Skip to content

Krensavage Asset Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1609251, NEW YORK, NY

Krensavage Asset Management, LLC reported $180,885,000 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.13% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001609251-25-000004

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$181M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
90.13%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SUPNnew+431,986$14.1M
GSKnew+272,000$10.5M
AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSnew+950,000$7.44M
UTHRadded+6,171$1.9M
VNDAadded+375,619$1.72M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BIIBexited-108,923-$16.7M
EXELreduced-87,333-$3.22M
CAHreduced-20,100-$2.77M
ALKSreduced-30,314-$1M
JAZZreduced-5,100-$633K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001609251-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $180,885,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EXELEXELIXIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,281,612 shares; 2024Q4: 965,866 shares; 2025Q1: 878,533 shares 878,533$32.4M17.93%-87,333Timeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,332 shares; 2024Q4: 92,057 shares; 2025Q1: 98,228 shares 98,228$30.3M16.74%+6,171Timeline
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 210,263 shares; 2024Q4: 208,845 shares; 2025Q1: 188,745 shares 188,745$26M14.38%-20,100Timeline
SUPNSUPERNUS PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 431,986 shares 431,986$14.1M7.82%newTimeline
JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,257 shares; 2024Q4: 105,803 shares; 2025Q1: 100,703 shares 100,703$12.5M6.91%-5,100Timeline
ENTAENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,498,074 shares; 2024Q4: 2,117,390 shares; 2025Q1: 2,116,586 shares 2,116,586$11.7M6.46%-804Timeline
GSKGSK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 272,000 shares 272,000$10.5M5.83%newTimeline
INDIVIOR PLCINDIVIOR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 701,873 shares; 2024Q4: 935,680 shares; 2025Q1: 965,368 shares 965,368$9.2M5.09%+29,688
SNYSANOFI SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,205 shares; 2024Q4: 149,196 shares; 2025Q1: 149,096 shares 149,096$8.27M4.57%-100Timeline
BNTXBIONTECH SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,583 shares; 2024Q4: 88,663 shares; 2025Q1: 87,563 shares 87,563$7.97M4.41%-1,100Timeline
AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSAVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 950,000 shares 950,000$7.44M4.11%new
ALKSALKERMES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 251,495 shares; 2024Q4: 238,136 shares; 2025Q1: 207,822 shares 207,822$6.86M3.79%-30,314Timeline
VNDAVANDA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 414,684 shares; 2024Q4: 378,762 shares; 2025Q1: 754,381 shares 754,381$3.46M1.91%+375,619Timeline
MURAL ONCOLOGY PUB LTD COMURAL ONCOLOGY PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,868 shares; 2024Q4: 70,163 shares; 2025Q1: 70,263 shares 70,263$89K0.05%+100

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BIIBBIOGEN INC108,923$16.7Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001609251-25-000004 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set