Skip to content

LB Partners LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2007877, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA

LB Partners LLC reported $108,351,869 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 84.51% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-016127

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$108M
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
84.51%
New
0
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPTadded+427,477$4.82M
RELYadded+233,304$3.22M
GTLBadded+80,145$3.01M
NIQadded+50,000$824K
LPROadded+200,000$310K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WIDEOPENWEST INCexited-3,877,126-$20M
GOGOreduced-3,078,979-$14.3M
LQDAexited-200,000-$4.55M
TIGOreduced-80,000-$4.44M
DBRGexited-210,000-$2.46M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-016127, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $108,351,869, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RELYREMITLY GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 473,270 shares; 2024Q4: 573,270 shares; 2025Q1: 573,270 shares; 2025Q2: 633,270 shares; 2025Q3: 1,015,584 shares; 2025Q4: 1,248,888 shares 1,248,888$17.2M15.91%+233,304Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 64,056 shares; 2025Q3: 64,056 shares; 2025Q4: 64,056 shares 64,056$15.5M14.33%0Timeline
TIGOMILLICOM INTL CELLULAR S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 511,923 shares; 2024Q4: 518,923 shares; 2025Q1: 520,923 shares; 2025Q2: 402,000 shares; 2025Q3: 312,000 shares; 2025Q4: 232,000 shares 232,000$12.9M11.87%-80,000Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,000 shares; 2024Q4: 32,000 shares; 2025Q1: 32,000 shares; 2025Q2: 32,000 shares; 2025Q3: 32,000 shares; 2025Q4: 32,000 shares 32,000$11.8M10.93%0Timeline
LPROOPEN LENDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,050,841 shares; 2025Q3: 5,050,841 shares; 2025Q4: 5,250,841 shares 5,250,841$8.14M7.51%+200,000Timeline
SPTSPROUT SOCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 190,000 shares; 2025Q4: 617,477 shares 617,477$6.96M6.42%+427,477Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,000 shares; 2024Q4: 19,000 shares; 2025Q1: 19,000 shares; 2025Q2: 19,000 shares; 2025Q3: 19,000 shares; 2025Q4: 19,000 shares 19,000$5.95M5.49%0Timeline
OPFIOPPFI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 920,970 shares; 2024Q4: 850,000 shares; 2025Q1: 606,000 shares; 2025Q2: 520,000 shares; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares 500,000$5.23M4.83%0Timeline
NIQNIQ GLOBAL INTELLIGENCE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 194,700 shares; 2025Q4: 244,700 shares 244,700$4.04M3.72%+50,000Timeline
GTLBGITLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,932 shares; 2025Q4: 101,077 shares 101,077$3.79M3.5%+80,145Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,200 shares; 2024Q4: 17,200 shares; 2025Q1: 17,200 shares; 2025Q2: 8,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,000 shares; 2025Q4: 8,000 shares 8,000$2.51M2.32%0Timeline
IMXIINTERNATIONAL MONEY EXPRESSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 156,902 shares; 2025Q2: 130,000 shares; 2025Q3: 143,000 shares; 2025Q4: 143,000 shares 143,000$2.2M2.03%0Timeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,100 shares; 2024Q4: 17,100 shares; 2025Q1: 17,100 shares; 2025Q2: 17,100 shares; 2025Q3: 17,100 shares; 2025Q4: 17,100 shares 17,100$2.18M2.01%0Timeline
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 78,075 shares; 2025Q1: 78,075 shares; 2025Q2: 38,075 shares; 2025Q3: 38,075 shares; 2025Q4: 38,075 shares 38,075$1.85M1.71%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,000 shares; 2025Q4: 8,000 shares 8,000$1.85M1.7%0Timeline
FRPHFRP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,802 shares; 2024Q4: 125,802 shares; 2025Q1: 125,802 shares; 2025Q2: 79,582 shares; 2025Q3: 79,582 shares; 2025Q4: 76,682 shares 76,682$1.75M1.61%-2,900Timeline
THRYTHRYV HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 199,705 shares; 2025Q1: 199,705 shares; 2025Q2: 249,705 shares; 2025Q3: 249,705 shares; 2025Q4: 249,705 shares 249,705$1.51M1.39%0Timeline
GOGOGOGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,045,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,221,092 shares; 2025Q1: 2,363,979 shares; 2025Q2: 2,483,979 shares; 2025Q3: 3,228,979 shares; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$699K0.65%-3,078,979Timeline
TFPMTRIPLE FLAG PRECIOUS METALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,913 shares; 2024Q4: 14,913 shares; 2025Q1: 14,913 shares; 2025Q2: 14,913 shares; 2025Q3: 14,913 shares; 2025Q4: 14,913 shares 14,913$495K0.46%0Timeline
SGOLETFS GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,000 shares; 2024Q4: 11,000 shares; 2025Q1: 11,000 shares; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares; 2025Q3: 11,000 shares; 2025Q4: 11,000 shares 11,000$452K0.42%0Timeline
GLIBKLIBERTY CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,615 shares; 2025Q4: 10,815 shares 10,815$402K0.37%+3,200Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 750 shares; 2024Q4: 750 shares; 2025Q1: 750 shares; 2025Q2: 750 shares; 2025Q3: 750 shares; 2025Q4: 750 shares 750$392K0.36%0Timeline
MTAMETALLA RTY & STREAMING LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 36,000 shares; 2025Q2: 36,000 shares; 2025Q3: 36,000 shares; 2025Q4: 36,000 shares 36,000$280K0.26%0Timeline
BSMBLACK STONE MINERALS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$133K0.12%0Timeline
WUWESTERN UN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$93.1K0.09%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WIDEOPENWEST INCWIDEOPENWEST INC3,877,126$20Mshares
LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATION200,000$4.55Mshares
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INC210,000$2.46Mshares
AMRZAMRIZE LTD10,000$485Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-016127 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set