Skip to content

Kazazian Asset Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1580415, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL

Kazazian Asset Management, LLC reported $91,533,070 across 43 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 74.93% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001580415-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$91.5M
Holdings
43
Top 10 weight
74.93%
New
7
Sold out
13

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CPNGnew+202,971$3.83M
CHWYadded+117,000$3.16M
BXnew+21,548$2.48M
NOWadded+15,800$1.65M
AMZNadded+6,455$1.34M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EWCZreduced-267,000-$1.54M
EATexited-9,061-$1.3M
BABAreduced-9,141-$1.15M
FTAIexited-5,000-$984K
FISVexited-11,000-$739K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001580415-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $91,533,070, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 289,664 shares; 2025Q1: 289,664 shares; 2025Q2: 142,694 shares; 2025Q3: 142,694 shares; 2025Q4: 142,694 shares; 2026Q1: 142,694 shares 142,694$16.2M17.68%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 82,392 shares; 2025Q1: 107,392 shares; 2025Q2: 50,577 shares; 2025Q3: 50,577 shares; 2025Q4: 50,577 shares; 2026Q1: 48,577 shares 48,577$13.9M15.22%-2,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 39,595 shares; 2025Q1: 39,595 shares; 2025Q2: 29,608 shares; 2025Q3: 32,692 shares; 2025Q4: 53,500 shares; 2026Q1: 59,955 shares 59,955$12.5M13.64%+6,455Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 196,885 shares; 2025Q1: 196,885 shares; 2025Q2: 86,251 shares; 2025Q3: 80,651 shares; 2025Q4: 76,651 shares; 2026Q1: 76,651 shares 76,651$7.39M8.07%0Timeline
CHWYCHEWY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 144,222 shares; 2025Q1: 144,222 shares; 2025Q2: 49,231 shares; 2025Q3: 51,731 shares; 2025Q4: 84,000 shares; 2026Q1: 201,000 shares 201,000$5.43M5.93%+117,000Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 202,971 shares 202,971$3.83M4.19%newTimeline
MTNVAIL RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,665 shares; 2025Q4: 12,670 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$2.57M2.8%+7,330Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 21,548 shares 21,548$2.48M2.71%newTimeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 22,861 shares; 2025Q1: 22,861 shares; 2025Q2: 13,433 shares; 2025Q3: 17,000 shares; 2025Q4: 17,500 shares; 2026Q1: 17,500 shares 17,500$2.21M2.41%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,385 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,240 shares; 2025Q3: 7,240 shares; 2025Q4: 7,240 shares; 2026Q1: 7,240 shares 7,240$2.08M2.27%0Timeline
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 22,804 shares; 2025Q4: 48,477 shares; 2026Q1: 61,481 shares 61,481$1.97M2.15%+13,004Timeline
MSOSADVISORSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 712,558 shares; 2025Q2: 660,154 shares; 2025Q3: 539,154 shares; 2025Q4: 519,154 shares; 2026Q1: 526,554 shares 526,554$1.87M2.04%+7,400Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares; 2026Q1: 17,800 shares 17,800$1.86M2.03%+15,800Timeline
ETSYETSY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 61,600 shares; 2025Q1: 68,020 shares; 2025Q2: 41,270 shares; 2025Q3: 41,270 shares; 2025Q4: 41,270 shares; 2026Q1: 35,804 shares 35,804$1.79M1.96%-5,466Timeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,000 shares 9,000$1.17M1.28%newTimeline
PLAYDAVE & BUSTERS ENTMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 109,755 shares; 2025Q1: 115,967 shares; 2025Q2: 68,635 shares; 2025Q3: 75,693 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 106,360 shares 106,360$1.15M1.26%+6,360Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 26,385 shares; 2025Q1: 61,691 shares; 2025Q2: 15,641 shares; 2025Q3: 17,641 shares; 2025Q4: 17,641 shares; 2026Q1: 8,500 shares 8,500$1.07M1.17%-9,141Timeline
GMGENERAL MTRS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 14,611 shares; 2026Q1: 12,000 shares 12,000$894K0.98%-2,611Timeline
BLNDBLEND LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 385,420 shares; 2026Q1: 488,683 shares 488,683$831K0.91%+103,263Timeline
CECELANESE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 21,000 shares; 2026Q1: 12,000 shares 12,000$789K0.86%-9,000Timeline
NESRNATIONAL ENERGY SERVICES REUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 57,300 shares; 2025Q2: 83,650 shares; 2025Q3: 143,650 shares; 2025Q4: 65,000 shares; 2026Q1: 35,330 shares 35,330$759K0.83%-29,670Timeline
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,100 shares; 2026Q1: 20,400 shares 20,400$724K0.79%+9,300Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,024 shares; 2025Q1: 12,024 shares; 2025Q2: 4,474 shares; 2025Q3: 4,474 shares; 2025Q4: 8,000 shares; 2026Q1: 14,000 shares 14,000$633K0.69%+6,000Timeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 21,966 shares; 2025Q1: 21,966 shares; 2025Q2: 16,008 shares; 2025Q3: 9,008 shares; 2025Q4: 12,913 shares; 2026Q1: 10,174 shares 10,174$612K0.67%-2,739Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 8,200 shares; 2025Q1: 8,200 shares; 2025Q2: 3,300 shares; 2025Q3: 3,800 shares; 2025Q4: 3,800 shares; 2026Q1: 3,800 shares 3,800$573K0.63%0Timeline
BIDUBAIDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,595 shares; 2025Q2: 6,420 shares; 2025Q3: 7,720 shares; 2025Q4: 7,720 shares; 2026Q1: 5,125 shares 5,125$571K0.62%-2,595Timeline
BLCOBAUSCH PLUS LOMB CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 55,529 shares; 2025Q3: 55,529 shares; 2025Q4: 55,529 shares; 2026Q1: 35,529 shares 35,529$565K0.62%-20,000Timeline
LZLEGALZOOM COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 449,338 shares; 2025Q1: 244,838 shares; 2025Q2: 119,331 shares; 2025Q3: 119,331 shares; 2025Q4: 70,000 shares; 2026Q1: 96,783 shares 96,783$549K0.6%+26,783Timeline
EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 8,200 shares; 2025Q1: 8,200 shares; 2025Q2: 4,100 shares; 2025Q3: 4,100 shares; 2025Q4: 4,100 shares; 2026Q1: 2,200 shares 2,200$508K0.55%-1,900Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,763 shares 5,763$490K0.54%newTimeline
EWCZEUROPEAN WAX CTR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 267,114 shares; 2025Q1: 267,114 shares; 2025Q2: 161,293 shares; 2025Q3: 335,000 shares; 2025Q4: 342,000 shares; 2026Q1: 75,000 shares 75,000$434K0.47%-267,000Timeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,278 shares; 2025Q1: 2,478 shares; 2025Q2: 1,635 shares; 2025Q3: 1,635 shares; 2025Q4: 1,600 shares; 2026Q1: 1,600 shares 1,600$392K0.43%0Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,000 shares; 2026Q1: 6,500 shares 6,500$382K0.42%-500Timeline
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$341K0.37%newTimeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,650 shares; 2025Q1: 3,650 shares; 2025Q2: 3,650 shares; 2025Q3: 2,650 shares; 2025Q4: 2,650 shares; 2026Q1: 2,650 shares 2,650$314K0.34%0Timeline
DOCUDOCUSIGN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 32,147 shares; 2025Q1: 32,147 shares; 2025Q2: 11,396 shares; 2025Q3: 11,396 shares; 2025Q4: 8,896 shares; 2026Q1: 6,181 shares 6,181$293K0.32%-2,715Timeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,656 shares 3,656$288K0.31%+656Timeline
ZSZSCALER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,415 shares; 2025Q1: 1,415 shares; 2025Q2: 1,132 shares; 2025Q3: 1,132 shares; 2025Q4: 1,132 shares; 2026Q1: 1,937 shares 1,937$272K0.3%+805Timeline
PDPAGERDUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 41,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 42,500 shares 42,500$264K0.29%newTimeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,466 shares; 2025Q2: 7,733 shares; 2025Q3: 3,633 shares; 2025Q4: 2,633 shares; 2026Q1: 2,333 shares 2,333$242K0.26%-300Timeline
TTANSERVICETITAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,560 shares 3,560$226K0.25%newTimeline
CRONCRONOS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 67,850 shares; 2025Q1: 67,850 shares; 2025Q2: 62,605 shares; 2025Q3: 49,214 shares; 2025Q4: 39,214 shares; 2026Q1: 39,214 shares 39,214$98.4K0.11%0Timeline
NNDMNANO DIMENSION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 20,900 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 63,700 shares; 2026Q1: 16,000 shares 16,000$27.2K0.03%-47,700Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EATBRINKER INTL INC9,061$1.3Mshares
FTAIFTAI AVIATION LTD5,000$984Kshares
FISVFISERV INC11,000$739Kshares
STUBSTUBHUB HLDGS INC49,277$667Kshares
GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INC55,809$568Kshares
HOVHOVNANIAN ENTERPRISES INC3,800$371Kshares
BACBANK OF AMER CORP6,715$369Kshares
PCGPG&E CORP19,974$321Kshares
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST7,933$270Kshares
NETCLOUDFLARE INC1,150$227Kshares
CAVACAVA GROUP INC3,860$227Kshares
SLQTSELECTQUOTE INC106,330$150Kshares
DHXDHI GROUP INC65,873$102Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001580415-26-000004 base2026-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set