KENNEDY LEWIS MANAGEMENT LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1797633, NEW YORK, NY
KENNEDY LEWIS MANAGEMENT LP reported $66,356,504 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2022-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2023-02-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.99% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-23-001052
- Period
- 2022-12-31
- Reported value
- $66.4M
- Holdings
- 15
- Top 10 weight
- 99.99%
- New
- 1
- Sold out
- 6
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| BOXnew | +300,000 | $9.34M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| ARENA FORTIFY ACQUISITION COexited | -800,000 | -$8.07M |
| RCF ACQUISITION CORPexited | -300,000 | -$3.03M |
| ARENA FORTIFY ACQUISITION COexited | -400,000 | -$36K |
| BIG SKY GROWTH PARTNERS INCexited | -50,000 | -$4K |
| TISHMAN SPEYER INNOVATION COexited | -42,178 | -$4K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2022
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-23-001052, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $66,356,504, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FXLVF45 TRAINING HLDGS INC | 14,061,993 | $40.1M | 60.4% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| KODKEASTMAN KODAK CO | 3,684,872 | $11.2M | 16.94% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| BOXBOX INC | 300,000 | $9.34M | 14.07% | new | Timeline | ||
| RPIDRAPID MICRO BIOSYSTEMS INC | 4,939,931 | $5.58M | 8.41% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| POLESTAR AUTOMOTIVE HLDG UKPOLESTAR AUTOMOTIVE HLDG UK | 40,020 | $44.8K | 0.07% | 0 | |||
| FAST ACQUISITION CORP IIFAST ACQUISITION CORP II | 54,175 | $36.3K | 0.05% | 0 | |||
| BIOTE CORPBIOTE CORP | 46,200 | $13.9K | 0.02% | 0 | |||
| RCF ACQUISITION CORPRCF ACQUISITION CORP | 149,999 | $11.1K | 0.02% | 0 | |||
| SLDPWSOLID POWER INC | 10,900 | $4.58K | 0.01% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| DIGITAL TRANSFORMATN OPT CORDIGITAL TRANSFORMATN OPT COR | 50,000 | $3K | <0.01% | 0 | |||
| TECH AND ENERGY TRANSITIONTECH AND ENERGY TRANSITION | 75,000 | $2.48K | <0.01% | 0 | |||
| CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP VIICHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP VII | 40,320 | $1.99K | <0.01% | 0 | |||
| DISRUPTIVE ACQUISITION CORPDISRUPTIVE ACQUISITION CORP | 83,333 | $1K | <0.01% | 0 | |||
| NORTHERN STAR INVEST CORP IVNORTHERN STAR INVEST CORP IV | 20,833 | $485 | <0.01% | 0 | |||
| LAZARD GROWTH ACQUISITION COLAZARD GROWTH ACQUISITION CO | 40,000 | $240 | <0.01% | 0 |
Sold out in Q4 2022
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARENA FORTIFY ACQUISITION COARENA FORTIFY ACQUISITION CO | 800,000 | $8.07M | shares |
| RCF ACQUISITION CORPRCF ACQUISITION CORP | 300,000 | $3.03M | shares |
| ARENA FORTIFY ACQUISITION COARENA FORTIFY ACQUISITION CO | 400,000 | $36K | shares |
| TISHMAN SPEYER INNOVATION COTISHMAN SPEYER INNOVATION CO | 42,178 | $4K | shares |
| BIG SKY GROWTH PARTNERS INCBIG SKY GROWTH PARTNERS INC | 50,000 | $4K | shares |
| NORTHERN STAR INVEST CORP IINORTHERN STAR INVEST CORP II | 20,833 | $1K | shares |
How Q4 2022 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001085146-23-001052 | base | 2023-02-10 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |