1,946,446-$46.9M
NATLexited-768,415-$29.3M
YEXTreduced-4,948,782-$19M
RELYreduced-288,458-$4.52M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001802797-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $407,875,791, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 615,670 shares 615,670$80M19.61%newTimeline
RELYREMITLY GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,068,100 shares; 2024Q4: 1,794,100 shares; 2025Q1: 2,208,833 shares; 2025Q2: 2,208,833 shares; 2025Q3: 2,634,993 shares; 2025Q4: 4,060,413 shares; 2026Q1: 3,771,955 shares 3,771,955$59.1M14.49%-288,458Timeline
APPNAPPIAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,445,085 shares; 2024Q4: 1,528,085 shares; 2025Q1: 1,528,085 shares; 2025Q2: 1,624,797 shares; 2025Q3: 1,811,151 shares; 2025Q4: 1,608,789 shares; 2026Q1: 1,905,634 shares 1,905,634$45.9M11.26%+296,845Timeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 90,460 shares; 2025Q2: 224,859 shares; 2025Q3: 188,524 shares; 2025Q4: 128,055 shares; 2026Q1: 170,425 shares 170,425$41.7M10.23%+42,370Timeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 214,409 shares 214,409$37.7M9.23%newTimeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,498,900 shares; 2024Q4: 1,038,900 shares; 2025Q1: 1,038,900 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,306,362 shares 1,306,362$34.6M8.49%newTimeline
APPFAPPFOLIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 210,260 shares 210,260$33.2M8.14%newTimeline
YEXTYEXT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,792,078 shares; 2024Q4: 12,792,078 shares; 2025Q1: 12,792,078 shares; 2025Q2: 12,792,078 shares; 2025Q3: 12,792,078 shares; 2025Q4: 12,792,078 shares; 2026Q1: 7,843,296 shares 7,843,296$30.1M7.38%-4,948,782Timeline
NCNONCINO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 667,000 shares; 2024Q4: 831,672 shares; 2025Q1: 1,604,129 shares; 2025Q2: 1,604,129 shares; 2025Q3: 1,604,129 shares; 2025Q4: 1,687,480 shares; 2026Q1: 1,687,480 shares 1,687,480$25.3M6.2%0Timeline
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 309,573 shares 309,573$17.6M4.33%newTimeline
EQPTEQUIPMENTSHARE COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 110,000 shares 110,000$2.24M0.55%newTimeline
LIFLIFE360 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,834 shares; 2024Q4: 8,834 shares; 2025Q1: 8,834 shares; 2025Q2: 8,834 shares; 2025Q3: 8,834 shares; 2025Q4: 8,834 shares; 2026Q1: 8,834 shares 8,834$361K0.09%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I1,946,446$46.9Mshares
NATLNCR ATLEOS CORPORATION768,415$29.3Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001802797-26-000006 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set