Skip to content

KENSICO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1113000, GREENWICH, CT

KENSICO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP reported $5,831,500,201 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 86.12% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-352121

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$5.83B
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
86.12%
New
7
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BKNGadded+556,940$99.3M
TSMnew+179,500$85.7M
MCKnew+99,680$75.3M
TOSTnew+1,659,800$46.2M
ICLRnew+188,000$32.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UBERexited-1,276,800-$91.8M
APPreduced-101,400-$52.2M
CORZexited-2,348,200-$35.1M
SEreduced-359,400-$34.4M
AMZNreduced-94,000-$22.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-352121, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,831,500,201, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,551,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,551,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,879,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,023,500 shares; 2025Q3: 3,118,500 shares; 2025Q4: 3,118,500 shares; 2026Q1: 3,284,250 shares; 2026Q2: 3,182,850 shares 3,182,850$1.64B28.12%-101,400Timeline
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,458,300 shares; 2024Q4: 5,375,300 shares; 2025Q1: 5,340,800 shares; 2025Q2: 5,264,500 shares; 2025Q3: 5,264,500 shares; 2025Q4: 5,264,500 shares; 2026Q1: 5,083,600 shares; 2026Q2: 5,083,600 shares 5,083,600$1.37B23.44%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 890,000 shares; 2024Q4: 923,600 shares; 2025Q1: 923,100 shares; 2025Q2: 1,783,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,783,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,397,600 shares; 2026Q1: 1,509,500 shares; 2026Q2: 1,509,500 shares 1,509,500$539M9.25%0Timeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 241,680 shares; 2024Q4: 235,480 shares; 2025Q1: 239,680 shares; 2025Q2: 249,180 shares; 2025Q3: 324,880 shares; 2025Q4: 305,680 shares; 2026Q1: 385,000 shares; 2026Q2: 373,500 shares 373,500$446M7.65%-11,500Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 861,600 shares; 2024Q4: 860,800 shares; 2025Q1: 860,800 shares; 2025Q2: 845,900 shares; 2025Q3: 818,130 shares; 2025Q4: 774,200 shares; 2026Q1: 949,100 shares; 2026Q2: 946,600 shares 946,600$325M5.57%-2,500Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,045,000 shares; 2024Q4: 974,700 shares; 2025Q1: 1,187,400 shares; 2025Q2: 978,100 shares; 2025Q3: 978,100 shares; 2025Q4: 1,028,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,072,100 shares; 2026Q2: 978,100 shares 978,100$233M4%-94,000Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 494,200 shares; 2024Q4: 489,700 shares; 2025Q1: 361,600 shares; 2025Q2: 356,000 shares; 2025Q3: 349,700 shares; 2025Q4: 338,600 shares; 2026Q1: 403,400 shares; 2026Q2: 403,400 shares 403,400$150M2.58%0Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 399,500 shares; 2024Q4: 393,800 shares; 2025Q1: 393,800 shares; 2025Q2: 393,800 shares; 2025Q3: 393,800 shares; 2025Q4: 498,500 shares; 2026Q1: 498,500 shares; 2026Q2: 498,500 shares 498,500$109M1.87%0Timeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 342,000 shares; 2025Q3: 342,000 shares; 2025Q4: 329,700 shares; 2026Q1: 322,500 shares; 2026Q2: 322,500 shares 322,500$107M1.83%0Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 827,100 shares; 2024Q4: 814,300 shares; 2025Q1: 814,300 shares; 2025Q2: 814,300 shares; 2025Q3: 814,300 shares; 2025Q4: 732,400 shares; 2026Q1: 716,600 shares; 2026Q2: 857,700 shares 857,700$106M1.81%+141,100Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 19,560 shares; 2026Q2: 576,500 shares 576,500$103M1.76%+556,940Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 699,700 shares; 2024Q4: 699,700 shares; 2025Q1: 699,700 shares; 2025Q2: 699,700 shares; 2025Q3: 699,700 shares; 2025Q4: 424,900 shares; 2026Q1: 424,900 shares; 2026Q2: 424,900 shares 424,900$102M1.74%0Timeline
TWTRADEWEB MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 228,500 shares; 2025Q2: 220,100 shares; 2025Q3: 462,000 shares; 2025Q4: 728,100 shares; 2026Q1: 1,007,800 shares; 2026Q2: 1,004,700 shares 1,004,700$100M1.72%-3,100Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 179,500 shares 179,500$85.7M1.47%newTimeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 485,000 shares; 2026Q2: 563,200 shares 563,200$78.6M1.35%+78,200Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 99,680 shares 99,680$75.3M1.29%newTimeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,659,800 shares 1,659,800$46.2M0.79%newTimeline
MORNMORNINGSTAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 135,000 shares; 2026Q2: 284,100 shares 284,100$44.3M0.76%+149,100Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 47,300 shares; 2026Q1: 113,500 shares; 2026Q2: 107,700 shares 107,700$43.9M0.75%-5,800Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 905,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,243,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,670,200 shares; 2025Q2: 1,608,800 shares; 2025Q3: 1,320,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,880,400 shares; 2026Q1: 768,100 shares; 2026Q2: 408,700 shares 408,700$39.2M0.67%-359,400Timeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 150,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 188,000 shares 188,000$32.7M0.56%newTimeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 165,000 shares 165,000$31.9M0.55%newTimeline
VSECVSE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 119,600 shares 119,600$27.3M0.47%newTimeline
NET POWER INCNET POWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 525,300 shares; 2024Q4: 517,200 shares; 2025Q1: 500,800 shares; 2025Q2: 482,400 shares; 2025Q3: 482,400 shares; 2025Q4: 465,200 shares; 2026Q1: 455,200 shares; 2026Q2: 453,800 shares 453,800$132K<0.01%-1,400
DPCDPC HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 965 shares 965$47.3K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC1,276,800$91.8Mshares
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW2,348,200$35.1Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-352121 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set