Skip to content

KENNEDY LEWIS MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1797633, NEW YORK, NY

KENNEDY LEWIS MANAGEMENT LP reported $23,112,899 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-04-30.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-24-002151

Period
2024-03-31
Reported value
$23.1M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
3
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FBYDWnew+54,175$38.6K
AMERICAN ONCOLOGY NETWORK INnew+50,000$17K
SLDPWnew+10,900$2.21K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RCF ACQUISITION CORPreduced-88,194-$4.74K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-24-002151, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $23,112,899, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
KODKEASTMAN KODAK COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 3,684,872 shares; 2023Q1: 3,684,872 shares; 2023Q2: 3,684,872 shares; 2023Q3: 3,684,872 shares; 2023Q4: 3,684,872 shares; 2024Q1: 3,684,872 shares 3,684,872$18.2M78.92%0Timeline
RPIDRAPID MICRO BIOSYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 4,939,931 shares; 2023Q1: 4,939,931 shares; 2023Q2: 4,939,931 shares; 2023Q3: 4,939,931 shares; 2023Q4: 4,939,931 shares; 2024Q1: 4,939,931 shares 4,939,931$4.79M20.73%0Timeline
FBYDWFALCONS BEYOND GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 54,175 shares 54,175$38.6K0.17%newTimeline
AMERICAN ONCOLOGY NETWORK INAMERICAN ONCOLOGY NETWORK INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$17K0.07%new
CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP VIICHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP VIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 40,320 shares; 2023Q1: 40,320 shares; 2023Q2: 40,320 shares; 2023Q3: 40,320 shares; 2023Q4: 40,320 shares; 2024Q1: 40,320 shares 40,320$12.9K0.06%0
POLESTAR AUTOMOTIVE HLDG UKPOLESTAR AUTOMOTIVE HLDG UKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 40,020 shares; 2023Q1: 40,020 shares; 2023Q2: 40,020 shares; 2023Q3: 40,020 shares; 2023Q4: 40,020 shares; 2024Q1: 40,020 shares 40,020$7.02K0.03%0
RCF ACQUISITION CORPRCF ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 149,999 shares; 2023Q1: 149,999 shares; 2023Q2: 149,999 shares; 2023Q3: 149,999 shares; 2023Q4: 149,999 shares; 2024Q1: 61,805 shares 61,805$3.32K0.01%-88,194
SLDPWSOLID POWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 10,900 shares; 2023Q1: 10,900 shares; 2023Q2: 10,900 shares; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 10,900 shares 10,900$2.21K0.01%newTimeline

How Q1 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-24-002151 base2024-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set