Skip to content

Kepos Capital LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1512020, NEW YORK, NY

Kepos Capital LP reported $17,615,000 across 37 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 74.96% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001512020-26-000003

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$17.6M
Holdings
37
Top 10 weight
74.96%
New
1
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CNCKnew+262,145$661K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HDRNexited-50,000-$528K
ONENexited-50,000-$509K
GIGGWexited-800,000-$360K
FRNMexited-30,000-$319K
LEGTreduced-15,000-$163K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001512020-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $17,615,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,168 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$8.19M46.51%0Timeline
CNCKCOINCHECK GROUP NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 262,145 shares 262,145$661K3.75%newTimeline
FTWEQV VENTURES ACQUISITION C-AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,284,399 shares; 2025Q1: 1,284,399 shares; 2025Q2: 910,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares 60,000$629K3.57%0Timeline
NTWONEWBURY STR II ACQUISITION CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 811,800 shares; 2025Q1: 811,800 shares; 2025Q2: 55,000 shares; 2025Q3: 55,000 shares; 2025Q4: 55,000 shares 55,000$574K3.26%0Timeline
CUBLIONHEART HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 67,500 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$532K3.02%0Timeline
POLEANDRETTI ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$526K2.99%0Timeline
ALDFALDEL FINL II INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 937,458 shares; 2025Q2: 737,099 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$525K2.98%0Timeline
LPBBLAUNCH TWO ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 828,300 shares; 2025Q1: 828,300 shares; 2025Q2: 278,300 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$525K2.98%0Timeline
PLMKPLUM ACQUISITION CORP IVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$523K2.97%0Timeline
KFIIK&F GROWTH ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$517K2.93%0Timeline
DRDBWROMAN DBDR ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 795,550 shares; 2025Q2: 795,550 shares; 2025Q3: 795,550 shares; 2025Q4: 795,550 shares 795,550$485K2.75%0Timeline
GPATGP-ACT III ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 425,000 shares; 2024Q4: 42,500 shares; 2025Q1: 42,500 shares; 2025Q2: 42,500 shares; 2025Q3: 42,500 shares; 2025Q4: 42,500 shares 42,500$454K2.58%0Timeline
FACTFACT II ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 975,700 shares; 2025Q2: 975,700 shares; 2025Q3: 43,500 shares; 2025Q4: 43,500 shares 43,500$453K2.57%0Timeline
ALFCENTURION ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 42,500 shares; 2025Q1: 42,500 shares; 2025Q2: 42,500 shares; 2025Q3: 42,500 shares; 2025Q4: 42,500 shares 42,500$453K2.57%0Timeline
TONTGRAF GLOBAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$323K1.83%0Timeline
VACHVOYAGER ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$320K1.82%0Timeline
SIMASIM ACQUISITION CORP. IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$318K1.81%0Timeline
RFAIRF ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 29,057 shares 29,057$316K1.79%-943Timeline
ALDFWALDEL FINL II INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 443,729 shares; 2025Q2: 443,729 shares; 2025Q3: 443,729 shares; 2025Q4: 443,729 shares 443,729$244K1.39%0Timeline
EQV VENTURES ACQUISITION COREQV VENTURES ACQUISITION CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 408,133 shares; 2025Q1: 408,133 shares; 2025Q2: 408,133 shares; 2025Q3: 408,133 shares; 2025Q4: 400,000 shares 400,000$192K1.09%-8,133
LEGTLEGATO MERGER CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares 15,000$163K0.93%-15,000Timeline
FACTWFACT II ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 466,100 shares; 2025Q2: 466,100 shares; 2025Q3: 466,100 shares; 2025Q4: 466,100 shares 466,100$163K0.93%0Timeline
OACCOAKTREE ACQUISITION CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 55,000 shares; 2025Q2: 55,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares 15,000$159K0.9%0Timeline
LPBBWLAUNCH TWO ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 389,150 shares; 2025Q1: 389,150 shares; 2025Q2: 389,150 shares; 2025Q3: 389,150 shares; 2025Q4: 389,150 shares 389,150$139K0.79%0Timeline
NTWOWNEWBURY STR II ACQUISITION CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 405,900 shares; 2025Q1: 373,000 shares; 2025Q2: 373,000 shares; 2025Q3: 373,000 shares; 2025Q4: 373,000 shares 373,000$99K0.56%0Timeline
DAVEWDAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,307 shares; 2024Q4: 66,307 shares; 2025Q1: 66,307 shares; 2025Q2: 66,307 shares; 2025Q3: 66,307 shares; 2025Q4: 66,307 shares 66,307$60K0.34%0Timeline
BDMDWBAIRD MED INVT HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 416,479 shares; 2025Q1: 416,479 shares; 2025Q2: 416,479 shares; 2025Q3: 416,479 shares; 2025Q4: 416,479 shares 416,479$25K0.14%0Timeline
COOTWAUSTRALIAN OILSEEDS HLDGS LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,129,568 shares; 2024Q4: 1,129,568 shares; 2025Q1: 1,129,568 shares; 2025Q2: 1,129,568 shares; 2025Q3: 1,129,568 shares; 2025Q4: 800,000 shares 800,000$13K0.07%-329,568Timeline
SMXWWSMX SEC MATTERS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 195,000 shares; 2024Q4: 195,000 shares; 2025Q1: 195,000 shares; 2025Q2: 195,000 shares; 2025Q3: 195,000 shares; 2025Q4: 195,000 shares 195,000$9K0.05%0Timeline
VLNWFVALENS SEMICONDUCTOR LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 333,309 shares; 2024Q4: 333,309 shares; 2025Q1: 333,309 shares; 2025Q2: 333,309 shares; 2025Q3: 333,309 shares; 2025Q4: 333,309 shares 333,309$8K0.05%0Timeline
KTTAWPASITHEA THERAPEUTICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 334,600 shares; 2024Q4: 334,600 shares; 2025Q1: 334,600 shares; 2025Q2: 334,600 shares; 2025Q3: 334,600 shares; 2025Q4: 334,600 shares 334,600$5K0.03%0Timeline
SLXNWSILEXION THERAPEUTICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$3K0.02%0Timeline
MSP RECOVERY INCMSP RECOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,400,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,400,000 shares; 2025Q4: 7,400,000 shares 7,400,000$3K0.02%0
Clene IncClene IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 886,592 shares; 2024Q4: 886,592 shares; 2025Q1: 886,592 shares; 2025Q2: 886,592 shares; 2025Q3: 886,592 shares; 2025Q4: 886,592 shares 886,592$2K0.01%0
SWVLWSWVL HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 142,733 shares; 2024Q4: 133,333 shares; 2025Q1: 133,333 shares; 2025Q2: 133,333 shares; 2025Q3: 133,333 shares; 2025Q4: 133,333 shares 133,333$1K0.01%0Timeline
WTS/CIIG CAPITAL PARTNERS I…WTS/CIIG CAPITAL PARTNERS II INC …Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 220,866 shares; 2024Q4: 220,866 shares; 2025Q1: 220,866 shares; 2025Q2: 220,866 shares; 2025Q3: 220,866 shares; 2025Q4: 220,866 shares 220,866$1K0.01%0
SONWQSONDER HLDGS INC WT EXP 01/31/Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,780 shares; 2024Q4: 26,780 shares; 2025Q1: 26,780 shares; 2025Q2: 26,780 shares; 2025Q3: 26,780 shares; 2025Q4: 26,780 shares 26,780$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HDRNGIGCAPITAL7 CORP50,000$528Kshares
ONENHENNESSY CAP INVT CORP VII50,000$509Kshares
GIGGWGIGCAPITAL7 CORP800,000$360Kshares
FRNMPERCEPTIVE CAP SOLUTIONS COR30,000$319Kshares
VCICVINE HILL CAP INVT CORP.15,000$161Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001512020-26-000003 base2026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set