Skip to content

Kore Advisors LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1971339, BOYNTON BEACH, FL

Kore Advisors LP reported $90,685,086 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.83% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-001902

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$90.7M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
98.83%
New
6
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FLYYnew+767,789$3.83M
WOLFSPEED INCnew+10,000,000$2.55M
CRGYadded+214,939$1.85M
GEOadded+42,388$1.02M
WOLFSPEED INCadded+2,131,000$537K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWexited-727,549-$30.7M
ARexited-106,508-$4.31M
Cexited-44,692-$3.17M
UPreduced-375,131-$401K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-001902, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $76,217,203, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
UPWHEELS UP EXPERIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,608,638 shares; 2024Q4: 24,026,819 shares; 2025Q1: 23,632,265 shares; 2025Q2: 23,257,134 shares 23,257,134$24.9M32.65%-375,131Timeline
GEOGEO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 555,950 shares; 2024Q4: 555,950 shares; 2025Q1: 566,550 shares; 2025Q2: 608,938 shares 608,938$14.6M19.13%+42,388Timeline
CRGYCRESCENT ENERGY COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,338,053 shares; 2024Q4: 1,252,053 shares; 2025Q1: 1,264,317 shares; 2025Q2: 1,479,256 shares 1,479,256$12.7M16.69%+214,939Timeline
WOLFSPEED INCWOLFSPEED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 19,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 28,330,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,461,000 shares 30,461,000$7.67M10.07%+2,131,000
CHRDCHORD ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,000 shares; 2024Q4: 48,000 shares; 2025Q1: 48,000 shares; 2025Q2: 48,000 shares 48,000$4.65M6.1%0Timeline
FLYYSPIRIT AVIATION HLDGS INC COM(Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 767,789 shares 767,789$3.83M5.03%newTimeline
WOLFSPEED INCWOLFSPEED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000,000 shares 10,000,000$2.55M3.35%new
THTARGET HOSPITALITY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 241,551 shares; 2025Q2: 265,069 shares 265,069$1.89M2.48%+23,518Timeline
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.44M1.89%0Timeline
WOLFSPEED INCWOLFSPEED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,500,000 shares 4,500,000$1.1M1.44%0
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 680 shares; 2024Q4: 680 shares; 2025Q1: 680 shares; 2025Q2: 680 shares 680$481K0.63%0Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,800 shares 6,800$211K0.28%newTimeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,185 shares 3,185$200K0.26%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TESLA INCTESLA INC PUTput30,000$9.53Mnew
GEO GROUP INCGEO GROUP INC COM NEWcall175,000$4.19Mnew
WOLFSPEED INCWOLFSPEED INC COMput1,872,700$747K-382,000

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWUNITED STATES STL CORP NEW727,549$30.7Mshares
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORP106,508$4.31Mshares
CCITIGROUP INC44,692$3.17Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-001902 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set