Skip to content

LAWSON KROEKER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC/NE

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1013701, OMAHA, NE

LAWSON KROEKER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC/NE reported $336,048,968 across 62 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-20. Its ten largest share positions make up 48.91% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001013701-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$336M
Holdings
62
Top 10 weight
48.91%
New
0
Sold out
37

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TPLadded+74,478$21.4M
BNadded+34,571$1.59M
AJGadded+1,161$300K
CNIadded+66$6.52K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AZOreduced-5,324-$18.1M
BRK-Breduced-30,607-$15.4M
CPRTexited-271,220-$12.2M
HCAreduced-22,690-$10.6M
GOOGreduced-32,240-$10.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001013701-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $336,048,968, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TPLTEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,707 shares; 2024Q4: 46,309 shares; 2025Q1: 40,775 shares; 2025Q2: 40,647 shares; 2025Q3: 39,742 shares; 2025Q4: 114,220 shares 114,220$32.8M9.76%+74,478Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,722 shares; 2024Q4: 74,411 shares; 2025Q1: 74,568 shares; 2025Q2: 73,726 shares; 2025Q3: 75,506 shares; 2025Q4: 44,899 shares 44,899$22.6M6.72%-30,607Timeline
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,058 shares; 2024Q4: 71,015 shares; 2025Q1: 68,258 shares; 2025Q2: 66,293 shares; 2025Q3: 63,168 shares; 2025Q4: 64,329 shares 64,329$16.6M4.95%+1,161Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,975 shares; 2024Q4: 44,408 shares; 2025Q1: 44,280 shares; 2025Q2: 43,271 shares; 2025Q3: 41,644 shares; 2025Q4: 34,045 shares 34,045$16.5M4.9%-7,599Timeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,974 shares; 2024Q4: 53,429 shares; 2025Q1: 52,697 shares; 2025Q2: 52,465 shares; 2025Q3: 52,063 shares; 2025Q4: 29,373 shares 29,373$13.7M4.08%-22,690Timeline
AFLAFLAC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 155,331 shares; 2024Q4: 129,545 shares; 2025Q1: 129,117 shares; 2025Q2: 129,405 shares; 2025Q3: 128,105 shares; 2025Q4: 123,861 shares 123,861$13.7M4.06%-4,244Timeline
PSXPHILLIPS 66Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,093 shares; 2024Q4: 104,590 shares; 2025Q1: 142,737 shares; 2025Q2: 150,520 shares; 2025Q3: 149,616 shares; 2025Q4: 102,964 shares 102,964$13.3M3.95%-46,652Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,059 shares; 2024Q4: 98,104 shares; 2025Q1: 97,230 shares; 2025Q2: 98,456 shares; 2025Q3: 72,674 shares; 2025Q4: 40,434 shares 40,434$12.7M3.78%-32,240Timeline
LECOLINCOLN ELEC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,702 shares; 2024Q4: 52,942 shares; 2025Q1: 52,875 shares; 2025Q2: 52,773 shares; 2025Q3: 50,661 shares; 2025Q4: 49,230 shares 49,230$11.8M3.51%-1,431Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 48,521 shares; 2025Q4: 34,397 shares 34,397$10.7M3.19%-14,124Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 101,043 shares; 2024Q4: 96,995 shares; 2025Q1: 97,225 shares; 2025Q2: 97,446 shares; 2025Q3: 94,601 shares; 2025Q4: 90,789 shares 90,789$10.3M3.07%-3,812Timeline
FITBFIFTH THIRD BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 343,401 shares; 2024Q4: 319,430 shares; 2025Q1: 312,180 shares; 2025Q2: 315,837 shares; 2025Q3: 308,900 shares; 2025Q4: 206,979 shares 206,979$9.69M2.88%-101,921Timeline
HSYHERSHEY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,738 shares; 2024Q4: 54,412 shares; 2025Q1: 55,257 shares; 2025Q2: 55,400 shares; 2025Q3: 55,189 shares; 2025Q4: 51,571 shares 51,571$9.38M2.79%-3,618Timeline
ABGASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,831 shares; 2024Q4: 46,359 shares; 2025Q1: 47,380 shares; 2025Q2: 47,385 shares; 2025Q3: 47,217 shares; 2025Q4: 40,111 shares 40,111$9.33M2.78%-7,106Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,426 shares; 2024Q4: 52,397 shares; 2025Q1: 52,236 shares; 2025Q2: 51,385 shares; 2025Q3: 47,995 shares; 2025Q4: 44,866 shares 44,866$9.29M2.76%-3,129Timeline
NNINELNET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,777 shares; 2024Q4: 102,964 shares; 2025Q1: 101,138 shares; 2025Q2: 101,016 shares; 2025Q3: 100,918 shares; 2025Q4: 66,142 shares 66,142$8.79M2.62%-34,776Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,176 shares; 2024Q4: 15,755 shares; 2025Q1: 15,503 shares; 2025Q2: 15,626 shares; 2025Q3: 15,782 shares; 2025Q4: 14,047 shares 14,047$8.14M2.42%-1,735Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,716 shares; 2024Q4: 32,088 shares; 2025Q1: 33,806 shares; 2025Q2: 34,606 shares; 2025Q3: 43,258 shares; 2025Q4: 20,212 shares 20,212$7.09M2.11%-23,046Timeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 204,611 shares; 2024Q4: 192,694 shares; 2025Q1: 181,897 shares; 2025Q2: 176,144 shares; 2025Q3: 118,422 shares; 2025Q4: 152,993 shares 152,993$7.02M2.09%+34,571Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 98,572 shares; 2024Q4: 96,897 shares; 2025Q1: 98,447 shares; 2025Q2: 96,998 shares; 2025Q3: 97,467 shares; 2025Q4: 94,216 shares 94,216$6.94M2.06%-3,251Timeline
CFRCULLEN FROST BANKERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,337 shares; 2024Q4: 53,463 shares; 2025Q1: 53,530 shares; 2025Q2: 53,970 shares; 2025Q3: 53,959 shares; 2025Q4: 53,723 shares 53,723$6.8M2.02%-236Timeline
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,535 shares; 2024Q4: 55,037 shares; 2025Q1: 55,991 shares; 2025Q2: 50,473 shares; 2025Q3: 49,915 shares; 2025Q4: 31,638 shares 31,638$6.31M1.88%-18,277Timeline
BRKRBRUKER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 208,306 shares; 2025Q2: 217,648 shares; 2025Q3: 212,085 shares; 2025Q4: 131,535 shares 131,535$6.2M1.84%-80,550Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23 shares; 2024Q4: 22 shares; 2025Q1: 20 shares; 2025Q2: 20 shares; 2025Q3: 18 shares; 2025Q4: 8 shares 8$6.04M1.8%-10Timeline
VMCVULCAN MATLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,564 shares; 2024Q4: 21,044 shares; 2025Q1: 21,044 shares; 2025Q2: 21,044 shares; 2025Q3: 20,779 shares; 2025Q4: 19,771 shares 19,771$5.64M1.68%-1,008Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 218,311 shares; 2024Q4: 210,776 shares; 2025Q1: 209,926 shares; 2025Q2: 207,651 shares; 2025Q3: 201,666 shares; 2025Q4: 192,771 shares 192,771$4.8M1.43%-8,895Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,643 shares; 2024Q4: 34,297 shares; 2025Q1: 33,446 shares; 2025Q2: 33,370 shares; 2025Q3: 33,120 shares; 2025Q4: 31,404 shares 31,404$4.79M1.42%-1,716Timeline
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,805 shares; 2024Q4: 21,330 shares; 2025Q1: 21,332 shares; 2025Q2: 21,246 shares; 2025Q3: 21,361 shares; 2025Q4: 20,785 shares 20,785$4.22M1.26%-576Timeline
MSMMSC INDL DIRECT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,628 shares; 2024Q4: 72,707 shares; 2025Q1: 75,961 shares; 2025Q2: 76,094 shares; 2025Q3: 76,047 shares; 2025Q4: 44,103 shares 44,103$3.71M1.1%-31,944Timeline
LKQLKQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 210,124 shares; 2024Q4: 179,687 shares; 2025Q1: 137,160 shares; 2025Q2: 135,966 shares; 2025Q3: 132,334 shares; 2025Q4: 117,387 shares 117,387$3.55M1.05%-14,947Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,868 shares; 2024Q4: 32,890 shares; 2025Q1: 34,680 shares; 2025Q2: 34,343 shares; 2025Q3: 34,118 shares; 2025Q4: 34,184 shares 34,184$3.38M1.01%+66Timeline
HZOMARINEMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 138,344 shares; 2024Q4: 130,769 shares; 2025Q1: 130,353 shares; 2025Q2: 138,168 shares; 2025Q3: 135,598 shares; 2025Q4: 131,498 shares 131,498$3.19M0.95%-4,100Timeline
BAMBROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGMT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,812 shares; 2024Q4: 67,103 shares; 2025Q1: 64,595 shares; 2025Q2: 63,849 shares; 2025Q3: 59,870 shares; 2025Q4: 55,556 shares 55,556$2.91M0.87%-4,314Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,842 shares; 2024Q4: 9,672 shares; 2025Q1: 9,672 shares; 2025Q2: 9,672 shares; 2025Q3: 9,272 shares; 2025Q4: 8,955 shares 8,955$2.74M0.81%-317Timeline
CIVICIVITAS RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 176,458 shares; 2024Q4: 163,263 shares; 2025Q1: 141,588 shares; 2025Q2: 141,235 shares; 2025Q3: 136,811 shares; 2025Q4: 99,147 shares 99,147$2.69M0.8%-37,664Timeline
SKYHSKY HARBOUR GROUP CORPORATIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 168,993 shares; 2024Q4: 374,781 shares; 2025Q1: 437,849 shares; 2025Q2: 454,300 shares; 2025Q3: 473,417 shares; 2025Q4: 273,812 shares 273,812$2.46M0.73%-199,605Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,083 shares; 2025Q1: 5,083 shares; 2025Q2: 5,083 shares; 2025Q3: 5,083 shares; 2025Q4: 2,265 shares 2,265$1.54M0.46%-2,818Timeline
CWGLCRIMSON WINE GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 298,923 shares; 2024Q4: 285,848 shares; 2025Q1: 284,723 shares; 2025Q2: 284,723 shares; 2025Q3: 279,273 shares; 2025Q4: 267,498 shares 267,498$1.31M0.39%-11,775Timeline
DNOPYDINO POLSKA S A UNSPONSORED ADQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 121,651 shares; 2024Q4: 120,813 shares; 2025Q1: 115,003 shares; 2025Q2: 116,349 shares; 2025Q3: 578,615 shares; 2025Q4: 97,135 shares 97,135$1.13M0.34%-481,480Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,182 shares; 2024Q4: 1,180 shares; 2025Q1: 1,180 shares; 2025Q2: 1,180 shares; 2025Q3: 1,281 shares; 2025Q4: 1,281 shares 1,281$1.1M0.33%0Timeline
CSTMCONSTELLIUM SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 79,370 shares; 2024Q4: 78,870 shares; 2025Q1: 75,870 shares; 2025Q2: 73,870 shares; 2025Q3: 63,020 shares; 2025Q4: 54,020 shares 54,020$1.02M0.3%-9,000Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 108,098 shares; 2024Q4: 107,403 shares; 2025Q1: 107,338 shares; 2025Q2: 97,238 shares; 2025Q3: 97,169 shares; 2025Q4: 14,251 shares 14,251$996K0.3%-82,918Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,407 shares; 2024Q4: 16,541 shares; 2025Q1: 16,647 shares; 2025Q2: 17,547 shares; 2025Q3: 17,810 shares; 2025Q4: 6,728 shares 6,728$966K0.29%-11,082Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,634 shares; 2024Q4: 7,300 shares; 2025Q1: 7,270 shares; 2025Q2: 7,105 shares; 2025Q3: 7,105 shares; 2025Q4: 6,715 shares 6,715$962K0.29%-390Timeline
COSTAMARE INC PERP PFD SER …COSTAMARE INC PERP PFD SER C (Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,359 shares; 2024Q4: 32,359 shares; 2025Q1: 32,359 shares; 2025Q2: 32,359 shares; 2025Q3: 32,359 shares; 2025Q4: 30,893 shares 30,893$830K0.25%-1,466
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,322 shares; 2024Q4: 20,239 shares; 2025Q1: 18,172 shares; 2025Q2: 18,172 shares; 2025Q3: 18,042 shares; 2025Q4: 2,800 shares 2,800$761K0.23%-15,242Timeline
NSRGYNESTLE SA-SPONS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,155 shares; 2024Q4: 7,655 shares; 2025Q1: 7,655 shares; 2025Q2: 7,555 shares; 2025Q3: 7,305 shares; 2025Q4: 7,205 shares 7,205$716K0.21%-100Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,767 shares; 2024Q4: 5,735 shares; 2025Q1: 5,380 shares; 2025Q2: 5,485 shares; 2025Q3: 5,496 shares; 2025Q4: 172 shares 172$583K0.17%-5,324Timeline
FINNFIRST NATL OF NEBRASKA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 451 shares; 2024Q4: 443 shares; 2025Q1: 415 shares; 2025Q2: 425 shares; 2025Q3: 418 shares; 2025Q4: 30 shares 30$465K0.14%-388Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,672 shares; 2024Q4: 2,663 shares; 2025Q1: 2,663 shares; 2025Q2: 2,663 shares; 2025Q3: 2,663 shares; 2025Q4: 1,800 shares 1,800$415K0.12%-863Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,650 shares; 2024Q4: 5,650 shares; 2025Q1: 5,650 shares; 2025Q2: 5,650 shares; 2025Q3: 4,750 shares; 2025Q4: 1,768 shares 1,768$404K0.12%-2,982Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 612 shares; 2025Q1: 612 shares; 2025Q2: 612 shares; 2025Q3: 612 shares; 2025Q4: 582 shares 582$399K0.12%-30Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,366 shares; 2024Q4: 9,366 shares; 2025Q1: 5,166 shares; 2025Q2: 4,642 shares; 2025Q3: 4,642 shares; 2025Q4: 3,150 shares 3,150$351K0.1%-1,492Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,800 shares 1,800$332K0.1%-200Timeline
DDOMINION ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,410 shares; 2024Q4: 8,007 shares; 2025Q1: 9,007 shares; 2025Q2: 9,007 shares; 2025Q3: 7,967 shares; 2025Q4: 5,590 shares 5,590$328K0.1%-2,377Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,210 shares; 2024Q4: 6,210 shares; 2025Q1: 6,210 shares; 2025Q2: 6,210 shares; 2025Q3: 5,210 shares; 2025Q4: 2,597 shares 2,597$325K0.1%-2,613Timeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,192 shares; 2024Q4: 4,943 shares; 2025Q1: 4,943 shares; 2025Q2: 4,843 shares; 2025Q3: 4,843 shares; 2025Q4: 3,830 shares 3,830$303K0.09%-1,013Timeline
WPMWHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,500 shares; 2025Q3: 2,500 shares; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares 2,500$294K0.09%0Timeline
DEODIAGEO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,767 shares; 2024Q4: 5,580 shares; 2025Q1: 3,432 shares; 2025Q2: 3,432 shares; 2025Q3: 3,381 shares; 2025Q4: 3,331 shares 3,331$287K0.09%-50Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares 3,000$241K0.07%0Timeline
STKLSUNOPTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,000 shares; 2024Q4: 57,500 shares; 2025Q1: 57,500 shares; 2025Q2: 57,500 shares; 2025Q3: 57,500 shares; 2025Q4: 57,500 shares 57,500$218K0.07%0Timeline
Cardinal ResourcesCardinal ResourcesQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CPRTCOPART INC271,220$12.2Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC26,954$6.55Mshares
BOCBOSTON OMAHA CORP479,208$6.27Mshares
ROSTROSS STORES INC32,085$4.89Mshares
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELAND16,880$4.16Mshares
TJXTJX COS INC NEW28,686$4.15Mshares
Valmont Industries IncValmont Industries Inc8,529$3.31Mshares
DFHDREAM FINDERS HOMES INC123,489$3.2Mshares
WATWATERS CORP10,571$3.17Mshares
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELAWARELIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELAWARE32,740$3.12Mshares
WFCWELLS FARGO & CO29,395$2.46Mshares
USBUS BANCORP45,836$2.22Mshares
MKLMARKEL GROUP INC1,052$2.01Mshares
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS CO5,338$1.77Mshares
ESABESAB CORPORATION13,674$1.53Mshares
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC4,031$1.39Mshares
BACBANK OF AMER CORP26,006$1.34Mshares
SCHXSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR41,328$1.09Mshares
MCOMOODYS CORP2,070$986Kshares
HDHOME DEPOT INC2,289$927Kshares
AMGNAMGEN INC2,723$768Kshares
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS7,018$561Kshares
CVSCVS HEALTH CORP7,224$545Kshares
SCHMSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR12,625$374Kshares
SHELSHELL PLC5,039$360Kshares
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING IN1,198$352Kshares
iShares Gold ETFiShares Gold ETF4,619$336Kshares
SCHFSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR13,945$325Kshares
NVSNOVARTIS AG2,402$308Kshares
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO842$266Kshares
UNPUNION PAC CORP1,119$264Kshares
SCHZSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR10,731$252Kshares
DOXAMDOCS LTD3,015$247Kshares
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEW1,991$246Kshares
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATION2,101$231Kshares
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP2,000$226Kshares
MGMISTRAS GROUP INC21,362$210Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001013701-26-000001 base2026-01-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set