Skip to content

Kennon-Green & Company, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1963352, NEW ALBANY, OH

Kennon-Green & Company, LLC reported $121,992,914 across 39 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-27. Its ten largest share positions make up 59.68% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001963352-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$122M
Holdings
39
Top 10 weight
59.68%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INTUadded+918$397K
ADBEadded+1,466$356K
MKC-Vnew+4,253$214K
CHRWnew+1,205$200K
DPZadded+494$177K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SHOPexited-1,574-$253K
AVGOexited-605-$209K
KVUEreduced-11,445-$197K
JNJreduced-767-$187K
BTIreduced-2,322-$136K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001963352-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $121,992,914, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HSYHERSHEY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 32,362 shares; 2025Q1: 43,146 shares; 2025Q2: 44,389 shares; 2025Q3: 44,534 shares; 2025Q4: 44,154 shares; 2026Q1: 43,715 shares 43,715$9.09M7.45%-439Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 36,787 shares; 2025Q1: 33,046 shares; 2025Q2: 32,617 shares; 2025Q3: 32,793 shares; 2025Q4: 30,743 shares; 2026Q1: 30,674 shares 30,674$8.82M7.23%-69Timeline
BTIBRITISH AMERN TOB PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 158,485 shares; 2025Q1: 157,703 shares; 2025Q2: 155,047 shares; 2025Q3: 154,732 shares; 2025Q4: 140,634 shares; 2026Q1: 138,312 shares 138,312$8.09M6.63%-2,322Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 18,003 shares; 2025Q1: 15,238 shares; 2025Q2: 14,387 shares; 2025Q3: 14,430 shares; 2025Q4: 13,858 shares; 2026Q1: 13,829 shares 13,829$7.91M6.49%-29Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 52,033 shares; 2025Q1: 50,750 shares; 2025Q2: 49,982 shares; 2025Q3: 49,902 shares; 2025Q4: 47,038 shares; 2026Q1: 46,684 shares 46,684$7.72M6.33%-354Timeline
MOALTRIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 123,415 shares; 2025Q1: 122,880 shares; 2025Q2: 120,640 shares; 2025Q3: 120,473 shares; 2025Q4: 117,693 shares; 2026Q1: 116,526 shares 116,526$7.69M6.3%-1,167Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 16,908 shares; 2025Q1: 16,481 shares; 2025Q2: 16,190 shares; 2025Q3: 16,243 shares; 2025Q4: 15,315 shares; 2026Q1: 15,344 shares 15,344$7.35M6.03%+29Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 12,808 shares; 2025Q1: 20,569 shares; 2025Q2: 23,231 shares; 2025Q3: 25,586 shares; 2025Q4: 36,571 shares; 2026Q1: 37,211 shares 37,211$5.78M4.74%+640Timeline
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 36,948 shares; 2025Q1: 64,840 shares; 2025Q2: 68,686 shares; 2025Q3: 70,337 shares; 2025Q4: 90,653 shares; 2026Q1: 92,104 shares 92,104$5.31M4.35%+1,451Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 70,103 shares; 2025Q1: 69,961 shares; 2025Q2: 68,920 shares; 2025Q3: 68,953 shares; 2025Q4: 67,206 shares; 2026Q1: 66,433 shares 66,433$5.05M4.14%-773Timeline
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 75,186 shares; 2025Q1: 75,362 shares; 2025Q2: 74,621 shares; 2025Q3: 74,485 shares; 2025Q4: 70,133 shares; 2026Q1: 70,026 shares 70,026$4.73M3.88%-107Timeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 171,535 shares; 2025Q1: 210,148 shares; 2025Q2: 212,644 shares; 2025Q3: 221,949 shares; 2025Q4: 223,736 shares; 2026Q1: 212,291 shares 212,291$3.66M3%-11,445Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 15,878 shares; 2025Q1: 14,299 shares; 2025Q2: 13,582 shares; 2025Q3: 13,582 shares; 2025Q4: 12,678 shares; 2026Q1: 12,670 shares 12,670$3.63M2.98%-8Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,005 shares; 2025Q1: 6,154 shares; 2025Q2: 7,776 shares; 2025Q3: 9,733 shares; 2025Q4: 11,479 shares; 2026Q1: 12,945 shares 12,945$3.15M2.58%+1,466Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4 shares; 2025Q1: 4 shares; 2025Q2: 4 shares; 2025Q3: 4 shares; 2025Q4: 4 shares; 2026Q1: 4 shares 4$2.87M2.35%0Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 10,762 shares; 2025Q1: 10,637 shares; 2025Q2: 10,468 shares; 2025Q3: 10,457 shares; 2025Q4: 9,772 shares; 2026Q1: 9,460 shares 9,460$2.86M2.34%-312Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 13,771 shares; 2025Q1: 13,891 shares; 2025Q2: 13,729 shares; 2025Q3: 13,663 shares; 2025Q4: 12,433 shares; 2026Q1: 11,666 shares 11,666$2.85M2.34%-767Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 8,514 shares; 2025Q1: 8,735 shares; 2025Q2: 8,795 shares; 2025Q3: 8,963 shares; 2025Q4: 8,966 shares; 2026Q1: 8,960 shares 8,960$2.78M2.28%-6Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 37,249 shares; 2025Q1: 36,834 shares; 2025Q2: 31,990 shares; 2025Q3: 31,737 shares; 2025Q4: 26,432 shares; 2026Q1: 25,781 shares 25,781$2.48M2.04%-651Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 6,719 shares; 2025Q1: 6,777 shares; 2025Q2: 6,814 shares; 2025Q3: 6,821 shares; 2025Q4: 6,633 shares; 2026Q1: 6,706 shares 6,706$2.48M2.03%+73Timeline
ULUNILEVER PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 38,653 shares; 2026Q1: 36,340 shares 36,340$2.07M1.7%-2,313Timeline
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 21,413 shares; 2025Q1: 21,649 shares; 2025Q2: 21,509 shares; 2025Q3: 21,466 shares; 2025Q4: 20,067 shares; 2026Q1: 18,860 shares 18,860$1.82M1.49%-1,207Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 5,982 shares; 2025Q1: 6,165 shares; 2025Q2: 6,247 shares; 2025Q3: 6,281 shares; 2025Q4: 6,022 shares; 2026Q1: 6,028 shares 6,028$1.26M1.03%+6Timeline
CLXCLOROX CO DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,418 shares; 2025Q1: 2,693 shares; 2025Q2: 2,769 shares; 2025Q3: 6,020 shares; 2025Q4: 11,654 shares; 2026Q1: 12,061 shares 12,061$1.25M1.02%+407Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 8,941 shares; 2025Q1: 8,942 shares; 2025Q2: 8,680 shares; 2025Q3: 8,678 shares; 2025Q4: 8,511 shares; 2026Q1: 8,536 shares 8,536$1.23M1.01%+25Timeline
DPZDOMINOS PIZZA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,770 shares; 2026Q1: 3,264 shares 3,264$1.17M0.96%+494Timeline
NVSNOVARTIS AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 8,191 shares; 2025Q1: 8,116 shares; 2025Q2: 7,846 shares; 2025Q3: 7,846 shares; 2025Q4: 7,507 shares; 2026Q1: 7,457 shares 7,457$1.14M0.93%-50Timeline
GPCGENUINE PARTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 11,394 shares; 2025Q1: 11,240 shares; 2025Q2: 10,635 shares; 2025Q3: 10,614 shares; 2025Q4: 10,285 shares; 2026Q1: 9,965 shares 9,965$1.05M0.86%-320Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 326 shares; 2025Q1: 326 shares; 2025Q2: 326 shares; 2025Q3: 326 shares; 2025Q4: 315 shares; 2026Q1: 308 shares 308$1.04M0.85%-7Timeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 12,230 shares; 2025Q1: 12,206 shares; 2025Q2: 11,832 shares; 2025Q3: 11,838 shares; 2025Q4: 11,817 shares; 2026Q1: 12,056 shares 12,056$1.03M0.84%+239Timeline
MKCMCCORMICK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 10,030 shares; 2025Q1: 10,032 shares; 2025Q2: 10,022 shares; 2025Q3: 10,106 shares; 2025Q4: 15,847 shares; 2026Q1: 17,256 shares 17,256$870K0.71%+1,409Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 3,664 shares; 2025Q1: 3,651 shares; 2025Q2: 3,667 shares; 2025Q3: 3,667 shares; 2025Q4: 3,349 shares; 2026Q1: 3,349 shares 3,349$850K0.7%0Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 766 shares; 2025Q1: 800 shares; 2025Q2: 803 shares; 2025Q3: 803 shares; 2025Q4: 798 shares; 2026Q1: 1,716 shares 1,716$742K0.61%+918Timeline
MICCMAGNUM ICE CREAM CO NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 43,195 shares; 2026Q1: 45,982 shares 45,982$687K0.56%+2,787Timeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,322 shares; 2026Q1: 4,299 shares 4,299$433K0.35%+977Timeline
BF-ABROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 26,382 shares; 2025Q1: 13,745 shares; 2025Q2: 8,734 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,754 shares; 2026Q1: 12,091 shares 12,091$324K0.27%+4,337Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,470 shares; 2025Q1: 1,445 shares; 2025Q2: 1,460 shares; 2025Q3: 1,457 shares; 2025Q4: 1,386 shares; 2026Q1: 1,361 shares 1,361$296K0.24%-25Timeline
MKC-VMCCORMICK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,253 shares 4,253$214K0.18%newTimeline
CHRWC H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,205 shares 1,205$200K0.16%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SHOPSHOPIFY INC1,574$253Kshares
AVGOBROADCOM INC605$209Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001963352-26-000002 base2026-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set