Krensavage Asset Management, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1609251, NEW YORK, NY
Krensavage Asset Management, LLC reported $180,885,000 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.13% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001609251-25-000004
- Period
- 2025-03-31
- Reported value
- $181M
- Holdings
- 14
- Top 10 weight
- 90.13%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 1
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| SUPNnew | +431,986 | $14.1M |
| GSKnew | +272,000 | $10.5M |
| AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSnew | +950,000 | $7.44M |
| UTHRadded | +6,171 | $1.9M |
| VNDAadded | +375,619 | $1.72M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| BIIBexited | -108,923 | -$16.7M |
| EXELreduced | -87,333 | -$3.22M |
| CAHreduced | -20,100 | -$2.77M |
| ALKSreduced | -30,314 | -$1M |
| JAZZreduced | -5,100 | -$633K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001609251-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $180,885,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXELEXELIXIS INC | 878,533 | $32.4M | 17.93% | -87,333 | Timeline | ||
| UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL | 98,228 | $30.3M | 16.74% | +6,171 | Timeline | ||
| CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INC | 188,745 | $26M | 14.38% | -20,100 | Timeline | ||
| SUPNSUPERNUS PHARMACEUTICALS | 431,986 | $14.1M | 7.82% | new | Timeline | ||
| JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | 100,703 | $12.5M | 6.91% | -5,100 | Timeline | ||
| ENTAENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 2,116,586 | $11.7M | 6.46% | -804 | Timeline | ||
| GSKGSK PLC | 272,000 | $10.5M | 5.83% | new | Timeline | ||
| INDIVIOR PLCINDIVIOR PLC | 965,368 | $9.2M | 5.09% | +29,688 | |||
| SNYSANOFI SA | 149,096 | $8.27M | 4.57% | -100 | Timeline | ||
| BNTXBIONTECH SE | 87,563 | $7.97M | 4.41% | -1,100 | Timeline | ||
| AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSAVADEL PHARMACEUTICALS | 950,000 | $7.44M | 4.11% | new | |||
| ALKSALKERMES PLC | 207,822 | $6.86M | 3.79% | -30,314 | Timeline | ||
| VNDAVANDA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 754,381 | $3.46M | 1.91% | +375,619 | Timeline | ||
| MURAL ONCOLOGY PUB LTD COMURAL ONCOLOGY PUB LTD CO | 70,263 | $89K | 0.05% | +100 |
Sold out in Q1 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| BIIBBIOGEN INC | 108,923 | $16.7M | shares |
How Q1 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001609251-25-000004 | base | 2025-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |