Skip to content

Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1399770, NEW YORK, NY

Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. reported $4,427,070,268 across 75 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.86% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001463931-25-000006

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$4.43B
Holdings
75
Top 10 weight
93.86%
New
20
Sold out
13

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HSICnew+12,016,714$823M
IVERSIFIED ENERGY COMPANY Pnew+1,897,013$23.9M
NCLHnew+831,000$15.8M
LQDnew+72,232$7.85M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BBIOreduced-6,000,000-$207M
DASHexited-429,383-$72M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001463931-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,427,070,268, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BTSGBRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,959,984 shares; 2024Q4: 92,959,984 shares; 2025Q1: 92,959,984 shares 92,959,984$1.68B37.99%0Timeline
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,016,714 shares 12,016,714$823M18.59%newTimeline
BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,260,971 shares; 2024Q4: 25,260,971 shares; 2025Q1: 19,260,971 shares 19,260,971$666M15.04%-6,000,000Timeline
BVBRIGHTVIEW HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,133,123 shares; 2024Q4: 33,133,123 shares; 2025Q1: 33,133,123 shares 33,133,123$427M9.65%0Timeline
KREFKKR REAL ESTATE FIN TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000,001 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000,001 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000,001 shares 10,000,001$110M2.48%0Timeline
MSGSMADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 305,068 shares; 2024Q4: 305,068 shares; 2025Q1: 305,068 shares 305,068$59.4M1.34%0Timeline
BHCBAUSCH HEALTH COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,235,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,235,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,235,000 shares 5,235,000$33.9M0.77%0Timeline
IVERSIFIED ENERGY COMPANY PIVERSIFIED ENERGY COMPANY PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,897,013 shares 1,897,013$23.9M0.54%new
FSKFS KKR CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 980,587 shares; 2024Q4: 980,587 shares; 2025Q1: 980,587 shares 980,587$20.5M0.46%0Timeline
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 831,000 shares 831,000$15.8M0.36%newTimeline
LQDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 72,232 shares 72,232$7.85M0.18%newTimeline
CRGYCRESCENT ENERGY COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 572,354 shares; 2024Q4: 572,354 shares; 2025Q1: 572,354 shares 572,354$6.43M0.15%0Timeline
CHRSCOHERUS ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,036,076 shares; 2024Q4: 3,036,076 shares; 2025Q1: 3,036,076 shares 3,036,076$2.41M0.05%0Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
NCL CORP LTDNCL CORP LTD BONDprincipal140,726,400$137M+38,675,000
JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPJETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP NOTE 0.500% 4/0principal136,208,000$129M-15,022,000
ANYWHERE REAL ESTATE GROUP LANYWHERE REAL ESTATE GROUP L CNVprincipal95,464,000$88.9M-1,486,000
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.125% 5/0principal25,215,000$25.1Mnew
IMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLCIMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLC NOTE 2.500% 2/0principal22,535,000$19Mnew
CABLE ONE INCCABLE ONE INC NOTE 3/1principal19,130,000$18.2M+1,208,000
PPL CAP FDG INCPPL CAP FDG INC NOTE 2.875% 3/1principal12,160,000$13.6M+3,160,000
ADVANCED ENERGY INDSADVANCED ENERGY INDS NOTE 2.500% 9/1principal12,500,000$12.7M0
CABLE ONE INCCABLE ONE INC NOTEprincipal10,868,000$8.65M-462,000
FLUOR CORPFLUOR CORP NOTE 1.125% 8/1principal8,000,000$8.44Mnew
LIVANOVA PLCLIVANOVA PLC NOTE 2.500% 3/1principal7,880,000$7.44Mnew
REPLIGEN CORPREPLIGEN CORP NOTE 1.000%12/1principal6,500,000$6.28M-1,500,000
HEALTH CATALYST INCHEALTH CATALYST INC BONDprincipal6,155,000$6.12M0
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 1.125% 2/1principal6,395,000$6.11M-7,000,000
AIR TRANS SVCS GROUP INCAIR TRANS SVCS GROUP INC BONDprincipal5,608,000$5.61M+3,808,000
TELADOC HEALTH INCTELADOC HEALTH INC NOTE 1.250% 6/0principal5,918,000$5.45M-23,994,000
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 1.000% 8/1principal3,500,000$4.47M-2,500,000
NOVOCURE LTDNOVOCURE LTD NOTE 11/0principal3,851,000$3.74M0
SNAP INCSNAP INC NOTE 0.125% 3/0principal3,800,000$3.22Mnew
SABRE GLBL INCSABRE GLBL INC BONDprincipal2,720,000$2.72M0
VAIL RESORTS INCVAIL RESORTS INC NOTE 1/0principal2,706,000$2.61M0
WINNEBAGO INDS INCWINNEBAGO INDS INC NOTE 3.250% 1/1principal2,857,000$2.51Mnew
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP NOTE 0.500% 3/0principal2,763,000$2.39M-7,759,000
DROPBOX INCDROPBOX INC NOTE 3/0principal2,000,000$1.96Mnew
INTEGER HLDGS CORPINTEGER HLDGS CORP NOTE 2.125% 2/1principal1,092,000$1.6M-4,000,000
ALPHATEC HLDGS INCALPHATEC HLDGS INC NOTE 0.750% 8/0principal1,574,000$1.57M0
MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INCMIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 4.000% 5/0principal894,000$1.45M0
SPOTIFY USA INCSPOTIFY USA INC NOTE 3/1principal1,205,000$1.44M0
BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC NOTE 1.250% 5/1principal1,479,000$1.4M0
PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORPPROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP NOTE 3.500% 3/0principal1,261,000$1.33Mnew
GUARDANT HEALTH INCGUARDANT HEALTH INC NOTE 11/1principal1,380,000$1.23M0
ENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATION NOTE 1.750% 8/1principal1,300,000$1.17Mnew
PAGERDUTY INCPAGERDUTY INC NOTE 1.500%10/1principal1,162,000$1.16M0
JBT MAREL CORPORATIONJBT MAREL CORPORATION NOTE 0.250% 5/1principal1,100,000$1.1M0
LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN NOTE 3.125% 1/1principal758,000$1.06M0
JAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTDJAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTD NOTE 2.000% 6/1principal972,000$1.01M0
AMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INCAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC NOTE 6.500% 7/0principal874,000$876K-606,000
SABRE GLBL INCSABRE GLBL INC NOTE 7.320% 8/0principal800,000$854Knew
AMERICAN WTR CAP CORPAMERICAN WTR CAP CORP NOTE 3.625% 6/1principal826,000$847K-111,000
VENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIPVENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIP NOTE 3.750% 6/0principal594,000$766K0
LANTHEUS HLDGS INCLANTHEUS HLDGS INC Convertibleprincipal528,000$746K0
PARSONS CORP DELPARSONS CORP DEL NOTE 2.625% 3/0principal735,000$736Knew
GLOBAL PMTS INCGLOBAL PMTS INC NOTE 1.500% 3/0principal754,000$714Knew
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 0.250% 3/0principal625,000$664Knew
Shopify IncShopify Inc Convertible bondprincipal645,000$648K0
ENOVIS CORPORATIONENOVIS CORPORATION NOTE 3.875%10/1principal537,000$551K-838,000
CONFLUENT INCCONFLUENT INC NOTE 1/1principal587,000$543K0
WORKIVA INCWORKIVA INC NOTE 1.250% 8/1principal501,000$467K-544,000
NCL CORP LTDNCL CORP LTD NOTE 5.375% 8/0principal365,000$416K0
BENTLEY SYS INCBENTLEY SYS INC NOTE 0.375% 7/0principal445,000$404Knew
POST HLDGS INCPOST HLDGS INC NOTE 2.500% 8/1principal331,000$395K-1,100,000
FORD MOTOR COMPANYFORD MOTOR COMPANY NOTE 3/1principal376,000$369K-575,000
UNITY SOFTWARE INCUNITY SOFTWARE INC NOTE 11/1principal390,000$363K-456,000
DEXCOM INCDEXCOM INC NOTE 0.375% 5/1principal375,000$336K0
PATRICK INDS INCPATRICK INDS INC NOTE 1.750%12/0principal239,000$335K0
ZSCALER INCZSCALER INC NOTE 0.125% 7/0principal245,000$325Knew
IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 1.750% 6/1principal325,000$316K0
AIRBNB INC CLASS AAIRBNB INC CLASS A CLASS Aprincipal325,000$311K0
TANDEM DIABETES CARE INCTANDEM DIABETES CARE INC NOTE 1.500% 3/1principal322,000$303Knew
ALARM COM HLDGS INCALARM COM HLDGS INC NOTE 1/1principal277,000$266K-2,662,000
SEAGATE HDD CAYMANSEAGATE HDD CAYMAN NOTE 3.500% 6/0principal220,000$265K0
INSMED INCINSMED INC NOTE 0.750% 6/0principal105,000$249K0

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DASHDOORDASH INC429,383$72Mshares
MARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDEMARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDE60,887,000$58.2Mprincipal
TECHTARGET INCTECHTARGET INC23,500,000$23.5Mprincipal
EVERGY INCEVERGY INC6,000,000$6.47Mprincipal
NUVASIVE INCNUVASIVE INC5,803,000$5.75Mprincipal
CLOUDFLARE INCCLOUDFLARE INC4,122,000$3.95Mprincipal
VISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INCVISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INC4,000,000$3.56Mprincipal
OKTA INCOKTA INC3,456,000$3.34Mprincipal
HAEMONETICS CORP MASSHAEMONETICS CORP MASS3,163,000$2.99Mprincipal
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL950,000$1.16Mprincipal
LIVONGO HEALTH INCLIVONGO HEALTH INC905,000$887Kprincipal
IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS IN580,000$561Kprincipal
RINGCENTRAL INCRINGCENTRAL INC400,000$372Kprincipal

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001463931-25-000006 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set