Skip to content

Lansforsakringar Fondforvaltning AB (publ)

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2059323, Stockholm, Sweden

Lansforsakringar Fondforvaltning AB (publ) reported $19,327,923,052 across 550 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 40.62% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002059323-25-000006

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$19.3B
Holdings
550
Top 10 weight
40.62%
New
10
Sold out
20

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TRVnew+195,405$54.6M
Cadded+515,789$52.4M
GOOGLadded+139,348$33.9M
AAPLadded+125,938$32.1M
NVDAadded+151,031$28.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COSTreduced-36,060-$33.4M
UNILEVER PLCexited-379,453-$23.1M
CBreduced-69,383-$19.6M
DISreduced-154,805-$17.7M
MSIreduced-31,719-$14.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002059323-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $19,327,923,052, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,370 shares; 2025Q3: 12,235 shares 12,235$1.15M0.01%-135Timeline
AREALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 18,705 shares; 2025Q1: 19,046 shares; 2025Q2: 16,312 shares; 2025Q3: 13,696 shares 13,696$1.14M0.01%-2,616Timeline
RMDRESMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,702 shares; 2025Q1: 3,733 shares; 2025Q2: 4,686 shares; 2025Q3: 3,906 shares 3,906$1.07M0.01%-780Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,451 shares; 2025Q1: 7,026 shares; 2025Q2: 7,026 shares; 2025Q3: 6,286 shares 6,286$1.05M0.01%-740Timeline
BEPCBROOKFIELD RENEWABLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 29,471 shares; 2025Q1: 29,471 shares; 2025Q2: 29,471 shares; 2025Q3: 29,471 shares 29,471$1.01M0.01%0Timeline
TALTAL ED GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 79,000 shares; 2025Q3: 79,000 shares 79,000$885K<0.01%0Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 27,831 shares; 2025Q1: 5,022 shares; 2025Q2: 4,937 shares; 2025Q3: 4,602 shares 4,602$846K<0.01%-335Timeline
BVNCOMPANIA DE MINAS BUENAVENTUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$730K<0.01%0Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 32,531 shares; 2025Q1: 27,455 shares; 2025Q2: 7,800 shares; 2025Q3: 7,642 shares 7,642$728K<0.01%-158Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,959 shares; 2025Q1: 1,901 shares; 2025Q2: 1,901 shares; 2025Q3: 1,923 shares 1,923$711K<0.01%+22Timeline
EXELEXELIXIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,162 shares 17,162$709K<0.01%newTimeline
STLASTELLANTIS N.VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 125,078 shares; 2025Q1: 149,482 shares; 2025Q2: 76,770 shares; 2025Q3: 75,818 shares 75,818$701K<0.01%-952Timeline
HALOHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 8,907 shares; 2025Q1: 9,457 shares; 2025Q2: 14,778 shares; 2025Q3: 8,976 shares 8,976$658K<0.01%-5,802Timeline
KRKROGER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,737 shares; 2025Q1: 6,007 shares; 2025Q2: 9,418 shares; 2025Q3: 8,741 shares 8,741$589K<0.01%-677Timeline
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,992 shares 6,992$571K<0.01%newTimeline
BCEBCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 23,368 shares; 2025Q1: 23,843 shares; 2025Q2: 23,843 shares; 2025Q3: 23,843 shares 23,843$557K<0.01%0Timeline
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,193 shares; 2025Q1: 2,034 shares; 2025Q2: 32,903 shares; 2025Q3: 1,184 shares 1,184$541K<0.01%-31,719Timeline
QFINQFIN HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,000 shares; 2025Q3: 18,600 shares 18,600$535K<0.01%-2,400Timeline
RNRRENAISSANCERE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,270 shares; 2025Q1: 1,270 shares; 2025Q2: 2,047 shares; 2025Q3: 2,047 shares 2,047$520K<0.01%0Timeline
INFYINFOSYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 69,347 shares; 2025Q1: 37,195 shares; 2025Q2: 29,384 shares; 2025Q3: 29,064 shares 29,064$473K<0.01%-320Timeline
PLMRPALOMAR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,659 shares; 2025Q3: 4,034 shares 4,034$471K<0.01%+1,375Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,724 shares; 2025Q1: 3,474 shares; 2025Q2: 4,415 shares; 2025Q3: 1,537 shares 1,537$443K<0.01%-2,878Timeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 24,778 shares; 2025Q1: 25,004 shares; 2025Q2: 1,331 shares; 2025Q3: 1,331 shares 1,331$413K<0.01%0Timeline
ALLALLSTATE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,262 shares; 2025Q1: 2,024 shares; 2025Q2: 2,024 shares; 2025Q3: 1,834 shares 1,834$394K<0.01%-190Timeline
TFCTRUIST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 10,273 shares; 2025Q1: 9,731 shares; 2025Q2: 9,430 shares; 2025Q3: 8,609 shares 8,609$394K<0.01%-821Timeline
LEGNLEGEND BIOTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 28,093 shares; 2025Q1: 27,810 shares; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares 12,000$391K<0.01%0Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,145 shares; 2025Q1: 2,234 shares; 2025Q2: 2,234 shares; 2025Q3: 1,705 shares 1,705$383K<0.01%-529Timeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 9,467 shares; 2025Q1: 735 shares; 2025Q2: 713 shares; 2025Q3: 671 shares 671$381K<0.01%-42Timeline
BNSBANK NOVA SCOTIA B CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,495 shares; 2025Q1: 5,842 shares; 2025Q2: 5,842 shares; 2025Q3: 5,842 shares 5,842$378K<0.01%0Timeline
NTAPNETAPP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 68,363 shares; 2025Q1: 67,241 shares; 2025Q2: 2,898 shares; 2025Q3: 2,898 shares 2,898$343K<0.01%0Timeline
ATHMAUTOHOME INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares 12,000$343K<0.01%0Timeline
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,575 shares; 2025Q2: 6,575 shares; 2025Q3: 5,129 shares 5,129$329K<0.01%-1,446Timeline
ARGXARGENX SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 434 shares; 2025Q1: 362 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 445 shares 445$328K<0.01%newTimeline
GPCGENUINE PARTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,411 shares; 2025Q1: 2,679 shares; 2025Q2: 2,679 shares; 2025Q3: 2,325 shares 2,325$322K<0.01%-354Timeline
CNCCENTENE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,371 shares; 2025Q1: 5,531 shares; 2025Q2: 5,531 shares; 2025Q3: 8,854 shares 8,854$316K<0.01%+3,323Timeline
ADMARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,779 shares; 2025Q2: 5,779 shares; 2025Q3: 5,207 shares 5,207$311K<0.01%-572Timeline
KHCKRAFT HEINZ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,782 shares 11,782$307K<0.01%newTimeline
PRUPRUDENTIAL FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 40,300 shares; 2025Q1: 38,444 shares; 2025Q2: 2,931 shares; 2025Q3: 2,931 shares 2,931$304K<0.01%0Timeline
CDWCDW CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,683 shares; 2025Q1: 1,920 shares; 2025Q2: 1,920 shares; 2025Q3: 1,774 shares 1,774$283K<0.01%-146Timeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,537 shares; 2025Q3: 1,139 shares 1,139$280K<0.01%-398Timeline
SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,706 shares; 2025Q1: 4,405 shares; 2025Q2: 4,405 shares; 2025Q3: 3,895 shares 3,895$277K<0.01%-510Timeline
CFGCITIZENS FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,675 shares; 2025Q1: 5,769 shares; 2025Q2: 5,769 shares; 2025Q3: 5,136 shares 5,136$273K<0.01%-633Timeline
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,968 shares; 2025Q1: 5,889 shares; 2025Q2: 5,889 shares; 2025Q3: 5,517 shares 5,517$272K<0.01%-372Timeline
RFREGIONS FINANCIAL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 13,048 shares; 2025Q1: 11,143 shares; 2025Q2: 11,143 shares; 2025Q3: 10,163 shares 10,163$268K<0.01%-980Timeline
DOXAMDOCS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,542 shares; 2025Q1: 6,383 shares; 2025Q2: 3,375 shares; 2025Q3: 2,912 shares 2,912$239K<0.01%-463Timeline
KEYKEYCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 16,018 shares; 2025Q1: 14,376 shares; 2025Q2: 15,609 shares; 2025Q3: 12,473 shares 12,473$233K<0.01%-3,136Timeline
MAAMID-AMER APT CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,873 shares; 2025Q1: 1,796 shares; 2025Q2: 1,828 shares; 2025Q3: 1,581 shares 1,581$221K<0.01%-247Timeline
DOWDOW HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 158,411 shares; 2025Q1: 161,510 shares; 2025Q2: 8,078 shares; 2025Q3: 9,274 shares 9,274$213K<0.01%+1,196Timeline
GFSGLOBALFOUNDRIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,765 shares; 2025Q1: 6,120 shares; 2025Q2: 6,120 shares; 2025Q3: 5,677 shares 5,677$203K<0.01%-443Timeline
KTKT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,435 shares; 2025Q3: 10,321 shares 10,321$201K<0.01%-114Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UNILEVER PLCUNILEVER PLC379,453$23.1Mshares
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INC42,720$9.88Mshares
ANSYS INCANSYS INC25,961$9.12Mshares
GTLSCHART INDS INC27,585$4.54Mshares
HEIHEICO CORP NEW12,876$4.22Mshares
CAGCONAGRA BRANDS INC146,949$3.01Mshares
CPBTHE CAMPBELLS COMPANY59,661$1.83Mshares
RALRALLIANT CORP33,940$1.65Mshares
WFGWEST FRASER TIMBER CO LTD13,039$954Kshares
HXLHEXCEL CORP NEW8,812$498Kshares
CASYCASEYS GEN STORES INC813$415Kshares
BRF SABRF SA110,000$406Kshares
BAXBAXTER INTL INC9,600$291Kshares
HOLXHOLOGIC INC3,908$255Kshares
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC1,294$245Kshares
SWKSSKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC3,285$245Kshares
COOCOOPER COS INC3,153$224Kshares
TERTERADYNE INC2,436$219Kshares
SRPTSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC12,740$218Kshares
AVTRAVANTOR INC13,663$184Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002059323-25-000006 base2025-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set