Skip to content

Kore Advisors LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1971339, BOYNTON BEACH, FL

Kore Advisors LP reported $136,827,199 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.7% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000781

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$137M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
96.7%
New
4
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GEOadded+117,941$1.9M
SOCadded+118,709$1.07M
THadded+100,418$804K
ARadded+20,000$689K
CRGYadded+73,600$618K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WOLFreduced-161,881-$2.82M
UPreduced-1,905,799-$1.25M
NABORS INDS INCexited-1,500,000-$1.16M
WMBexited-3,185-$202K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000781, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $64,119,878, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GEOGEO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 555,950 shares; 2024Q4: 555,950 shares; 2025Q1: 566,550 shares; 2025Q2: 608,938 shares; 2025Q3: 721,438 shares; 2025Q4: 839,379 shares 839,379$13.5M21.1%+117,941Timeline
CRGYCRESCENT ENERGY COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,338,053 shares; 2024Q4: 1,252,053 shares; 2025Q1: 1,264,317 shares; 2025Q2: 1,479,256 shares; 2025Q3: 1,479,256 shares; 2025Q4: 1,552,856 shares 1,552,856$13M20.32%+73,600Timeline
UPWHEELS UP EXPERIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,608,638 shares; 2024Q4: 24,026,819 shares; 2025Q1: 23,632,265 shares; 2025Q2: 23,257,134 shares; 2025Q3: 17,006,507 shares; 2025Q4: 15,100,708 shares 15,100,708$9.91M15.46%-1,905,799Timeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,508 shares; 2024Q4: 106,508 shares; 2025Q1: 106,508 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 208,907 shares; 2025Q4: 228,907 shares 228,907$7.89M12.3%+20,000Timeline
THTARGET HOSPITALITY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 241,551 shares; 2025Q2: 265,069 shares; 2025Q3: 324,795 shares; 2025Q4: 425,213 shares 425,213$3.41M5.31%+100,418Timeline
CRCCALIFORNIA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 75,141 shares; 2025Q4: 75,141 shares 75,141$3.36M5.24%0Timeline
WOLFWOLFSPEED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 339,131 shares; 2025Q4: 177,250 shares 177,250$3.09M4.81%-161,881Timeline
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.73M2.7%0Timeline
SOCSABLE OFFSHORE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 32,336 shares; 2025Q4: 151,045 shares 151,045$1.36M2.12%+118,709Timeline
CHRDCHORD ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,000 shares; 2024Q4: 48,000 shares; 2025Q1: 48,000 shares; 2025Q2: 48,000 shares; 2025Q3: 14,000 shares; 2025Q4: 14,000 shares 14,000$1.3M2.02%0Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 680 shares; 2024Q4: 680 shares; 2025Q1: 680 shares; 2025Q2: 680 shares; 2025Q3: 680 shares; 2025Q4: 680 shares 680$598K0.93%0Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,800 shares; 2025Q3: 6,800 shares; 2025Q4: 6,800 shares 6,800$218K0.34%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
WOLFWOLFSPEED INC COMMON STOCKput1,964,200$34.2Mnew
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput50,000$34.1Mnew
XRXXEROX HOLDINGS CORP COM NEWput1,862,700$4.41Mnew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
WOLFSPEED INCWOLFSPEED INC NOTE 2.500% 6/1principal3,196,000$4.71Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WOLFSPEED INCWOLFSPEED INC1,964,200$56.2Mput
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T50,000$33.3Mput
XEROX HOLDINGS CORPXEROX HOLDINGS CORP1,312,700$4.94Mput
TESLA INCTESLA INC10,000$4.45Mput
GEO GROUP INCGEO GROUP INC100,000$2.05Mcall
NABORS INDS INCNABORS INDS INC1,500,000$1.16Mshares
WMBWILLIAMS COS INC3,185$202Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000781 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set