Lafitte Capital Management LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1405555, AUSTIN, TX
Lafitte Capital Management LP reported $163,129,000 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-08-13.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001405555-21-000004
- Period
- 2021-06-30
- Reported value
- $163M
- Holdings
- 9
- Top 10 weight
- 100%
- New
- 2
- Sold out
- 5
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| PRGadded | +278,722 | $13.4M |
| MCRIadded | +46,500 | $3.08M |
| EZPWadded | +500,000 | $3.02M |
| ULHadded | +83,800 | $1.95M |
| AUDACY INCnew | +363,500 | $1.57M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CHAMPIONX CORPORATIONreduced | -349,367 | -$8.96M |
| MICHAELS COS INCexited | -100,000 | -$2.19M |
| THRexited | -50,000 | -$975K |
| ENTERCOM COMMUNICATIONS CORPexited | -163,500 | -$858K |
| BBQ HLDGS INCexited | -61,277 | -$444K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2021
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001405555-21-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $163,129,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE | 540,170 | $56M | 34.36% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| MCRIMONARCH CASINO & RESORT INC | 726,757 | $48.1M | 29.48% | +46,500 | Timeline | ||
| EZPWEZCORP INC | 3,456,695 | $20.8M | 12.78% | +500,000 | Timeline | ||
| PRGPROG HOLDINGS INC | 425,000 | $20.5M | 12.54% | +278,722 | Timeline | ||
| ULHUNIVERSAL LOGISTICS HLDGS IN | 433,800 | $10.1M | 6.2% | +83,800 | Timeline | ||
| CHAMPIONX CORPORATIONCHAMPIONX CORPORATION | 100,633 | $2.58M | 1.58% | -349,367 | |||
| RRRRED ROCK RESORTS INC | 50,000 | $2.12M | 1.3% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| AUDACY INCAUDACY INC | 363,500 | $1.57M | 0.96% | new | |||
| TIVITY HEALTH INCTIVITY HEALTH INC | 50,000 | $1.32M | 0.81% | new |
Sold out in Q2 2021
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAELS COS INCMICHAELS COS INC | 100,000 | $2.19M | shares |
| THRTHERMON GROUP HLDGS INC | 50,000 | $975K | shares |
| ENTERCOM COMMUNICATIONS CORPENTERCOM COMMUNICATIONS CORP | 163,500 | $858K | shares |
| BBQ HLDGS INCBBQ HLDGS INC | 61,277 | $444K | shares |
| AARONS CO INCAARONS CO INC | 4,963 | $127K | shares |
How Q2 2021 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001405555-21-000004 | base | 2021-08-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |