Skip to content

KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1021223, LOS ANGELES, CA

KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC reported $37,258,246,458 across 1,017 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 19.55% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-26-003112

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$37.3B
Holdings
1,017
Top 10 weight
19.55%
New
31
Sold out
52

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MDYadded+396,473$239M
JKHYadded+1,275,440$233M
ALHnew+8,145,122$166M
TTANadded+1,220,254$130M
IWMadded+522,430$129M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FDSreduced-1,032,637-$300M
FICOreduced-139,758-$236M
MORNreduced-577,532-$126M
POOLreduced-453,832-$104M
HEI-Areduced-350,490-$88.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-26-003112, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $37,258,246,458, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HBANHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2 shares; 2024Q4: 2 shares; 2025Q1: 2 shares; 2025Q2: 8 shares; 2025Q3: 8 shares; 2025Q4: 8 shares 8$144<0.01%0Timeline
FTREFORTREA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8 shares; 2024Q4: 8 shares; 2025Q1: 8 shares; 2025Q2: 8 shares; 2025Q3: 8 shares; 2025Q4: 8 shares 8$138<0.01%0Timeline
DOWDOW HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16 shares; 2024Q4: 16 shares; 2025Q1: 16 shares; 2025Q2: 25 shares; 2025Q3: 90 shares; 2025Q4: 5 shares 5$135<0.01%-85Timeline
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 0 shares 0$131<0.01%newAmount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
ANFABERCROMBIE & FITCH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2 shares; 2024Q4: 2 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares 1$126<0.01%0Timeline
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 0 shares 0$122<0.01%newAmount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
ARWARROW ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7 shares; 2024Q4: 7 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares 1$110<0.01%0Timeline
HOGHARLEY DAVIDSON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5 shares; 2025Q3: 5 shares; 2025Q4: 5 shares 5$102<0.01%0Timeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7 shares; 2024Q4: 19 shares; 2025Q1: 12 shares; 2025Q2: 13 shares; 2025Q3: 12 shares; 2025Q4: 0 shares 0$75<0.01%-12Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
GLIBKLIBERTY CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2 shares; 2025Q4: 2 shares 2$74<0.01%0Timeline
ENTGENTEGRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 0 shares 0$69<0.01%newAmount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
ENOVENOVIS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares 1$27<0.01%0Timeline
AREALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,297 shares; 2024Q4: 15,532 shares; 2025Q1: 21,017 shares; 2025Q2: 20,004 shares; 2025Q3: 18,446 shares; 2025Q4: 0 shares 0$20<0.01%-18,446Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline
VELOVELO3D INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares 1$14<0.01%0Timeline
EMBCEMBECTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares 1$12<0.01%0Timeline
BIRDSMARTBIRD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3 shares; 2024Q4: 3 shares; 2025Q1: 3 shares; 2025Q2: 3 shares; 2025Q3: 3 shares; 2025Q4: 3 shares 3$12<0.01%0Timeline
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14 shares; 2024Q4: 14 shares; 2025Q1: 14 shares; 2025Q2: 74 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 0 shares 0$00%newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPSCSPS COMM INC555,644$57.9Mshares
NOVTNOVANTA INC359,675$36Mshares
TOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRTOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADR377,097$22.5Mshares
UNILEVER PLCUNILEVER PLC69,270$4.11Mshares
GPZVANECK ETF TRUST99,500$2.75Mshares
UUNITY SOFTWARE INC4,128$165Kshares
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I5,797$104Kshares
CRCRANE COMPANY445$82.1Kshares
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUST765$60Kshares
KRBNKRANESHARES TRUST1,746$56.8Kshares
CLXCLOROX CO DEL390$48.1Kshares
JQUAJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F636$40Kshares
CXTCRANE NXT CO451$30.3Kshares
EXPDEXPEDITORS INTL WASH INC240$29.4Kshares
XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR299$26.1Kshares
SPYVSPDR SERIES TRUST404$22.4Kshares
MERUS N VMERUS N V214$20.1Kshares
AMLPALPS ETF TR397$18.7Kshares
WUWESTERN UN CO2,208$17.6Kshares
IXPISHARES TR130$16.1Kshares
CNPCENTERPOINT ENERGY INC291$11.3Kshares
EWTXEDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INC622$10.1Kshares
VDEVANGUARD WORLD FD74$9.33Kshares
HEFAISHARES TR196$7.76Kshares
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLC892$7.3Kshares
LLYVKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL31$3.01Kshares
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSINTERPUBLIC GROUP COS99$2.76Kshares
SLVMSYLVAMO CORP54$2.4Kshares
KKELLANOVA17$1.39Kshares
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORP63$806shares
GLPIGAMING & LEISURE P15$699shares
MGMMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL11$381shares
CCKCROWN HLDGS INC3$370shares
UISUNISYS CORP90$351shares
SAROSTANDARDAERO INC10$273shares
BGBUNGE GLOBAL SA3$244shares
AGZISHARES TR2$220shares
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC15$220shares
CHRDCHORD ENERGY CORPORATION2$199shares
VNOMVIPER ENERGY INC5$191shares
INFORMATICA INCINFORMATICA INC7$174shares
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INC2$147shares
OCOWENS CORNING NEW1$141shares
SONSONOCO PRODS CO3$129shares
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATION0$108shares
FRFIRST INDL RLTY TR INC2$103shares
CARAVIS BUDGET GROUP INC0$82shares
NTRNUTRIEN LTD0$24shares
ALSNALLISON TRANSMISSION HLDGS I0$21shares
EMBJEMBRAER S.A.0$15shares
GFLGFL ENVIRONMENTAL INC0$13shares
ELANELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INC0$7shares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-26-003112 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set