Skip to content

Kerrisdale Advisers, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1569688, Miami, FL

Kerrisdale Advisers, LLC reported $191,712,441 across 66 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 62.41% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-003283

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$192M
Holdings
66
Top 10 weight
62.41%
New
4
Sold out
19

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UNHadded+38,563$12M
WDCnew+73,577$4.71M
CIBnew+100,462$4.64M
DAVAadded+184,931$2.83M
ACMRadded+72,100$1.87M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
STXreduced-272,332-$39.3M
AMZNreduced-46,719-$10.2M
MSFTreduced-19,650-$9.77M
DEOreduced-86,316-$8.7M
MELIreduced-2,462-$6.43M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-003283, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $191,712,441, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,520 shares; 2024Q4: 139,746 shares; 2025Q1: 565,083 shares; 2025Q2: 292,751 shares 292,751$42.3M22.04%-272,332Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,117 shares; 2024Q4: 1,852 shares; 2025Q1: 922 shares; 2025Q2: 39,485 shares 39,485$12.3M6.43%+38,563Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,391 shares; 2024Q4: 7,427 shares; 2025Q1: 6,484 shares; 2025Q2: 4,022 shares 4,022$10.5M5.48%-2,462Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,710 shares; 2024Q4: 52,430 shares; 2025Q1: 45,049 shares; 2025Q2: 27,384 shares 27,384$9.72M5.07%-17,665Timeline
NENOBLE CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 329,985 shares; 2024Q4: 329,985 shares; 2025Q1: 329,985 shares; 2025Q2: 351,985 shares 351,985$9.35M4.87%+22,000Timeline
SHCSOTERA HEALTH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 795,312 shares; 2024Q4: 795,312 shares; 2025Q1: 795,312 shares; 2025Q2: 795,312 shares 795,312$8.84M4.61%0Timeline
DAVAENDAVA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 303,161 shares; 2024Q4: 359,942 shares; 2025Q1: 350,872 shares; 2025Q2: 535,803 shares 535,803$8.21M4.28%+184,931Timeline
ACMRACM RESH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 299,318 shares; 2024Q4: 1,948,003 shares; 2025Q1: 214,397 shares; 2025Q2: 286,497 shares 286,497$7.42M3.87%+72,100Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,292 shares; 2024Q4: 79,282 shares; 2025Q1: 64,752 shares; 2025Q2: 33,927 shares 33,927$5.98M3.12%-30,825Timeline
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,234 shares; 2024Q4: 50,089 shares; 2025Q1: 58,839 shares; 2025Q2: 64,679 shares 64,679$5.04M2.63%+5,840Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 73,577 shares 73,577$4.71M2.46%newTimeline
CIBGRUPO CIBEST SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,462 shares 100,462$4.64M2.42%newTimeline
SYYSYSCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 251,926 shares; 2024Q4: 235,021 shares; 2025Q1: 112,283 shares; 2025Q2: 56,438 shares 56,438$4.27M2.23%-55,845Timeline
VALVALARIS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,105 shares; 2024Q4: 101,265 shares; 2025Q1: 97,335 shares; 2025Q2: 97,335 shares 97,335$4.1M2.14%0Timeline
GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 363,295 shares; 2024Q4: 311,343 shares; 2025Q1: 290,548 shares; 2025Q2: 342,298 shares 342,298$3.46M1.81%+51,750Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 81,455 shares; 2025Q1: 86,945 shares; 2025Q2: 109,085 shares 109,085$3.27M1.7%+22,140Timeline
UHAL-BU HAUL HOLDING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,241 shares; 2024Q4: 55,241 shares; 2025Q1: 55,241 shares; 2025Q2: 55,241 shares 55,241$3M1.57%0Timeline
APPFAPPFOLIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,748 shares; 2025Q2: 12,942 shares 12,942$2.98M1.55%+3,194Timeline
DEODIAGEO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,449 shares; 2024Q4: 119,724 shares; 2025Q1: 115,074 shares; 2025Q2: 28,758 shares 28,758$2.9M1.51%-86,316Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,703 shares; 2024Q4: 43,703 shares; 2025Q1: 56,566 shares; 2025Q2: 9,847 shares 9,847$2.16M1.13%-46,719Timeline
IMXIINTERNATIONAL MONEY EXPRESSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 204,753 shares; 2024Q4: 173,288 shares; 2025Q1: 189,288 shares; 2025Q2: 189,288 shares 189,288$1.91M1%0Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,390 shares; 2024Q4: 25,390 shares; 2025Q1: 25,390 shares; 2025Q2: 25,390 shares 25,390$1.88M0.98%0Timeline
ATKRATKORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,985 shares; 2024Q4: 17,990 shares; 2025Q1: 25,914 shares; 2025Q2: 26,114 shares 26,114$1.84M0.96%+200Timeline
WMGWARNER MUSIC GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,530 shares; 2024Q4: 66,530 shares; 2025Q1: 66,530 shares; 2025Q2: 66,530 shares 66,530$1.81M0.95%0Timeline
FTREFORTREA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 275,321 shares; 2025Q2: 358,191 shares 358,191$1.77M0.92%+82,870Timeline
MSGEMADISON SQUARE GARDEN ENTMTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,946 shares; 2024Q4: 43,495 shares; 2025Q1: 43,495 shares; 2025Q2: 43,495 shares 43,495$1.74M0.91%0Timeline
RTORENTOKIL INITIAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,350 shares; 2024Q4: 112,895 shares; 2025Q1: 128,228 shares; 2025Q2: 68,778 shares 68,778$1.65M0.86%-59,450Timeline
FOXFFOX FACTORY HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,434 shares; 2024Q4: 36,434 shares; 2025Q1: 36,434 shares; 2025Q2: 57,094 shares 57,094$1.48M0.77%+20,660Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,531 shares; 2024Q4: 2,535 shares; 2025Q1: 3,207 shares; 2025Q2: 3,802 shares 3,802$1.47M0.77%+595Timeline
PMTSCPI CARD GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,823 shares; 2024Q4: 86,408 shares; 2025Q1: 62,196 shares; 2025Q2: 60,796 shares 60,796$1.44M0.75%-1,400Timeline
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,126 shares; 2024Q4: 111,126 shares; 2025Q1: 111,126 shares; 2025Q2: 111,126 shares 111,126$1.39M0.73%0Timeline
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,761 shares; 2024Q4: 29,941 shares; 2025Q1: 9,661 shares; 2025Q2: 16,026 shares 16,026$1.17M0.61%+6,365Timeline
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,090 shares; 2025Q2: 21,955 shares 21,955$1.15M0.6%+5,865Timeline
JOEST JOE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,990 shares; 2024Q4: 23,990 shares; 2025Q1: 23,990 shares; 2025Q2: 23,990 shares 23,990$1.14M0.6%0Timeline
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,505 shares; 2024Q4: 8,665 shares; 2025Q1: 10,064 shares; 2025Q2: 7,458 shares 7,458$1.13M0.59%-2,606Timeline
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,263 shares; 2024Q4: 4,263 shares; 2025Q1: 4,263 shares; 2025Q2: 6,613 shares 6,613$1.08M0.57%+2,350Timeline
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,600 shares; 2025Q2: 11,050 shares 11,050$938K0.49%+8,450Timeline
CRONCRONOS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 458,247 shares; 2024Q4: 468,786 shares; 2025Q1: 468,786 shares; 2025Q2: 468,786 shares 468,786$895K0.47%0Timeline
KNXKNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,072 shares; 2024Q4: 39,522 shares; 2025Q1: 26,117 shares; 2025Q2: 19,982 shares 19,982$884K0.46%-6,135Timeline
UHALU HAUL HOLDING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,714 shares; 2024Q4: 12,714 shares; 2025Q1: 12,714 shares; 2025Q2: 12,714 shares 12,714$770K0.4%0Timeline
KFYKORN FERRYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,160 shares; 2024Q4: 14,910 shares; 2025Q1: 10,488 shares; 2025Q2: 10,488 shares 10,488$769K0.4%0Timeline
PERIPERION NETWORK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,523 shares; 2024Q4: 118,523 shares; 2025Q1: 118,523 shares; 2025Q2: 75,563 shares 75,563$767K0.4%-42,960Timeline
ECECOPETROL S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,555 shares; 2024Q4: 67,555 shares; 2025Q1: 67,555 shares; 2025Q2: 67,555 shares 67,555$598K0.31%0Timeline
PIIPOLARIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,080 shares; 2025Q2: 14,065 shares 14,065$572K0.3%-1,015Timeline
HDSNHUDSON TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,100 shares; 2024Q4: 64,100 shares; 2025Q1: 64,100 shares; 2025Q2: 64,100 shares 64,100$520K0.27%0Timeline
ACLSAXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,730 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,265 shares 7,265$506K0.26%newTimeline
OBEOBSIDIAN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 84,060 shares; 2024Q4: 84,060 shares; 2025Q1: 84,060 shares; 2025Q2: 84,060 shares 84,060$467K0.24%0Timeline
TENBTENABLE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,720 shares; 2024Q4: 11,720 shares; 2025Q1: 11,720 shares; 2025Q2: 11,720 shares 11,720$396K0.21%0Timeline
QSQUANTUMSCAPE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 58,375 shares; 2025Q2: 58,375 shares 58,375$392K0.2%0Timeline
CCCHEMOURS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,403 shares; 2024Q4: 22,403 shares; 2025Q1: 31,563 shares; 2025Q2: 31,563 shares 31,563$361K0.19%0Timeline
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,083 shares; 2024Q4: 78,083 shares; 2025Q1: 50,883 shares; 2025Q2: 50,883 shares 50,883$354K0.18%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,115 shares; 2024Q4: 17,599 shares; 2025Q1: 20,261 shares; 2025Q2: 611 shares 611$304K0.16%-19,650Timeline
RCMTRCM TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,737 shares; 2024Q4: 11,737 shares; 2025Q1: 12,891 shares; 2025Q2: 12,891 shares 12,891$304K0.16%0Timeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,050 shares; 2024Q4: 7,050 shares; 2025Q1: 7,050 shares; 2025Q2: 7,050 shares 7,050$296K0.15%0Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,402 shares; 2024Q4: 27,717 shares; 2025Q1: 2,777 shares; 2025Q2: 1,142 shares 1,142$263K0.14%-1,635Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,715 shares 1,715$258K0.13%newTimeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,411 shares; 2024Q4: 37,551 shares; 2025Q1: 23,510 shares; 2025Q2: 1,190 shares 1,190$249K0.13%-22,320Timeline
AVALGRUPO AVAL ACCIONES Y VALOREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,000 shares; 2024Q4: 75,000 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$211K0.11%0Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,851 shares; 2024Q4: 42,111 shares; 2025Q1: 1,856 shares; 2025Q2: 1,856 shares 1,856$210K0.11%0Timeline
SSTKSHUTTERSTOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,765 shares; 2025Q2: 10,765 shares 10,765$204K0.11%0Timeline
Leslie's IncLeslie's IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 151,405 shares; 2024Q4: 160,438 shares; 2025Q1: 476,238 shares; 2025Q2: 476,238 shares 476,238$200K0.1%0
PRTSCARPARTS COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 453,253 shares; 2024Q4: 539,257 shares; 2025Q1: 252,495 shares; 2025Q2: 252,495 shares 252,495$187K0.1%0Timeline
MSOSADVISORSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 77,470 shares; 2025Q2: 77,470 shares 77,470$187K0.1%0Timeline
BOOMDMC GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 26,583 shares; 2025Q1: 20,492 shares; 2025Q2: 20,492 shares 20,492$165K0.09%0Timeline
DNNDENISON MINES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,800 shares; 2024Q4: 86,800 shares; 2025Q1: 86,800 shares; 2025Q2: 86,800 shares 86,800$158K0.08%0Timeline
FIGSFIGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,407 shares; 2025Q2: 19,407 shares 19,407$109K0.06%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CSXCSX CORP213,305$6.28Mshares
BANCOLOMBIA S ABANCOLOMBIA S A128,642$5.17Mshares
EPAMEPAM SYS INC12,094$2.04Mshares
CRMSALESFORCE INC7,384$1.98Mshares
BABOEING CO11,265$1.92Mshares
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC18,655$1.36Mshares
BACBANK OF AMER CORP25,789$1.08Mshares
USBUS BANCORP22,736$960Kshares
PNCPNC FINL SVCS GROUP INC4,992$877Kshares
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORP3,473$823Kshares
FBTCFIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOIN9,212$663Kshares
WFCWELLS FARGO & CO8,851$635Kshares
BITBBITWISE BITCOIN ETF TR12,873$578Kshares
ARKBARK 21SHARES BITCOIN ETF6,342$521Kshares
LWLAMB WESTON HLDGS INC8,775$468Kshares
DCTHDELCATH SYS INC36,645$466Kshares
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF9,545$447Kshares
GTLSCHART INDS INC1,735$250Kshares
GOLDEN OCEAN GROUP LTDGOLDEN OCEAN GROUP LTD25,000$200Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003283 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set