Skip to content

Kennon-Green & Company, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1963352, NEW ALBANY, OH

Kennon-Green & Company, LLC reported $128,250,565 across 41 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 58.64% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001963352-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$128M
Holdings
41
Top 10 weight
58.64%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SGOVadded+31,881$3.21M
DPZadded+1,255$372K
PEPadded+1,783$241K
SJMnew+2,020$227K
NFLXnew+3,004$214K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KMBreduced-5,099-$560K
MKCreduced-6,393-$322K
DISreduced-1,541-$148K
CLXreduced-1,399-$134K
JNJreduced-513-$130K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001963352-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $128,250,565, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 36,787 shares; 2025Q1: 33,046 shares; 2025Q2: 32,617 shares; 2025Q3: 32,793 shares; 2025Q4: 30,743 shares; 2026Q1: 30,674 shares; 2026Q2: 30,503 shares 30,503$10.9M8.5%-171Timeline
BTIBRITISH AMERN TOB PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 158,485 shares; 2025Q1: 157,703 shares; 2025Q2: 155,047 shares; 2025Q3: 154,732 shares; 2025Q4: 140,634 shares; 2026Q1: 138,312 shares; 2026Q2: 137,568 shares 137,568$8.5M6.62%-744Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 52,033 shares; 2025Q1: 50,750 shares; 2025Q2: 49,982 shares; 2025Q3: 49,902 shares; 2025Q4: 47,038 shares; 2026Q1: 46,684 shares; 2026Q2: 46,500 shares 46,500$8.41M6.56%-184Timeline
MOALTRIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 123,415 shares; 2025Q1: 122,880 shares; 2025Q2: 120,640 shares; 2025Q3: 120,473 shares; 2025Q4: 117,693 shares; 2026Q1: 116,526 shares; 2026Q2: 116,239 shares 116,239$8.36M6.52%-287Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 18,003 shares; 2025Q1: 15,238 shares; 2025Q2: 14,387 shares; 2025Q3: 14,430 shares; 2025Q4: 13,858 shares; 2026Q1: 13,829 shares; 2026Q2: 13,876 shares 13,876$7.82M6.09%+47Timeline
HSYHERSHEY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 32,362 shares; 2025Q1: 43,146 shares; 2025Q2: 44,389 shares; 2025Q3: 44,534 shares; 2025Q4: 44,154 shares; 2026Q1: 43,715 shares; 2026Q2: 43,554 shares 43,554$7.64M5.96%-161Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 16,908 shares; 2025Q1: 16,481 shares; 2025Q2: 16,190 shares; 2025Q3: 16,243 shares; 2025Q4: 15,315 shares; 2026Q1: 15,344 shares; 2026Q2: 15,246 shares 15,246$7.63M5.95%-98Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 70,103 shares; 2025Q1: 69,961 shares; 2025Q2: 68,920 shares; 2025Q3: 68,953 shares; 2025Q4: 67,206 shares; 2026Q1: 66,433 shares; 2026Q2: 66,009 shares 66,009$5.36M4.18%-424Timeline
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 36,948 shares; 2025Q1: 64,840 shares; 2025Q2: 68,686 shares; 2025Q3: 70,337 shares; 2025Q4: 90,653 shares; 2026Q1: 92,104 shares; 2026Q2: 91,688 shares 91,688$5.3M4.14%-416Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 12,808 shares; 2025Q1: 20,569 shares; 2025Q2: 23,231 shares; 2025Q3: 25,586 shares; 2025Q4: 36,571 shares; 2026Q1: 37,211 shares; 2026Q2: 38,994 shares 38,994$5.28M4.12%+1,783Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 15,878 shares; 2025Q1: 14,299 shares; 2025Q2: 13,582 shares; 2025Q3: 13,582 shares; 2025Q4: 12,678 shares; 2026Q1: 12,670 shares; 2026Q2: 12,644 shares 12,644$4.47M3.48%-26Timeline
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 75,186 shares; 2025Q1: 75,362 shares; 2025Q2: 74,621 shares; 2025Q3: 74,485 shares; 2025Q4: 70,133 shares; 2026Q1: 70,026 shares; 2026Q2: 70,167 shares 70,167$4.35M3.39%+141Timeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 171,535 shares; 2025Q1: 210,148 shares; 2025Q2: 212,644 shares; 2025Q3: 221,949 shares; 2025Q4: 223,736 shares; 2026Q1: 212,291 shares; 2026Q2: 206,001 shares 206,001$3.94M3.07%-6,290Timeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,322 shares; 2026Q1: 4,299 shares; 2026Q2: 36,180 shares 36,180$3.64M2.84%+31,881Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 10,762 shares; 2025Q1: 10,637 shares; 2025Q2: 10,468 shares; 2025Q3: 10,457 shares; 2025Q4: 9,772 shares; 2026Q1: 9,460 shares; 2026Q2: 9,263 shares 9,263$3.18M2.48%-197Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4 shares; 2025Q1: 4 shares; 2025Q2: 4 shares; 2025Q3: 4 shares; 2025Q4: 4 shares; 2026Q1: 4 shares; 2026Q2: 4 shares 4$3M2.34%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 13,771 shares; 2025Q1: 13,891 shares; 2025Q2: 13,729 shares; 2025Q3: 13,663 shares; 2025Q4: 12,433 shares; 2026Q1: 11,666 shares; 2026Q2: 11,153 shares 11,153$2.83M2.21%-513Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,005 shares; 2025Q1: 6,154 shares; 2025Q2: 7,776 shares; 2025Q3: 9,733 shares; 2025Q4: 11,479 shares; 2026Q1: 12,945 shares; 2026Q2: 12,904 shares 12,904$2.65M2.06%-41Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 6,719 shares; 2025Q1: 6,777 shares; 2025Q2: 6,814 shares; 2025Q3: 6,821 shares; 2025Q4: 6,633 shares; 2026Q1: 6,706 shares; 2026Q2: 6,720 shares 6,720$2.51M1.95%+14Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 8,514 shares; 2025Q1: 8,735 shares; 2025Q2: 8,795 shares; 2025Q3: 8,963 shares; 2025Q4: 8,966 shares; 2026Q1: 8,960 shares; 2026Q2: 9,016 shares 9,016$2.44M1.9%+56Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 37,249 shares; 2025Q1: 36,834 shares; 2025Q2: 31,990 shares; 2025Q3: 31,737 shares; 2025Q4: 26,432 shares; 2026Q1: 25,781 shares; 2026Q2: 24,240 shares 24,240$2.33M1.82%-1,541Timeline
ULUNILEVER PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 38,653 shares; 2026Q1: 36,340 shares; 2026Q2: 34,233 shares 34,233$2.06M1.6%-2,107Timeline
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 21,413 shares; 2025Q1: 21,649 shares; 2025Q2: 21,509 shares; 2025Q3: 21,466 shares; 2025Q4: 20,067 shares; 2026Q1: 18,860 shares; 2026Q2: 13,761 shares 13,761$1.51M1.18%-5,099Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 5,982 shares; 2025Q1: 6,165 shares; 2025Q2: 6,247 shares; 2025Q3: 6,281 shares; 2025Q4: 6,022 shares; 2026Q1: 6,028 shares; 2026Q2: 6,053 shares 6,053$1.44M1.12%+25Timeline
DPZDOMINOS PIZZA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,770 shares; 2026Q1: 3,264 shares; 2026Q2: 4,519 shares 4,519$1.34M1.04%+1,255Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 8,941 shares; 2025Q1: 8,942 shares; 2025Q2: 8,680 shares; 2025Q3: 8,678 shares; 2025Q4: 8,511 shares; 2026Q1: 8,536 shares; 2026Q2: 8,591 shares 8,591$1.26M0.98%+55Timeline
NVSNOVARTIS AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 8,191 shares; 2025Q1: 8,116 shares; 2025Q2: 7,846 shares; 2025Q3: 7,846 shares; 2025Q4: 7,507 shares; 2026Q1: 7,457 shares; 2026Q2: 7,452 shares 7,452$1.17M0.91%-5Timeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 12,230 shares; 2025Q1: 12,206 shares; 2025Q2: 11,832 shares; 2025Q3: 11,838 shares; 2025Q4: 11,817 shares; 2026Q1: 12,056 shares; 2026Q2: 11,958 shares 11,958$1.1M0.85%-98Timeline
GPCGENUINE PARTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 11,394 shares; 2025Q1: 11,240 shares; 2025Q2: 10,635 shares; 2025Q3: 10,614 shares; 2025Q4: 10,285 shares; 2026Q1: 9,965 shares; 2026Q2: 9,164 shares 9,164$1.08M0.84%-801Timeline
CLXCLOROX CO DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,418 shares; 2025Q1: 2,693 shares; 2025Q2: 2,769 shares; 2025Q3: 6,020 shares; 2025Q4: 11,654 shares; 2026Q1: 12,061 shares; 2026Q2: 10,662 shares 10,662$1.02M0.79%-1,399Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 326 shares; 2025Q1: 326 shares; 2025Q2: 326 shares; 2025Q3: 326 shares; 2025Q4: 315 shares; 2026Q1: 308 shares; 2026Q2: 308 shares 308$984K0.77%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 3,664 shares; 2025Q1: 3,651 shares; 2025Q2: 3,667 shares; 2025Q3: 3,667 shares; 2025Q4: 3,349 shares; 2026Q1: 3,349 shares; 2026Q2: 3,349 shares 3,349$969K0.76%0Timeline
MICCMAGNUM ICE CREAM CO NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 43,195 shares; 2026Q1: 45,982 shares; 2026Q2: 48,375 shares 48,375$842K0.66%+2,393Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 766 shares; 2025Q1: 800 shares; 2025Q2: 803 shares; 2025Q3: 803 shares; 2025Q4: 798 shares; 2026Q1: 1,716 shares; 2026Q2: 2,225 shares 2,225$581K0.45%+509Timeline
MKCMCCORMICK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 10,030 shares; 2025Q1: 10,032 shares; 2025Q2: 10,022 shares; 2025Q3: 10,106 shares; 2025Q4: 15,847 shares; 2026Q1: 17,256 shares; 2026Q2: 10,863 shares 10,863$548K0.43%-6,393Timeline
BF-ABROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 26,382 shares; 2025Q1: 13,745 shares; 2025Q2: 8,734 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,754 shares; 2026Q1: 12,091 shares; 2026Q2: 16,394 shares 16,394$449K0.35%+4,303Timeline
MKC-VMCCORMICK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,253 shares; 2026Q2: 7,162 shares 7,162$362K0.28%+2,909Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,470 shares; 2025Q1: 1,445 shares; 2025Q2: 1,460 shares; 2025Q3: 1,457 shares; 2025Q4: 1,386 shares; 2026Q1: 1,361 shares; 2026Q2: 1,351 shares 1,351$340K0.27%-10Timeline
SJMSMUCKER J M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,828 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,020 shares 2,020$227K0.18%newTimeline
CHRWC H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,205 shares; 2026Q2: 1,205 shares 1,205$227K0.18%0Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,004 shares 3,004$214K0.17%newTimeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001963352-26-000003 base2026-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set