Skip to content

KAYNE ANDERSON CAPITAL ADVISORS LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 949615, LOS ANGELES, CA

KAYNE ANDERSON CAPITAL ADVISORS LP reported $5,097,668,717 across 53 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 71.57% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001140361-26-032192

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$5.1B
Holdings
53
Top 10 weight
71.57%
New
9
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VGnew+5,743,473$63.9M
LNGadded+246,955$59M
TRGPadded+193,295$51.8M
SUNCadded+602,448$40.8M
KGSadded+506,016$38M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TRPreduced-895,144-$59.3M
ENBreduced-1,066,780-$57.8M
MPLXreduced-963,642-$54.3M
KMIreduced-1,643,135-$52.5M
AMreduced-2,056,049-$46.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001140361-26-032192, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,097,668,717, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,330,078 shares; 2024Q4: 7,802,806 shares; 2025Q1: 7,916,565 shares; 2025Q2: 7,933,275 shares; 2025Q3: 7,622,814 shares; 2025Q4: 7,651,554 shares; 2026Q1: 6,703,243 shares; 2026Q2: 6,729,960 shares 6,729,960$500M9.81%+26,717Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,641,147 shares; 2024Q4: 13,588,164 shares; 2025Q1: 13,564,583 shares; 2025Q2: 13,448,640 shares; 2025Q3: 13,356,060 shares; 2025Q4: 13,349,349 shares; 2026Q1: 13,031,597 shares; 2026Q2: 12,869,425 shares 12,869,425$473M9.28%-162,172Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 22,264,067 shares; 2024Q4: 23,987,750 shares; 2025Q1: 24,170,455 shares; 2025Q2: 24,064,316 shares; 2025Q3: 23,966,952 shares; 2025Q4: 23,954,947 shares; 2026Q1: 24,582,320 shares; 2026Q2: 24,166,229 shares 24,166,229$462M9.06%-416,091Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,326,658 shares; 2024Q4: 1,389,026 shares; 2025Q1: 1,494,901 shares; 2025Q2: 1,557,360 shares; 2025Q3: 1,586,927 shares; 2025Q4: 1,572,403 shares; 2026Q1: 1,661,622 shares; 2026Q2: 1,908,577 shares 1,908,577$456M8.95%+246,955Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,298,034 shares; 2024Q4: 2,563,757 shares; 2025Q1: 2,787,580 shares; 2025Q2: 3,458,508 shares; 2025Q3: 3,562,032 shares; 2025Q4: 3,631,025 shares; 2026Q1: 3,864,461 shares; 2026Q2: 3,864,249 shares 3,864,249$336M6.59%-212Timeline
MPLXMPLX LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,735,562 shares; 2024Q4: 5,634,573 shares; 2025Q1: 7,788,063 shares; 2025Q2: 7,619,104 shares; 2025Q3: 7,233,767 shares; 2025Q4: 7,227,400 shares; 2026Q1: 6,826,567 shares; 2026Q2: 5,862,925 shares 5,862,925$330M6.48%-963,642Timeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,550,002 shares; 2024Q4: 10,233,186 shares; 2025Q1: 10,786,581 shares; 2025Q2: 10,769,870 shares; 2025Q3: 12,452,111 shares; 2025Q4: 12,618,029 shares; 2026Q1: 10,954,067 shares; 2026Q2: 9,310,932 shares 9,310,932$298M5.84%-1,643,135Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,143,265 shares; 2024Q4: 3,826,865 shares; 2025Q1: 2,937,480 shares; 2025Q2: 3,098,857 shares; 2025Q3: 4,607,157 shares; 2025Q4: 4,597,108 shares; 2026Q1: 6,095,939 shares; 2026Q2: 5,029,159 shares 5,029,159$273M5.35%-1,066,780Timeline
TRGPTARGA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,926,251 shares; 2024Q4: 1,468,982 shares; 2025Q1: 1,400,135 shares; 2025Q2: 1,298,376 shares; 2025Q3: 1,030,133 shares; 2025Q4: 864,853 shares; 2026Q1: 777,603 shares; 2026Q2: 970,898 shares 970,898$260M5.11%+193,295Timeline
TRPTC ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,198,140 shares; 2024Q4: 4,842,255 shares; 2025Q1: 4,474,699 shares; 2025Q2: 4,616,856 shares; 2025Q3: 5,361,657 shares; 2025Q4: 5,347,680 shares; 2026Q1: 4,817,663 shares; 2026Q2: 3,922,519 shares 3,922,519$260M5.1%-895,144Timeline
MNRMACH NATURAL RESOURCES LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,187,581 shares; 2025Q4: 19,187,581 shares; 2026Q1: 18,960,034 shares; 2026Q2: 15,517,713 shares 15,517,713$196M3.85%-3,442,321Timeline
WESWESTERN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,228,448 shares; 2024Q4: 4,590,586 shares; 2025Q1: 4,575,487 shares; 2025Q2: 3,429,135 shares; 2025Q3: 3,418,843 shares; 2025Q4: 3,901,093 shares; 2026Q1: 3,918,091 shares; 2026Q2: 3,928,197 shares 3,928,197$172M3.37%+10,106Timeline
PAAPLAINS ALL AMERN PIPELINE LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,538,106 shares; 2024Q4: 5,645,979 shares; 2025Q1: 5,521,539 shares; 2025Q2: 5,119,534 shares; 2025Q3: 5,119,534 shares; 2025Q4: 5,119,534 shares; 2026Q1: 6,200,636 shares; 2026Q2: 6,191,802 shares 6,191,802$138M2.7%-8,834Timeline
PBAPEMBINA PIPELINE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,155,198 shares; 2024Q4: 4,062,772 shares; 2025Q1: 3,899,001 shares; 2025Q2: 3,208,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,767,889 shares; 2025Q4: 1,765,768 shares; 2026Q1: 1,606,533 shares; 2026Q2: 2,112,513 shares 2,112,513$97.7M1.92%+505,980Timeline
DTMDT MIDSTREAM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 692,429 shares; 2024Q4: 678,536 shares; 2025Q1: 677,417 shares; 2025Q2: 873,199 shares; 2025Q3: 866,991 shares; 2025Q4: 863,526 shares; 2026Q1: 649,976 shares; 2026Q2: 644,326 shares 644,326$94.5M1.85%-5,650Timeline
KGSKODIAK GAS SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 93,483 shares; 2024Q4: 43,545 shares; 2025Q1: 509,073 shares; 2025Q2: 45,705 shares; 2025Q3: 41,899 shares; 2025Q4: 41,035 shares; 2026Q1: 622,969 shares; 2026Q2: 1,128,985 shares 1,128,985$84.8M1.66%+506,016Timeline
SRESEMPRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,020,769 shares; 2024Q4: 1,129,048 shares; 2025Q1: 658,373 shares; 2025Q2: 627,068 shares; 2025Q3: 969,238 shares; 2025Q4: 958,278 shares; 2026Q1: 776,402 shares; 2026Q2: 791,520 shares 791,520$73.4M1.44%+15,118Timeline
VGVENTURE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,743,473 shares 5,743,473$63.9M1.25%newTimeline
CNPCENTERPOINT ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,234,928 shares; 2026Q1: 1,244,218 shares; 2026Q2: 1,282,748 shares 1,282,748$56.5M1.11%+38,530Timeline
SUNCSUNOCOCORP LLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 216,889 shares; 2026Q2: 819,337 shares 819,337$55.4M1.09%+602,448Timeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 159,988 shares; 2026Q2: 206,525 shares 206,525$52.8M1.04%+46,537Timeline
AMANTERO MIDSTREAM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,984,097 shares; 2024Q4: 2,948,391 shares; 2025Q1: 2,943,624 shares; 2025Q2: 2,825,423 shares; 2025Q3: 3,602,274 shares; 2025Q4: 4,534,994 shares; 2026Q1: 4,248,708 shares; 2026Q2: 2,192,659 shares 2,192,659$49.9M0.98%-2,056,049Timeline
ETRENTERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 266,730 shares; 2024Q4: 900,099 shares; 2025Q1: 650,353 shares; 2025Q2: 593,705 shares; 2025Q3: 622,876 shares; 2025Q4: 612,471 shares; 2026Q1: 602,401 shares; 2026Q2: 384,367 shares 384,367$44.1M0.87%-218,034Timeline
AROCARCHROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,530,440 shares; 2024Q4: 1,614,264 shares; 2025Q1: 1,647,222 shares; 2025Q2: 561,352 shares; 2025Q3: 553,647 shares; 2025Q4: 551,897 shares; 2026Q1: 996,468 shares; 2026Q2: 964,888 shares 964,888$39.3M0.77%-31,580Timeline
EEEXCELERATE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 440,876 shares; 2025Q3: 781,623 shares; 2025Q4: 911,121 shares; 2026Q1: 646,535 shares; 2026Q2: 664,577 shares 664,577$25.2M0.5%+18,042Timeline
SWXSOUTHWEST GAS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 216,680 shares; 2026Q2: 266,765 shares 266,765$23.7M0.46%+50,085Timeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 346,953 shares 346,953$16.9M0.33%newTimeline
BPBP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 441,511 shares 441,511$16.3M0.32%newTimeline
HESMHESS MIDSTREAM LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,640,514 shares; 2024Q4: 2,608,331 shares; 2025Q1: 2,885,110 shares; 2025Q2: 2,812,481 shares; 2025Q3: 1,362,975 shares; 2025Q4: 1,645,618 shares; 2026Q1: 1,511,093 shares; 2026Q2: 411,563 shares 411,563$15.5M0.3%-1,099,530Timeline
GLPGLOBAL PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 35,014 shares; 2024Q4: 35,014 shares; 2025Q1: 35,014 shares; 2025Q2: 31,925 shares; 2025Q3: 31,925 shares; 2025Q4: 31,925 shares; 2026Q1: 31,925 shares; 2026Q2: 285,481 shares 285,481$13.3M0.26%+253,556Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 72,254 shares 72,254$12M0.23%newTimeline
KNRGSIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FUNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 298,594 shares; 2025Q3: 298,594 shares; 2025Q4: 298,594 shares; 2026Q1: 399,553 shares; 2026Q2: 399,553 shares 399,553$10.3M0.2%0Timeline
PPLPPL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 275,254 shares; 2025Q2: 283,893 shares; 2025Q3: 452,711 shares; 2025Q4: 376,110 shares; 2026Q1: 200,042 shares; 2026Q2: 277,802 shares 277,802$10.1M0.2%+77,760Timeline
DDOMINION ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 134,767 shares 134,767$9.2M0.18%newTimeline
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,263 shares; 2026Q2: 61,748 shares 61,748$8.45M0.17%+26,485Timeline
IDAIDACORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 38,502 shares; 2026Q2: 49,090 shares 49,090$7.43M0.15%+10,588Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 24,503 shares; 2024Q4: 26,270 shares; 2025Q1: 7,904 shares; 2025Q2: 8,702 shares; 2025Q3: 8,392 shares; 2025Q4: 8,292 shares; 2026Q1: 6,873 shares; 2026Q2: 5,845 shares 5,845$6.87M0.13%-1,028Timeline
USACUSA COMPRESSION PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 250,946 shares; 2026Q2: 250,946 shares 250,946$6.62M0.13%0Timeline
NRGNRG ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 42,754 shares; 2025Q2: 38,938 shares; 2025Q3: 55,472 shares; 2025Q4: 52,381 shares; 2026Q1: 64,239 shares; 2026Q2: 41,996 shares 41,996$6.13M0.12%-22,243Timeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 18,349 shares; 2024Q4: 16,277 shares; 2025Q1: 155,495 shares; 2025Q2: 144,325 shares; 2025Q3: 93,642 shares; 2025Q4: 10,350 shares; 2026Q1: 8,369 shares; 2026Q2: 7,362 shares 7,362$5.3M0.1%-1,007Timeline
PAGPPLAINS GP HLDGS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,690,659 shares; 2024Q4: 782,092 shares; 2025Q1: 581,933 shares; 2025Q2: 195,239 shares; 2025Q3: 179,048 shares; 2025Q4: 175,372 shares; 2026Q1: 197,711 shares; 2026Q2: 197,711 shares 197,711$4.8M0.09%0Timeline
NFGNATIONAL FUEL GAS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 36,807 shares; 2025Q3: 95,206 shares; 2025Q4: 94,501 shares; 2026Q1: 106,322 shares; 2026Q2: 59,763 shares 59,763$4.61M0.09%-46,559Timeline
SUNSUNOCO LP/SUNOCO FIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,431 shares; 2024Q4: 9,431 shares; 2025Q1: 9,431 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 57,396 shares 57,396$3.87M0.08%newTimeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 28,528 shares; 2024Q4: 28,528 shares; 2025Q1: 40,407 shares; 2025Q2: 41,410 shares; 2025Q3: 13,681 shares; 2025Q4: 29,545 shares; 2026Q1: 34,139 shares; 2026Q2: 37,214 shares 37,214$3.79M0.07%+3,075Timeline
LLOEWS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 24,744 shares 24,744$2.8M0.05%newTimeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 25,277 shares; 2024Q4: 27,392 shares; 2025Q1: 13,270 shares; 2025Q2: 13,891 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 16,180 shares; 2026Q2: 11,084 shares 11,084$2.75M0.05%-5,096Timeline
POWLPOWELL INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,059 shares; 2026Q1: 3,139 shares; 2026Q2: 9,572 shares 9,572$2.74M0.05%+6,433Timeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 22,203 shares; 2025Q1: 25,673 shares; 2025Q2: 24,141 shares; 2025Q3: 15,951 shares; 2025Q4: 15,761 shares; 2026Q1: 11,549 shares; 2026Q2: 6,928 shares 6,928$2.66M0.05%-4,621Timeline
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 25,359 shares 25,359$2.51M0.05%newTimeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,597 shares; 2025Q2: 38,687 shares; 2025Q3: 29,783 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 34,412 shares; 2026Q2: 15,553 shares 15,553$2.47M0.05%-18,859Timeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 28,001 shares; 2024Q4: 49,602 shares; 2025Q1: 39,080 shares; 2025Q2: 45,031 shares; 2025Q3: 19,612 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,769 shares; 2026Q2: 9,730 shares 9,730$2.3M0.05%+4,961Timeline
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,399 shares; 2026Q2: 8,536 shares 8,536$1.66M0.03%+137Timeline
EROCEROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 49,000 shares 49,000$710K0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KYNKAYNE ANDERSON ENERGY INFRST808,748$11.5Mshares
XELXCEL ENERGY INC97,379$7.74Mshares
CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INC98,861$2.89Mshares
MWHSOLV ENERGY INC45,674$1.37Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-26-032192 base2026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-26-032192 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-26-020445 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-26-005335 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-25-041415 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001140361-25-030255 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-25-029078 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-25-017304 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-25-003612 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-24-045552 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-24-036594 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-24-024572 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-24-005916 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-23-052160 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-23-038133 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-23-022454 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-23-004745 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-22-040061 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-014965 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-010002 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-002662 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-019329 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-015402 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-009222 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-21-002505 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-018845 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-014354 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-009244 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-20-002254 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-020349 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-015338 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-009555 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-19-003640 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001567619-18-005602 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-18-005229 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-18-000028 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001140361-18-024625 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-18-021466 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001140361-18-007822 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-18-005886 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-041615 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-030278 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001140361-17-019407 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-018932 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-17-004657 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-084688 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-074883 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-063956 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-16-051695 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-039394 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-028910 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-018665 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-15-004476 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-040790 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-032112 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-019324 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-14-005496 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-13-041157 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-13-030428 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set