Skip to content

Lane Generational LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1901384, Palm Beach, FL

Lane Generational LLC reported $110,364,593 across 34 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 58.58% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001941040-26-000113

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$110M
Holdings
34
Top 10 weight
58.58%
New
7
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BAHnew+40,812$3.44M
LUNRnew+171,080$2.78M
VOYGnew+92,906$2.43M
STIMnew+1,705,197$2.35M
VVVnew+75,092$2.18M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SOXSexited-1,220,392-$6.31M
Direxion Daily Gold Miners …exited-352,148-$3.85M
SQQQexited-208,066-$3.17M
CDEreduced-171,901-$3.06M
ProShares UltraPro Short Ru…exited-253,281-$2.98M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001941040-26-000113, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $110,364,593, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,773 shares; 2024Q4: 88,226 shares; 2025Q1: 67,652 shares; 2025Q2: 62,867 shares; 2025Q3: 58,903 shares; 2025Q4: 58,712 shares 58,712$9.95M9.02%-191Timeline
OROR ROYALTIES INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 270,724 shares; 2025Q3: 259,293 shares; 2025Q4: 258,272 shares 258,272$9.14M8.28%-1,021Timeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 162,210 shares; 2025Q3: 118,978 shares; 2025Q4: 89,685 shares 89,685$7.51M6.8%-29,293Timeline
DLODLOCAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 410,516 shares; 2024Q4: 412,233 shares; 2025Q1: 525,530 shares; 2025Q2: 525,530 shares; 2025Q3: 505,446 shares; 2025Q4: 507,257 shares 507,257$7.17M6.5%+1,811Timeline
CDECOEUR MNG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 900,853 shares; 2025Q2: 885,629 shares; 2025Q3: 574,130 shares; 2025Q4: 402,229 shares 402,229$7.17M6.5%-171,901Timeline
SPIRSPIRE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 449,197 shares; 2024Q4: 449,366 shares; 2025Q1: 485,617 shares; 2025Q2: 542,741 shares; 2025Q3: 530,685 shares; 2025Q4: 745,217 shares 745,217$5.59M5.06%+214,532Timeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,909 shares; 2024Q4: 77,683 shares; 2025Q1: 90,749 shares; 2025Q2: 88,963 shares; 2025Q3: 63,225 shares; 2025Q4: 79,399 shares 79,399$5.17M4.68%+16,174Timeline
CLPTCLEARPOINT NEURO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 157,695 shares; 2024Q4: 157,695 shares; 2025Q1: 242,045 shares; 2025Q2: 258,427 shares; 2025Q3: 311,885 shares; 2025Q4: 340,607 shares 340,607$4.66M4.22%+28,722Timeline
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,725 shares; 2024Q4: 80,484 shares; 2025Q1: 80,223 shares; 2025Q2: 65,632 shares; 2025Q3: 48,835 shares; 2025Q4: 48,594 shares 48,594$4.19M3.8%-241Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,636 shares; 2024Q4: 26,068 shares; 2025Q1: 22,964 shares; 2025Q2: 18,383 shares; 2025Q3: 17,749 shares; 2025Q4: 17,769 shares 17,769$4.1M3.72%+20Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 22,309 shares; 2025Q1: 36,532 shares; 2025Q2: 35,947 shares; 2025Q3: 19,121 shares; 2025Q4: 18,878 shares 18,878$4.04M3.66%-243Timeline
WTTRSELECT WATER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 313,291 shares; 2024Q4: 314,929 shares; 2025Q1: 385,383 shares; 2025Q2: 379,099 shares; 2025Q3: 367,829 shares; 2025Q4: 367,818 shares 367,818$3.87M3.51%-11Timeline
WEAVWEAVE COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 194,505 shares; 2025Q3: 412,462 shares; 2025Q4: 509,534 shares 509,534$3.87M3.5%+97,072Timeline
BAHBOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HLDG CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 40,812 shares 40,812$3.44M3.12%newTimeline
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 223,886 shares; 2025Q3: 217,709 shares; 2025Q4: 220,419 shares 220,419$3.17M2.87%+2,710Timeline
LUNRINTUITIVE MACHINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 171,080 shares 171,080$2.78M2.52%newTimeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,360 shares; 2024Q4: 1,362 shares; 2025Q1: 1,351 shares; 2025Q2: 1,310 shares; 2025Q3: 1,276 shares; 2025Q4: 1,292 shares 1,292$2.6M2.36%+16Timeline
VOYGVOYAGER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 92,906 shares 92,906$2.43M2.2%newTimeline
STIMNEURONETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,705,197 shares 1,705,197$2.35M2.13%newTimeline
VVVVALVOLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 75,092 shares 75,092$2.18M1.98%newTimeline
DCTHDELCATH SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 197,690 shares 197,690$2M1.81%newTimeline
PRCTPROCEPT BIOROBOTICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 56,824 shares 56,824$1.79M1.62%newTimeline
PHYSSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,244 shares; 2024Q4: 47,244 shares; 2025Q1: 47,244 shares; 2025Q2: 47,244 shares; 2025Q3: 45,858 shares; 2025Q4: 45,858 shares 45,858$1.51M1.37%0Timeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,417 shares; 2024Q4: 19,417 shares; 2025Q1: 18,885 shares; 2025Q2: 18,642 shares; 2025Q3: 16,201 shares; 2025Q4: 16,201 shares 16,201$1.39M1.26%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,987 shares; 2024Q4: 4,987 shares; 2025Q1: 4,987 shares; 2025Q2: 4,987 shares; 2025Q3: 4,987 shares; 2025Q4: 5,004 shares 5,004$1.36M1.23%+17Timeline
FLYWFLYWIRE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 95,457 shares; 2025Q4: 95,243 shares 95,243$1.35M1.22%-214Timeline
SLVPISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,968 shares; 2024Q4: 35,968 shares; 2025Q1: 35,968 shares; 2025Q2: 35,968 shares; 2025Q3: 32,378 shares; 2025Q4: 32,378 shares 32,378$1.11M1.01%0Timeline
PSLVSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,833 shares; 2024Q4: 45,833 shares; 2025Q1: 45,833 shares; 2025Q2: 45,833 shares; 2025Q3: 44,334 shares; 2025Q4: 44,334 shares 44,334$1.05M0.95%0Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,100 shares; 2024Q4: 1,100 shares; 2025Q1: 1,100 shares; 2025Q2: 1,100 shares; 2025Q3: 1,100 shares; 2025Q4: 1,100 shares 1,100$949K0.86%0Timeline
DMRCDIGIMARC CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 90,467 shares; 2025Q2: 109,727 shares; 2025Q3: 109,542 shares; 2025Q4: 122,176 shares 122,176$801K0.73%+12,634Timeline
SETMSPROTT FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,536 shares; 2025Q2: 18,536 shares; 2025Q3: 18,010 shares; 2025Q4: 18,010 shares 18,010$521K0.47%0Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 850 shares; 2024Q4: 850 shares; 2025Q1: 850 shares; 2025Q2: 850 shares; 2025Q3: 850 shares; 2025Q4: 850 shares 850$493K0.45%0Timeline
URAGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,056 shares; 2024Q4: 10,056 shares; 2025Q1: 10,056 shares; 2025Q2: 10,056 shares; 2025Q3: 8,266 shares; 2025Q4: 8,266 shares 8,266$353K0.32%0Timeline
DGXQUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,742 shares; 2024Q4: 1,742 shares; 2025Q1: 1,742 shares; 2025Q2: 1,742 shares; 2025Q3: 1,742 shares; 2025Q4: 1,742 shares 1,742$302K0.27%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SOXSDirexion Daily Semiconductors Bea…1,220,392$6.31Mshares
Direxion Daily Gold Miners …Direxion Daily Gold Miners Index …352,148$3.85Mshares
SQQQProShares UltraPro Short QQQ208,066$3.17Mshares
ProShares UltraPro Short Ru…ProShares UltraPro Short Russell2…253,281$2.98Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001941040-26-000113 base2026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set