Lafitte Capital Management LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1405555, AUSTIN, TX
Lafitte Capital Management LP reported $134,718,000 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.58% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001405555-21-000003
- Period
- 2021-03-31
- Reported value
- $135M
- Holdings
- 12
- Top 10 weight
- 99.58%
- New
- 4
- Sold out
- 3
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| ULHadded | +127,678 | $3.36M |
| MICHAELS COS INCnew | +100,000 | $2.19M |
| RRRnew | +50,000 | $1.63M |
| MCRIadded | +25,000 | $1.52M |
| THRnew | +50,000 | $975K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CZRreduced | -40,000 | -$3.5M |
| CHAMPIONX CORPORATIONreduced | -100,000 | -$2.17M |
| MLMexited | -4,624 | -$1.31M |
| AARONS CO INCreduced | -50,000 | -$1.28M |
| FLLexited | -52,340 | -$206K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2021
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001405555-21-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $134,718,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE | 540,170 | $47.2M | 35.06% | -40,000 | Timeline | ||
| MCRIMONARCH CASINO & RESORT INC | 680,257 | $41.2M | 30.61% | +25,000 | Timeline | ||
| EZPWEZCORP INC | 2,956,695 | $14.7M | 10.91% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CHAMPIONX CORPORATIONCHAMPIONX CORPORATION | 450,000 | $9.78M | 7.26% | -100,000 | |||
| ULHUNIVERSAL LOGISTICS HLDGS IN | 350,000 | $9.21M | 6.84% | +127,678 | Timeline | ||
| PRGPROG HOLDINGS INC | 146,278 | $6.33M | 4.7% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| MICHAELS COS INCMICHAELS COS INC | 100,000 | $2.19M | 1.63% | new | |||
| RRRRED ROCK RESORTS INC | 50,000 | $1.63M | 1.21% | new | Timeline | ||
| THRTHERMON GROUP HLDGS INC | 50,000 | $975K | 0.72% | new | Timeline | ||
| ENTERCOM COMMUNICATIONS CORPENTERCOM COMMUNICATIONS CORP | 163,500 | $858K | 0.64% | new | |||
| BBQ HLDGS INCBBQ HLDGS INC | 61,277 | $444K | 0.33% | 0 | |||
| AARONS CO INCAARONS CO INC | 4,963 | $127K | 0.09% | -50,000 |
Sold out in Q1 2021
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INC | 4,624 | $1.31M | shares |
| FLLFULL HSE RESORTS INC | 52,340 | $206K | shares |
| Pershing Square T 25 WTS Wa…Pershing Square T 25 WTS Warrants… | 2,058 | $20K | shares |
How Q1 2021 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001405555-21-000003 | base | 2021-05-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |