Skip to content

Kylin Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1512384, NEW YORK, NY

Kylin Management LLC reported $172,609,000 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2022-02-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001567619-22-003904

Period
2021-12-31
Reported value
$173M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DIDIYnew+5,000,060$24.9M
TCOMadded+582,830$14.3M
GDSadded+265,504$12.5M
BEKEadded+558,842$11.2M
JDadded+132,916$9.31M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SEexited-46,000-$14.7M
DADA NEXUS LTD NPV ADRreduced-276,121-$3.63M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001567619-22-003904, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $172,609,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 477,800 shares; 2020Q3: 702,800 shares; 2020Q4: 794,299 shares; 2021Q1: 723,400 shares; 2021Q2: 631,515 shares; 2021Q3: 485,700 shares; 2021Q4: 618,616 shares 618,616$43.3M25.11%+132,916Timeline
BEKEKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 404,500 shares; 2021Q2: 813,964 shares; 2021Q3: 896,800 shares; 2021Q4: 1,455,642 shares 1,455,642$29.3M16.97%+558,842Timeline
DIDIYDIDI GLOBAL INC SPONSORED ADSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 15,000 shares; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 5,000,060 shares 5,000,060$24.9M14.43%newTimeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: 290,000 shares; 2020Q2: 625,400 shares; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 386,370 shares; 2021Q4: 969,200 shares 969,200$23.9M13.82%+582,830Timeline
BILIBILIBILI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 261,300 shares; 2020Q3: 344,100 shares; 2020Q4: 623,500 shares; 2021Q1: 462,600 shares; 2021Q2: 275,000 shares; 2021Q3: 292,501 shares; 2021Q4: 477,500 shares 477,500$22.2M12.84%+184,999Timeline
GDSGDS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: 989,600 shares; 2020Q2: 950,200 shares; 2020Q3: 1,053,900 shares; 2020Q4: 921,433 shares; 2021Q1: 698,600 shares; 2021Q2: 504,640 shares; 2021Q3: 149,900 shares; 2021Q4: 415,404 shares 415,404$19.6M11.35%+265,504Timeline
DADA NEXUS LTD NPV ADRDADA NEXUS LTD NPV ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 946,652 shares; 2020Q4: 1,122,797 shares; 2021Q1: 1,174,500 shares; 2021Q2: 1,163,574 shares; 2021Q3: 995,500 shares; 2021Q4: 719,379 shares 719,379$9.47M5.48%-276,121

Sold out in Q4 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SESEA LTD46,000$14.7Mshares

How Q4 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001567619-22-003904 base2022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001567619-22-003904 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-020166 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001567619-21-015816 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-015618 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-010318 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-003751 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-019706 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-015182 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-010280 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-003511 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-021323 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-016738 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-010976 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-004176 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-18-006062 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-18-000848 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-18-023576 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-18-007700 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-042362 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-031589 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-020516 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-006640 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-086081 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-076448 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001140361-16-067253 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-064983 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-052837 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-041405 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-031981 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-020028 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-007317 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-042263 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-032816 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-020819 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-006373 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-13-041452 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-13-032070 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set