L1 Capital Pty Ltd
Follow13F filer, CIK 1817646, MELBOURNE VIC 3000, Australia
L1 Capital Pty Ltd reported $1,917,106,811 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 88.99% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001817646-26-000003
- Period
- 2025-12-31
- Reported value
- $1.92B
- Holdings
- 20
- Top 10 weight
- 88.99%
- New
- 8
- Sold out
- 7
Stakes and trades reported after 2025-12-31
13D, 13G and Form 4 filings by this filer's group, dated after the 13F period, on securities the quarter does not hold as shares.
- SGML SIGMA LITHIUM CORPORATION: 13G 11,522,140 shares, 10.24% of the class, 13G filed 2026-10-07, 0001817646-26-000030Timeline
Accepted , ingested
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| Zadded | +1,722,369 | $118M |
| ICEnew | +679,203 | $110M |
| EGOadded | +2,512,168 | $90.2M |
| TGBadded | +11,066,233 | $62.6M |
| EQXadded | +2,768,141 | $38.9M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| AAreduced | -4,342,223 | -$231M |
| HBMexited | -8,379,964 | -$134M |
| CHTRexited | -289,544 | -$63.7M |
| DNNexited | -14,007,218 | -$44.4M |
| CRHexited | -356,888 | -$40.3M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001817646-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,917,106,812, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EGOELDORADO GOLD CORP NEW | 9,640,407 | $346M | 18.06% | +2,512,168 | Timeline | ||
| NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTD | 33,642,681 | $309M | 16.13% | +2,804,090 | Timeline | ||
| EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORP | 20,164,556 | $283M | 14.77% | +2,768,141 | Timeline | ||
| TGBTASEKO MINES LTD | 35,545,632 | $201M | 10.49% | +11,066,233 | Timeline | ||
| NWSNEWS CORP NEW | 4,273,704 | $127M | 6.61% | +886,156 | Timeline | ||
| ZZILLOW GROUP INC | 1,729,313 | $118M | 6.15% | +1,722,369 | Timeline | ||
| ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE IN | 679,203 | $110M | 5.74% | new | Timeline | ||
| CVECENOVUS ENERGY INC | 5,655,769 | $95.7M | 4.99% | -861,710 | Timeline | ||
| AAALCOA CORP | 1,545,476 | $82.1M | 4.28% | -4,342,223 | Timeline | ||
| AAUCALLIED GOLD CORP | 1,476,184 | $33.8M | 1.76% | new | Timeline | ||
| NUENUCOR CORP | 203,632 | $33.2M | 1.73% | +192,246 | Timeline | ||
| FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC | 138,851 | $29.9M | 1.56% | new | Timeline | ||
| SLSRSOLARIS RES INC | 3,229,384 | $25.9M | 1.35% | -1,700,239 | Timeline | ||
| EXPEAGLE MATLS INC | 120,143 | $24.8M | 1.3% | new | Timeline | ||
| JDJD.COM INC | 730,264 | $21M | 1.09% | new | Timeline | ||
| IAGIAMGOLD CORP | 1,252,077 | $20.6M | 1.08% | +1,134,119 | Timeline | ||
| HDBHDFC BANK LTD | 503,481 | $18.4M | 0.96% | new | Timeline | ||
| AMRZAMRIZE LTD | 305,255 | $16.5M | 0.86% | new | Timeline | ||
| AVRANTERIS TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL | 2,812,000 | $14M | 0.73% | -4,026,136 | 2026-10-06, Form 4: bought 272,695 shares on 2026-10-06 | Timeline | |
| ISOUISOENERGY LTD | 746,588 | $6.79M | 0.35% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q4 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| HBMHUDBAY MINERALS INC | 8,379,964 | $134M | shares |
| CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC | 289,544 | $63.7M | shares |
| DNNDENISON MINES CORP | 14,007,218 | $44.4M | shares |
| CRHCRH PLC | 356,888 | $40.3M | shares |
| HCCWARRIOR MET COAL INC | 458,915 | $37.3M | shares |
| FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INC | 25,475 | $1.01M | shares |
| AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NV | 6,272 | $834K | shares |
How Q4 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001817646-26-000003 | base | 2026-02-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |