Skip to content

Laird Norton Wetherby Trust Company, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 723204, Seattle, WA

Laird Norton Wetherby Trust Company, LLC reported $5,205,567,183 across 1,017 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 33.62% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003519

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$5.21B
Holdings
1,017
Top 10 weight
33.62%
New
75
Sold out
40

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KLACadded+49,361$14.9M
IWFadded+81,936$10.2M
BKNGadded+43,437$7.74M
VUGadded+68,827$5.93M
VTadded+33,402$5.24M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HONexited-17,976-$4.06M
BRK-Breduced-6,030-$3.02M
NVDAreduced-12,289-$2.46M
MSFTreduced-6,509-$2.43M
ABTreduced-25,599-$2.32M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003519, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,205,567,183, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SCHXSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,406 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,970 shares 6,970$205K<0.01%newTimeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 615 shares 615$205K<0.01%newTimeline
CGWINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,091 shares 3,091$203K<0.01%newTimeline
WTRGESSENTIAL UTILS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,763 shares; 2026Q1: 6,100 shares; 2026Q2: 5,271 shares 5,271$202K<0.01%-829Timeline
LONALEONABIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,088 shares; 2025Q4: 21,818 shares; 2026Q1: 21,818 shares; 2026Q2: 21,818 shares 21,818$201K<0.01%0Timeline
TSLXSIXTH STREET SPECIALTY LENDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,514 shares; 2026Q1: 11,467 shares; 2026Q2: 11,467 shares 11,467$197K<0.01%0Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,764 shares; 2026Q1: 12,804 shares; 2026Q2: 11,934 shares 11,934$188K<0.01%-870Timeline
RUNSUNRUN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,791 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 13,794 shares 13,794$185K<0.01%newTimeline
KZIAKAZIA THERAPEUTICS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,400 shares; 2026Q2: 12,900 shares 12,900$182K<0.01%+500Timeline
KDKYNDRYL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,035 shares; 2026Q1: 15,876 shares; 2026Q2: 14,080 shares 14,080$159K<0.01%-1,796Timeline
QIDPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,100 shares; 2026Q1: 10,100 shares; 2026Q2: 10,100 shares 10,100$137K<0.01%0Timeline
LUMNLUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16,144 shares 16,144$124K<0.01%newTimeline
CERSCERUS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 33,860 shares; 2026Q1: 33,860 shares; 2026Q2: 33,860 shares 33,860$98.9K<0.01%0Timeline
INMBINMUNE BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 32,850 shares; 2024Q4: 34,100 shares; 2025Q1: 36,600 shares; 2025Q2: 37,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 45,000 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares; 2026Q2: 52,000 shares 52,000$84.8K<0.01%+2,000Timeline
PLUGPLUG PWR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,693 shares 20,693$56.1K<0.01%newTimeline
TMCTMC THE METALS COMPANY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,000 shares; 2026Q1: 11,000 shares; 2026Q2: 11,000 shares 11,000$48.7K<0.01%0Timeline
URGUR-ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 26,625 shares; 2026Q1: 26,625 shares; 2026Q2: 26,625 shares 26,625$36.2K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC17,976$4.06Mshares
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INC43,640$1.53Mshares
TRITHOMSON REUTERS CORP15,348$1.38Mshares
NXDRNEXTDOOR HOLDINGS INC615,126$861Kshares
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INC15,437$707Kshares
HOLXHOLOGIC INC7,998$605Kshares
FMCFMC CORP25,494$441Kshares
STNSTANTEC INC5,074$439Kshares
CCLCARNIVAL CORP15,452$400Kshares
TRMBTRIMBLE INC5,783$377Kshares
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INC6,368$363Kshares
SUZSUZANO S A35,387$354Kshares
CAGCONAGRA BRANDS INC21,250$334Kshares
ALAIR LEASE CORP5,101$332Kshares
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF8,530$328Kshares
ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INC8,601$325Kshares
DLBDOLBY LABORATORIES INC5,229$314Kshares
VNQIVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F6,523$290Kshares
GMEGAMESTOP CORP12,227$282Kshares
SBSWSIBANYE STILLWATER LTD22,207$278Kshares
WAFDWAFD INC8,826$277Kshares
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS3,457$274Kshares
UIUBIQUITI INC341$269Kshares
DPZDOMINOS PIZZA INC742$266Kshares
ACMAECOM3,127$265Kshares
FIVEFIVE BELOW INC1,071$245Kshares
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED66,829$245Kshares
ZSZSCALER INC1,727$242Kshares
MTDRMATADOR RES CO3,731$236Kshares
SEBSEABOARD CORP DEL40$226Kshares
COOCOOPER COS INC3,160$226Kshares
PBR-APETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A11,956$224Kshares
IHIISHARES TR4,032$215Kshares
UHSUNIVERSAL HLTH SVCS INC1,183$212Kshares
DOXAMDOCS LTD3,212$211Kshares
WIXWIX COM LTD2,283$206Kshares
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUST1,710$205Kshares
WLKWESTLAKE CORPORATION1,752$205Kshares
FNFFIDELITY NATL FINL INC4,401$204Kshares
AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTD7,341$203Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003519 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003519 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002092 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001052 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004803 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003374 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002050 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000923 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004758 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-003437 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002369 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-001082 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003884 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003080 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002178 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-000896 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000723204-22-000008 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000723204-22-000006 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000723204-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000723204-22-000002 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000723204-21-000009 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000723204-21-000007 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000723204-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000723204-21-000002 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set