Skip to content

Kora Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1659815, BROOKLYN, NY

Kora Management LP reported $813,670,152 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000902664-25-003671

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$814M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NUadded+954,000$13.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SEreduced-528,500-$84.5M
BABAexited-300,000-$39.7M
NBISreduced-653,500-$36.2M
MELIexited-9,500-$18.5M
RBLXreduced-155,000-$16.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000902664-25-003671, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $813,670,152, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,637,500 shares; 2024Q4: 4,243,625 shares; 2025Q1: 3,968,088 shares; 2025Q2: 3,439,588 shares 3,439,588$550M67.61%-528,500Timeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,190,476 shares; 2025Q1: 2,170,476 shares; 2025Q2: 1,516,976 shares 1,516,976$83.9M10.32%-653,500Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,965,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,651,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,902,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,856,000 shares 4,856,000$66.6M8.19%+954,000Timeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 765,000 shares; 2024Q4: 765,000 shares; 2025Q1: 642,000 shares; 2025Q2: 487,000 shares 487,000$51.2M6.3%-155,000Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 538,250 shares; 2024Q4: 453,250 shares; 2025Q1: 453,250 shares; 2025Q2: 453,250 shares 453,250$47.4M5.83%0Timeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 591,500 shares; 2025Q2: 591,500 shares 591,500$14.3M1.76%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD300,000$39.7Mshares
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC9,500$18.5Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000902664-25-003671 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set