Skip to content

Lafitte Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1405555, AUSTIN, TX

Lafitte Capital Management LP reported $163,129,000 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-08-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001405555-21-000004

Period
2021-06-30
Reported value
$163M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PRGadded+278,722$13.4M
MCRIadded+46,500$3.08M
EZPWadded+500,000$3.02M
ULHadded+83,800$1.95M
AUDACY INCnew+363,500$1.57M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CHAMPIONX CORPORATIONreduced-349,367-$8.96M
MICHAELS COS INCexited-100,000-$2.19M
THRexited-50,000-$975K
ENTERCOM COMMUNICATIONS CORPexited-163,500-$858K
BBQ HLDGS INCexited-61,277-$444K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001405555-21-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $163,129,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 540,170 shares; 2021Q2: 540,170 shares 540,170$56M34.36%0Timeline
MCRIMONARCH CASINO & RESORT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 680,257 shares; 2021Q2: 726,757 shares 726,757$48.1M29.48%+46,500Timeline
EZPWEZCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 2,956,695 shares; 2021Q2: 3,456,695 shares 3,456,695$20.8M12.78%+500,000Timeline
PRGPROG HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 146,278 shares; 2021Q2: 425,000 shares 425,000$20.5M12.54%+278,722Timeline
ULHUNIVERSAL LOGISTICS HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 350,000 shares; 2021Q2: 433,800 shares 433,800$10.1M6.2%+83,800Timeline
CHAMPIONX CORPORATIONCHAMPIONX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 450,000 shares; 2021Q2: 100,633 shares 100,633$2.58M1.58%-349,367
RRRRED ROCK RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: 50,000 shares; 2021Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$2.12M1.3%0Timeline
AUDACY INCAUDACY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 363,500 shares 363,500$1.57M0.96%new
TIVITY HEALTH INCTIVITY HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: restricted; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.32M0.81%new

Sold out in Q2 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MICHAELS COS INCMICHAELS COS INC100,000$2.19Mshares
THRTHERMON GROUP HLDGS INC50,000$975Kshares
ENTERCOM COMMUNICATIONS CORPENTERCOM COMMUNICATIONS CORP163,500$858Kshares
BBQ HLDGS INCBBQ HLDGS INC61,277$444Kshares
AARONS CO INCAARONS CO INC4,963$127Kshares

How Q2 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001405555-21-000004 base2021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set