Skip to content

Lane Generational LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1901384, Palm Beach, FL

Lane Generational LLC reported $107,200,395 across 32 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-01. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.39% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002838

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$107M
Holdings
32
Top 10 weight
60.39%
New
7
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NBISnew+162,210$8.98M
ORnew+270,724$6.96M
OSCRnew+223,886$4.8M
ProShares UltraPro Short Ru…new+260,737$4.46M
SQQQnew+213,963$4.19M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTDexited-301,756-$6.37M
RIGexited-1,163,302-$3.69M
ENPHexited-50,363-$3.13M
PLTRexited-31,687-$2.67M
TDWexited-59,221-$2.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002838, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $107,200,395, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 162,210 shares 162,210$8.98M8.37%newTimeline
CDECOEUR MNG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 900,853 shares; 2025Q2: 885,629 shares 885,629$7.85M7.32%-15,224Timeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,773 shares; 2024Q4: 88,226 shares; 2025Q1: 67,652 shares; 2025Q2: 62,867 shares 62,867$7.48M6.97%-4,785Timeline
OROR ROYALTIES INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 270,724 shares 270,724$6.96M6.49%newTimeline
SPIRSPIRE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 449,197 shares; 2024Q4: 449,366 shares; 2025Q1: 485,617 shares; 2025Q2: 542,741 shares 542,741$6.46M6.02%+57,124Timeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,909 shares; 2024Q4: 77,683 shares; 2025Q1: 90,749 shares; 2025Q2: 88,963 shares 88,963$6.04M5.64%-1,786Timeline
DLODLOCAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 410,516 shares; 2024Q4: 412,233 shares; 2025Q1: 525,530 shares; 2025Q2: 525,530 shares 525,530$5.96M5.56%0Timeline
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,725 shares; 2024Q4: 80,484 shares; 2025Q1: 80,223 shares; 2025Q2: 65,632 shares 65,632$5.12M4.77%-14,591Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 22,309 shares; 2025Q1: 36,532 shares; 2025Q2: 35,947 shares 35,947$5.1M4.76%-585Timeline
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 223,886 shares 223,886$4.8M4.48%newTimeline
ProShares UltraPro Short Ru…ProShares UltraPro Short Russell2…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 260,737 shares 260,737$4.46M4.16%new
SQQQProShares UltraPro Short QQQQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 213,963 shares 213,963$4.19M3.91%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,636 shares; 2024Q4: 26,068 shares; 2025Q1: 22,964 shares; 2025Q2: 18,383 shares 18,383$4.03M3.76%-4,581Timeline
BRKRBRUKER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,268 shares; 2024Q4: 66,552 shares; 2025Q1: 87,607 shares; 2025Q2: 87,607 shares 87,607$3.61M3.37%0Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,360 shares; 2024Q4: 1,362 shares; 2025Q1: 1,351 shares; 2025Q2: 1,310 shares 1,310$3.42M3.19%-41Timeline
WTTRSELECT WATER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 313,291 shares; 2024Q4: 314,929 shares; 2025Q1: 385,383 shares; 2025Q2: 379,099 shares 379,099$3.28M3.06%-6,284Timeline
CLPTCLEARPOINT NEURO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 157,695 shares; 2024Q4: 157,695 shares; 2025Q1: 242,045 shares; 2025Q2: 258,427 shares 258,427$3.09M2.88%+16,382Timeline
VALVALARIS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 73,282 shares; 2025Q2: 71,869 shares 71,869$3.03M2.82%-1,413Timeline
GTLSCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,777 shares; 2024Q4: 7,749 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,102 shares 13,102$2.16M2.01%newTimeline
WEAVWEAVE COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 194,505 shares 194,505$1.62M1.51%newTimeline
DMRCDIGIMARC CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 90,467 shares; 2025Q2: 109,727 shares 109,727$1.45M1.35%+19,260Timeline
CDLXCARDLYTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 609,603 shares; 2025Q2: 780,083 shares 780,083$1.28M1.2%+170,480Timeline
PHYSSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,244 shares; 2024Q4: 47,244 shares; 2025Q1: 47,244 shares; 2025Q2: 47,244 shares 47,244$1.2M1.12%0Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,100 shares; 2024Q4: 1,100 shares; 2025Q1: 1,100 shares; 2025Q2: 1,100 shares 1,100$1.09M1.02%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,987 shares; 2024Q4: 4,987 shares; 2025Q1: 4,987 shares; 2025Q2: 4,987 shares 4,987$1.02M0.95%0Timeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,417 shares; 2024Q4: 19,417 shares; 2025Q1: 18,885 shares; 2025Q2: 18,642 shares 18,642$971K0.91%-243Timeline
SLVPISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,968 shares; 2024Q4: 35,968 shares; 2025Q1: 35,968 shares; 2025Q2: 35,968 shares 35,968$641K0.6%0Timeline
PSLVSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,833 shares; 2024Q4: 45,833 shares; 2025Q1: 45,833 shares; 2025Q2: 45,833 shares 45,833$561K0.52%0Timeline
URAGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,056 shares; 2024Q4: 10,056 shares; 2025Q1: 10,056 shares; 2025Q2: 10,056 shares 10,056$390K0.36%0Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 850 shares; 2024Q4: 850 shares; 2025Q1: 850 shares; 2025Q2: 850 shares 850$345K0.32%0Timeline
SETMSPROTT FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,536 shares; 2025Q2: 18,536 shares 18,536$321K0.3%0Timeline
DGXQUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,742 shares; 2024Q4: 1,742 shares; 2025Q1: 1,742 shares; 2025Q2: 1,742 shares 1,742$313K0.29%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
OSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTDOSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTD301,756$6.37Mshares
RIGTRANSOCEAN LTD1,163,302$3.69Mshares
ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INC50,363$3.13Mshares
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC31,687$2.67Mshares
TDWTIDEWATER INC NEW59,221$2.5Mshares
FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INC146,805$2.07Mshares
FSLYFASTLY INC322,501$2.04Mshares
ONTONTERRIS INC61,779$881Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002838 base2025-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set