Skip to content

Lead Edge Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1802797, NEW YORK, NY

Lead Edge Capital Management, LLC reported $361,228,262 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001802797-25-000005

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$361M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MDBadded+134,399$28.2M
CWANnew+1,126,900$24.7M
NATLadded+176,533$5.04M
APPNadded+96,712$2.89M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TOSTexited-1,038,900-$34.5M
ENFUSION INCexited-2,409,967-$26.9M
STNEreduced-663,000-$10.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001802797-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $361,228,262, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
YEXTYEXT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,792,078 shares; 2024Q4: 12,792,078 shares; 2025Q1: 12,792,078 shares; 2025Q2: 12,792,078 shares 12,792,078$109M30.1%0Timeline
APPNAPPIAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,445,085 shares; 2024Q4: 1,528,085 shares; 2025Q1: 1,528,085 shares; 2025Q2: 1,624,797 shares 1,624,797$48.5M13.43%+96,712Timeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 90,460 shares; 2025Q2: 224,859 shares 224,859$47.2M13.07%+134,399Timeline
NCNONCINO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 667,000 shares; 2024Q4: 831,672 shares; 2025Q1: 1,604,129 shares; 2025Q2: 1,604,129 shares 1,604,129$44.9M12.42%0Timeline
RELYREMITLY GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,068,100 shares; 2024Q4: 1,794,100 shares; 2025Q1: 2,208,833 shares; 2025Q2: 2,208,833 shares 2,208,833$41.5M11.48%0Timeline
NATLNCR ATLEOS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,199,961 shares; 2024Q4: 521,681 shares; 2025Q1: 740,495 shares; 2025Q2: 917,028 shares 917,028$26.2M7.24%+176,533Timeline
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,126,900 shares 1,126,900$24.7M6.84%newTimeline
STNESTONECO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,846,391 shares; 2024Q4: 1,846,391 shares; 2025Q1: 1,846,391 shares; 2025Q2: 1,183,391 shares 1,183,391$19M5.25%-663,000Timeline
LIFLIFE360 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,834 shares; 2024Q4: 8,834 shares; 2025Q1: 8,834 shares; 2025Q2: 8,834 shares 8,834$576K0.16%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TOSTTOAST INC1,038,900$34.5Mshares
ENFUSION INCENFUSION INC2,409,967$26.9Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001802797-25-000005 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set