Skip to content

Krensavage Asset Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1609251, NEW YORK, NY

Krensavage Asset Management, LLC reported $188,935,000 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 86.14% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001609251-25-000006

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$189M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
86.14%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JAZZadded+64,113$6.8M
JNJnew+40,000$6.11M
REGNnew+4,000$2.1M
VNDAadded+270,502$1.28M
SUPNadded+40,390$1.27M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EXELreduced-385,007-$17M
CAHreduced-55,000-$9.24M
BNTXreduced-14,181-$1.51M
MURAL ONCOLOGY PUB LTD COexited-70,263-$89K
ENTAreduced-2,142-$16.2K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001609251-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $188,935,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,332 shares; 2024Q4: 92,057 shares; 2025Q1: 98,228 shares; 2025Q2: 101,146 shares 101,146$29.1M15.38%+2,918Timeline
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 210,263 shares; 2024Q4: 208,845 shares; 2025Q1: 188,745 shares; 2025Q2: 133,745 shares 133,745$22.5M11.89%-55,000Timeline
EXELEXELIXIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,281,612 shares; 2024Q4: 965,866 shares; 2025Q1: 878,533 shares; 2025Q2: 493,526 shares 493,526$21.8M11.51%-385,007Timeline
JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,257 shares; 2024Q4: 105,803 shares; 2025Q1: 100,703 shares; 2025Q2: 164,816 shares 164,816$17.5M9.26%+64,113Timeline
ENTAENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,498,074 shares; 2024Q4: 2,117,390 shares; 2025Q1: 2,116,586 shares; 2025Q2: 2,114,444 shares 2,114,444$16M8.46%-2,142Timeline
SUPNSUPERNUS PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 431,986 shares; 2025Q2: 472,376 shares 472,376$14.9M7.88%+40,390Timeline
INDIVIOR PLCINDIVIOR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 701,873 shares; 2024Q4: 935,680 shares; 2025Q1: 965,368 shares; 2025Q2: 974,474 shares 974,474$14.4M7.6%+9,106
GSKGSK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 272,000 shares; 2025Q2: 271,729 shares 271,729$10.4M5.52%-271Timeline
AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSAVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 950,000 shares; 2025Q2: 958,877 shares 958,877$8.49M4.49%+8,877
BNTXBIONTECH SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,583 shares; 2024Q4: 88,663 shares; 2025Q1: 87,563 shares; 2025Q2: 73,382 shares 73,382$7.81M4.14%-14,181Timeline
SNYSANOFI SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,205 shares; 2024Q4: 149,196 shares; 2025Q1: 149,096 shares; 2025Q2: 148,946 shares 148,946$7.2M3.81%-150Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$6.11M3.23%newTimeline
ALKSALKERMES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 251,495 shares; 2024Q4: 238,136 shares; 2025Q1: 207,822 shares; 2025Q2: 207,822 shares 207,822$5.95M3.15%0Timeline
VNDAVANDA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 414,684 shares; 2024Q4: 378,762 shares; 2025Q1: 754,381 shares; 2025Q2: 1,024,883 shares 1,024,883$4.84M2.56%+270,502Timeline
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 353 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares 4,000$2.1M1.11%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MURAL ONCOLOGY PUB LTD COMURAL ONCOLOGY PUB LTD CO70,263$89Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001609251-25-000006 base2025-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set