Skip to content

Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1399770, NEW YORK, NY

Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. reported $4,840,715,217 across 76 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.28% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001463931-25-000009

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$4.84B
Holdings
76
Top 10 weight
94.28%
New
17
Sold out
16

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HSICadded+3,635,318$266M
CRGYadded+26,185,773$225M
IVERSIFIED ENERGY COMPANY Padded+209,772$3.13M
QXO INCnew+1,000,000$620K
INSMnew+3,284$331K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BTSGreduced-15,863,646-$374M
BBIOreduced-6,000,000-$259M
BVreduced-11,600,000-$185M
LQDexited-72,232-$7.85M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001463931-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,840,715,217, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BTSGBRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,959,984 shares; 2024Q4: 92,959,984 shares; 2025Q1: 92,959,984 shares; 2025Q2: 77,096,338 shares 77,096,338$1.82B37.57%-15,863,646Timeline
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,016,714 shares; 2025Q2: 15,652,032 shares 15,652,032$1.14B23.62%+3,635,318Timeline
BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,260,971 shares; 2024Q4: 25,260,971 shares; 2025Q1: 19,260,971 shares; 2025Q2: 13,260,971 shares 13,260,971$573M11.83%-6,000,000Timeline
BVBRIGHTVIEW HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,133,123 shares; 2024Q4: 33,133,123 shares; 2025Q1: 33,133,123 shares; 2025Q2: 21,533,123 shares 21,533,123$343M7.08%-11,600,000Timeline
CRGYCRESCENT ENERGY COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 572,354 shares; 2024Q4: 572,354 shares; 2025Q1: 572,354 shares; 2025Q2: 26,758,127 shares 26,758,127$230M4.75%+26,185,773Timeline
KREFKKR REAL ESTATE FIN TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000,001 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000,001 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000,001 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000,001 shares 10,000,001$87.7M1.81%0Timeline
MSGSMADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 305,068 shares; 2024Q4: 305,068 shares; 2025Q1: 305,068 shares; 2025Q2: 305,068 shares 305,068$63.7M1.32%0Timeline
BHCBAUSCH HEALTH COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,235,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,235,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,235,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,235,000 shares 5,235,000$34.9M0.72%0Timeline
IVERSIFIED ENERGY COMPANY PIVERSIFIED ENERGY COMPANY PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,897,013 shares; 2025Q2: 2,106,785 shares 2,106,785$31.4M0.65%+209,772
FSKFS KKR CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 980,587 shares; 2024Q4: 980,587 shares; 2025Q1: 980,587 shares; 2025Q2: 980,587 shares 980,587$20.3M0.42%0Timeline
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 831,000 shares; 2025Q2: 831,000 shares 831,000$16.9M0.35%0Timeline
CHRSCOHERUS ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,036,076 shares; 2024Q4: 3,036,076 shares; 2025Q1: 3,036,076 shares; 2025Q2: 3,036,076 shares 3,036,076$2.17M0.04%0Timeline
QXO INCQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$620K0.01%new
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,284 shares 3,284$331K0.01%newTimeline
SHIFT4 PMTS INCSHIFT4 PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 175,000 shares 175,000$202K<0.01%new

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
NCL CORP LTDNCL CORP LTD BONDprincipal140,491,400$138M-235,000
JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPJETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP NOTE 0.500% 4/0principal137,208,000$132M+1,000,000
CABLE ONE INCCABLE ONE INC NOTE 3/1principal27,730,000$26.3M+8,600,000
IMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLCIMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLC NOTE 2.500% 2/0principal22,535,000$19.5M0
SABRE GLBL INCSABRE GLBL INC NOTE 7.320% 8/0principal15,981,000$17.7M+15,181,000
UGI CORP NEWUGI CORP NEW NOTE 5.000% 6/0principal10,270,000$14.2Mnew
PPL CAP FDG INCPPL CAP FDG INC NOTE 2.875% 3/1principal10,160,000$11M-2,000,000
SEAGATE HDD CAYMANSEAGATE HDD CAYMAN NOTE 3.500% 6/0principal5,780,000$10.4M+5,560,000
REDFIN CORPREDFIN CORP NOTE 0.500% 4/0principal10,276,000$9.28Mnew
FLUOR CORPFLUOR CORP NOTE 1.125% 8/1principal6,500,000$8.52M-1,500,000
ITRON INCITRON INC NOTE 1.375% 7/1principal7,054,000$8.42Mnew
BLACKLINE INCBLACKLINE INC NOTE 1.000% 6/0principal6,000,000$6.37Mnew
SNAP INCSNAP INC NOTE 0.125% 3/0principal6,900,000$5.99M+3,100,000
VAIL RESORTS INCVAIL RESORTS INC NOTE 1/0principal5,706,000$5.56M+3,000,000
TELADOC HEALTH INCTELADOC HEALTH INC NOTE 1.250% 6/0principal5,918,000$5.47M0
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 1.000% 8/1principal3,500,000$3.99M0
NOVOCURE LTDNOVOCURE LTD NOTE 11/0principal3,851,000$3.77M0
DROPBOX INCDROPBOX INC NOTE 3/0principal3,600,000$3.65M+1,600,000
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP NOTE 0.500% 3/0principal3,398,000$3.15M+635,000
WINNEBAGO INDS INCWINNEBAGO INDS INC NOTE 3.250% 1/1principal2,857,000$2.47M0
WORLD KINECT CORPORATIONWORLD KINECT CORPORATION Convertibleprincipal2,000,000$2.31Mnew
CABLE ONE INCCABLE ONE INC NOTEprincipal2,815,000$2.15M-8,053,000
MARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDEMARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDE NOTE 1/1principal2,000,000$1.94Mnew
SPOTIFY USA INCSPOTIFY USA INC NOTE 3/1principal1,205,000$1.83M0
MKS INC.MKS INC. NOTE 1.250% 6/0principal1,714,000$1.7Mnew
INTEGER HLDGS CORPINTEGER HLDGS CORP NOTE 2.125% 2/1principal1,092,000$1.64M0
MERITAGE HOMES CORPMERITAGE HOMES CORP NOTE 1.750% 5/1principal1,668,000$1.62Mnew
MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INCMIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 4.000% 5/0principal894,000$1.59M0
PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORPPROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP NOTE 3.500% 3/0principal1,261,000$1.46M0
BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC NOTE 1.250% 5/1principal1,479,000$1.4M0
ENOVIS CORPORATIONENOVIS CORPORATION NOTE 3.875%10/1principal1,307,000$1.29M+770,000
GUARDANT HEALTH INCGUARDANT HEALTH INC NOTE 11/1principal1,380,000$1.25M0
ENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATION NOTE 1.750% 8/1principal1,300,000$1.21M0
LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN NOTE 3.125% 1/1principal758,000$1.17M0
POST HLDGS INCPOST HLDGS INC NOTE 2.500% 8/1principal996,000$1.14M+665,000
PARSONS CORP DELPARSONS CORP DEL NOTE 2.625% 3/0principal975,000$1.04M+240,000
JAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTDJAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTD NOTE 2.000% 6/1principal972,000$985K0
PATRICK INDS INCPATRICK INDS INC NOTE 1.750%12/0principal649,000$965K+410,000
AMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INCAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC NOTE 6.500% 7/0principal874,000$875K0
AMERICAN WTR CAP CORPAMERICAN WTR CAP CORP NOTE 3.625% 6/1principal826,000$833K0
TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INCTRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC CNVprincipal815,000$778Knew
VENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIPVENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIP NOTE 3.750% 6/0principal594,000$712K0
SPECTRUM BRANDS INCSPECTRUM BRANDS INC Convertible Bondprincipal762,000$695Knew
IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 1.750% 6/1principal650,000$685K+325,000
LANTHEUS HLDGS INCLANTHEUS HLDGS INC Convertibleprincipal528,000$672K0
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 0.250% 3/0principal625,000$624K0
BENTLEY SYS INCBENTLEY SYS INC NOTE 0.375% 7/0principal615,000$581K+170,000
JBT MAREL CORPORATIONJBT MAREL CORPORATION NOTE 0.250% 5/1principal565,000$563K-535,000
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 1.125% 2/1principal585,000$557K-5,810,000
SNAP INCSNAP INC Convertibleprincipal650,000$554Knew
PAGERDUTY INCPAGERDUTY INC NOTE 1.500%10/1principal572,000$548K-590,000
ALARM COM HLDGS INCALARM COM HLDGS INC NOTE 2.250% 6/0principal535,000$520Knew
WORKIVA INCWORKIVA INC NOTE 1.250% 8/1principal501,000$465K0
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL NOTE 2.250% 8/1principal341,000$454Knew
WESTERN DIGITAL CORPWESTERN DIGITAL CORP NOTE 3.000%11/1principal250,000$449Knew
Shopify IncShopify Inc Convertible bondprincipal371,000$376K-274,000
UNITY SOFTWARE INCUNITY SOFTWARE INC NOTE 11/1principal390,000$365K0
DEXCOM INCDEXCOM INC NOTE 0.375% 5/1principal375,000$354K0
TANDEM DIABETES CARE INCTANDEM DIABETES CARE INC NOTE 1.500% 3/1principal322,000$311K0
ALARM COM HLDGS INCALARM COM HLDGS INC NOTE 1/1principal277,000$270K0
GLOBAL PMTS INCGLOBAL PMTS INC NOTE 1.500% 3/0principal200,000$180K-554,000

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ANYWHERE REAL ESTATE GROUP LANYWHERE REAL ESTATE GROUP L95,464,000$88.9Mprincipal
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC25,215,000$25.1Mprincipal
ADVANCED ENERGY INDSADVANCED ENERGY INDS12,500,000$12.7Mprincipal
LQDISHARES TR72,232$7.85Mshares
LIVANOVA PLCLIVANOVA PLC7,880,000$7.44Mprincipal
REPLIGEN CORPREPLIGEN CORP6,500,000$6.28Mprincipal
HEALTH CATALYST INCHEALTH CATALYST INC6,155,000$6.12Mprincipal
AIR TRANS SVCS GROUP INCAIR TRANS SVCS GROUP INC5,608,000$5.61Mprincipal
SABRE GLBL INCSABRE GLBL INC2,720,000$2.72Mprincipal
ALPHATEC HLDGS INCALPHATEC HLDGS INC1,574,000$1.57Mprincipal
CONFLUENT INCCONFLUENT INC587,000$543Kprincipal
NCL CORP LTDNCL CORP LTD365,000$416Kprincipal
FORD MOTOR COMPANYFORD MOTOR COMPANY376,000$369Kprincipal
ZSCALER INCZSCALER INC245,000$325Kprincipal
AIRBNB INC CLASS AAIRBNB INC CLASS A325,000$311Kprincipal
INSMED INCINSMED INC105,000$249Kprincipal

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001463931-25-000009 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set