Skip to content

Kepos Capital LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1512020, NEW YORK, NY

Kepos Capital LP reported $18,822,000 across 41 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 68.8% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001512020-25-000016

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$18.8M
Holdings
41
Top 10 weight
68.8%
New
0
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HDRNreduced-1,464,600-$15.5M
DRDBexited-980,000-$10.1M
FACTreduced-932,200-$9.62M
FTWreduced-850,000-$8.83M
ALDFreduced-687,099-$7.19M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001512020-25-000016, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $18,822,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,168 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$8.11M43.07%0Timeline
FTWEQV VENTURES ACQUISITION C-AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,284,399 shares; 2025Q1: 1,284,399 shares; 2025Q2: 910,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares 60,000$623K3.31%-850,000Timeline
NTWONEWBURY STR II ACQUISITION CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 811,800 shares; 2025Q1: 811,800 shares; 2025Q2: 55,000 shares; 2025Q3: 55,000 shares 55,000$570K3.03%0Timeline
HDRNGIGCAPITAL7 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,851,300 shares; 2024Q4: 1,532,100 shares; 2025Q1: 1,514,600 shares; 2025Q2: 1,514,600 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$528K2.81%-1,464,600Timeline
CUBLIONHEART HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 67,500 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$527K2.8%0Timeline
ALDFALDEL FINL II INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 937,458 shares; 2025Q2: 737,099 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$523K2.78%-687,099Timeline
LPBBLAUNCH TWO ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 828,300 shares; 2025Q1: 828,300 shares; 2025Q2: 278,300 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$523K2.78%-228,300Timeline
POLEANDRETTI ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$523K2.78%0Timeline
PLMKPLUM ACQUISITION CORP IVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$516K2.74%0Timeline
KFIIK&F GROWTH ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$511K2.71%0Timeline
ONENHENNESSY CAP INVT CORP VIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$509K2.7%0Timeline
GPATGP-ACT III ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 425,000 shares; 2024Q4: 42,500 shares; 2025Q1: 42,500 shares; 2025Q2: 42,500 shares; 2025Q3: 42,500 shares 42,500$451K2.4%0Timeline
FACTFACT II ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 975,700 shares; 2025Q2: 975,700 shares; 2025Q3: 43,500 shares 43,500$449K2.39%-932,200Timeline
ALFCENTURION ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 42,500 shares; 2025Q1: 42,500 shares; 2025Q2: 42,500 shares; 2025Q3: 42,500 shares 42,500$448K2.38%0Timeline
DRDBWROMAN DBDR ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 795,550 shares; 2025Q2: 795,550 shares; 2025Q3: 795,550 shares 795,550$410K2.18%0Timeline
GIGGWGIGCAPITAL7 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,851,300 shares; 2024Q4: 1,464,600 shares; 2025Q1: 1,464,600 shares; 2025Q2: 1,464,600 shares; 2025Q3: 800,000 shares 800,000$360K1.91%-664,600Timeline
LEGTLEGATO MERGER CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$323K1.72%0Timeline
RFAIRF ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$322K1.71%0Timeline
FRNMPERCEPTIVE CAP SOLUTIONS CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$319K1.69%0Timeline
TONTGRAF GLOBAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$316K1.68%0Timeline
SIMASIM ACQUISITION CORP. IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$316K1.68%0Timeline
VACHVOYAGER ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$315K1.67%0Timeline
ALDFWALDEL FINL II INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 443,729 shares; 2025Q2: 443,729 shares; 2025Q3: 443,729 shares 443,729$242K1.29%0Timeline
EQV VENTURES ACQUISITION COREQV VENTURES ACQUISITION CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 408,133 shares; 2025Q1: 408,133 shares; 2025Q2: 408,133 shares; 2025Q3: 408,133 shares 408,133$204K1.08%0
VCICVINE HILL CAP INVT CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares 15,000$161K0.86%-15,000Timeline
OACCOAKTREE ACQUISITION CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 55,000 shares; 2025Q2: 55,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares 15,000$158K0.84%-40,000Timeline
LPBBWLAUNCH TWO ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 389,150 shares; 2025Q1: 389,150 shares; 2025Q2: 389,150 shares; 2025Q3: 389,150 shares 389,150$144K0.77%0Timeline
FACTWFACT II ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 466,100 shares; 2025Q2: 466,100 shares; 2025Q3: 466,100 shares 466,100$131K0.7%0Timeline
NTWOWNEWBURY STR II ACQUISITION CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 405,900 shares; 2025Q1: 373,000 shares; 2025Q2: 373,000 shares; 2025Q3: 373,000 shares 373,000$93K0.49%0Timeline
DAVEWDAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,307 shares; 2024Q4: 66,307 shares; 2025Q1: 66,307 shares; 2025Q2: 66,307 shares; 2025Q3: 66,307 shares 66,307$72K0.38%0Timeline
BDMDWBAIRD MED INVT HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 416,479 shares; 2025Q1: 416,479 shares; 2025Q2: 416,479 shares; 2025Q3: 416,479 shares 416,479$32K0.17%0Timeline
Clene IncClene IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 886,592 shares; 2024Q4: 886,592 shares; 2025Q1: 886,592 shares; 2025Q2: 886,592 shares; 2025Q3: 886,592 shares 886,592$24K0.13%0
COOTWAUSTRALIAN OILSEEDS HLDGS LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,129,568 shares; 2024Q4: 1,129,568 shares; 2025Q1: 1,129,568 shares; 2025Q2: 1,129,568 shares; 2025Q3: 1,129,568 shares 1,129,568$22K0.12%0Timeline
VLNWFVALENS SEMICONDUCTOR LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 333,309 shares; 2024Q4: 333,309 shares; 2025Q1: 333,309 shares; 2025Q2: 333,309 shares; 2025Q3: 333,309 shares 333,309$20K0.11%0Timeline
MSP RECOVERY INCMSP RECOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,400,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,400,000 shares 7,400,000$13K0.07%0
KTTAWPASITHEA THERAPEUTICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 334,600 shares; 2024Q4: 334,600 shares; 2025Q1: 334,600 shares; 2025Q2: 334,600 shares; 2025Q3: 334,600 shares 334,600$6K0.03%0Timeline
SMXWWSMX SEC MATTERS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 195,000 shares; 2024Q4: 195,000 shares; 2025Q1: 195,000 shares; 2025Q2: 195,000 shares; 2025Q3: 195,000 shares 195,000$5K0.03%0Timeline
SLXNWSILEXION THERAPEUTICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$4K0.02%0Timeline
SWVLWSWVL HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 142,733 shares; 2024Q4: 133,333 shares; 2025Q1: 133,333 shares; 2025Q2: 133,333 shares; 2025Q3: 133,333 shares 133,333$2K0.01%0Timeline
WTS/CIIG CAPITAL PARTNERS I…WTS/CIIG CAPITAL PARTNERS II INC …Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 220,866 shares; 2024Q4: 220,866 shares; 2025Q1: 220,866 shares; 2025Q2: 220,866 shares; 2025Q3: 220,866 shares 220,866$1K0.01%0
SONWQSONDER HLDGS INC WT EXP 01/31/Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,780 shares; 2024Q4: 26,780 shares; 2025Q1: 26,780 shares; 2025Q2: 26,780 shares; 2025Q3: 26,780 shares 26,780$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DRDBROMAN DBDR ACQUISITION CORP980,000$10.1Mshares
GSR III ACQUISITION CORPGSR III ACQUISITION CORP75,000$512Kshares
BEAGBOLD EAGLE ACQUISITION CORP45,000$471Kshares
WLACWILLOW LANE ACQUISITION CORP30,000$307Kshares
Spring Valley Acquisition C…Spring Valley Acquisition Corp II1,231,300$172Kshares
COHEN CIRCLE ACQUISIT…COHEN CIRCLE ACQUISITION …49,000$98Kshares
WLACWWILLOW LANE ACQUISITION CORP248,950$90Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001512020-25-000016 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set