Skip to content

Karani Asset Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1792430, NEW YORK, NY

Karani Asset Management LLC reported $122,136,168 across 36 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 62.13% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001493152-26-007090

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$122M
Holdings
36
Top 10 weight
62.13%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JKHYnew+24,264$4.43M
SPGIadded+5,002$2.61M
ODFLadded+10,336$1.62M
DEadded+2,272$1.06M
INTUadded+1,002$664K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PHMexited-41,026-$5.42M
KKRexited-36,711-$4.77M
NVDAreduced-13,881-$2.59M
CDNSreduced-8,056-$2.52M
GOOGLreduced-7,280-$2.28M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001493152-26-007090, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $114,021,320, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 37,070 shares; 2025Q1: 33,165 shares; 2025Q2: 31,942 shares; 2025Q3: 36,979 shares; 2025Q4: 29,699 shares 29,699$9.3M8.15%-7,280Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,513 shares; 2025Q1: 4,943 shares; 2025Q2: 6,242 shares; 2025Q3: 8,251 shares; 2025Q4: 7,957 shares 7,957$8.51M7.47%-294Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 53,681 shares; 2025Q1: 46,005 shares; 2025Q2: 55,120 shares; 2025Q3: 59,421 shares; 2025Q4: 45,540 shares 45,540$8.49M7.45%-13,881Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 28,043 shares; 2025Q1: 25,603 shares; 2025Q2: 24,042 shares; 2025Q3: 26,558 shares; 2025Q4: 26,715 shares 26,715$7.26M6.37%+157Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,398 shares; 2025Q2: 3,950 shares; 2025Q3: 7,531 shares; 2025Q4: 12,533 shares 12,533$6.55M5.74%+5,002Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 14,577 shares; 2025Q1: 11,035 shares; 2025Q2: 12,617 shares; 2025Q3: 14,035 shares; 2025Q4: 13,510 shares 13,510$6.53M5.73%-525Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,248 shares; 2025Q1: 9,888 shares; 2025Q2: 11,282 shares; 2025Q3: 11,821 shares; 2025Q4: 11,419 shares 11,419$6.52M5.72%-402Timeline
RLIRLI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 43,662 shares; 2025Q1: 80,427 shares; 2025Q2: 72,618 shares; 2025Q3: 91,809 shares; 2025Q4: 98,434 shares 98,434$6.3M5.52%+6,625Timeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 15,975 shares; 2025Q1: 12,406 shares; 2025Q2: 9,212 shares; 2025Q3: 11,064 shares; 2025Q4: 13,336 shares 13,336$6.21M5.45%+2,272Timeline
ODFLOLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,179 shares; 2025Q3: 22,655 shares; 2025Q4: 32,991 shares 32,991$5.17M4.54%+10,336Timeline
JKHYHENRY JACK & ASSOC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 24,264 shares 24,264$4.43M3.88%newTimeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 19,748 shares; 2025Q1: 15,764 shares; 2025Q2: 18,327 shares; 2025Q3: 12,406 shares; 2025Q4: 11,879 shares 11,879$4.39M3.85%-527Timeline
STLDSTEEL DYNAMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 23,498 shares; 2025Q1: 23,475 shares; 2025Q2: 22,199 shares; 2025Q3: 26,635 shares; 2025Q4: 25,829 shares 25,829$4.38M3.84%-806Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,042 shares; 2025Q1: 5,617 shares; 2025Q2: 5,425 shares; 2025Q3: 5,573 shares; 2025Q4: 6,575 shares 6,575$4.36M3.82%+1,002Timeline
CMICUMMINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 11,318 shares; 2025Q1: 9,620 shares; 2025Q2: 10,551 shares; 2025Q3: 10,535 shares; 2025Q4: 7,791 shares 7,791$3.98M3.49%-2,744Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,824 shares; 2025Q1: 2,810 shares; 2025Q2: 10,461 shares; 2025Q3: 16,201 shares; 2025Q4: 15,430 shares 15,430$3.97M3.48%-771Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 22,349 shares; 2025Q1: 21,241 shares; 2025Q2: 20,382 shares; 2025Q3: 19,811 shares; 2025Q4: 18,733 shares 18,733$3.25M2.85%-1,078Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 610 shares; 2025Q2: 1,140 shares; 2025Q3: 1,345 shares; 2025Q4: 1,342 shares 1,342$1.63M1.43%-3Timeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 23,788 shares; 2025Q1: 30,632 shares; 2025Q2: 31,125 shares; 2025Q3: 37,009 shares; 2025Q4: 29,340 shares 29,340$1.49M1.31%-7,669Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 725 shares; 2025Q2: 1,325 shares; 2025Q3: 1,156 shares; 2025Q4: 1,134 shares 1,134$1.22M1.07%-22Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,634 shares; 2025Q1: 12,605 shares; 2025Q2: 11,441 shares; 2025Q3: 11,239 shares; 2025Q4: 10,220 shares 10,220$1.08M0.94%-1,019Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,513 shares; 2025Q1: 1,924 shares; 2025Q2: 1,524 shares; 2025Q3: 1,524 shares; 2025Q4: 1,524 shares 1,524$1.04M0.92%0Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,566 shares; 2025Q2: 10,614 shares; 2025Q3: 5,198 shares; 2025Q4: 5,198 shares 5,198$890K0.78%0Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,336 shares; 2025Q3: 2,811 shares; 2025Q4: 2,802 shares 2,802$863K0.76%-9Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,318 shares; 2025Q4: 1,314 shares 1,314$744K0.65%-4Timeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 386 shares; 2025Q3: 427 shares; 2025Q4: 425 shares 425$719K0.63%-2Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,484 shares; 2025Q3: 2,685 shares; 2025Q4: 2,673 shares 2,673$708K0.62%-12Timeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 872 shares; 2025Q4: 870 shares 870$704K0.62%-2Timeline
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 13,345 shares; 2025Q1: 10,618 shares; 2025Q2: 10,160 shares; 2025Q3: 10,268 shares; 2025Q4: 2,212 shares 2,212$691K0.61%-8,056Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,416 shares; 2025Q2: 2,016 shares; 2025Q3: 2,016 shares; 2025Q4: 2,016 shares 2,016$650K0.57%0Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,608 shares; 2025Q1: 1,373 shares; 2025Q2: 370 shares; 2025Q3: 721 shares; 2025Q4: 719 shares 719$620K0.54%-2Timeline
ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,185 shares; 2025Q3: 1,295 shares; 2025Q4: 1,290 shares 1,290$574K0.5%-5Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 252 shares; 2025Q3: 545 shares; 2025Q4: 5,390 shares 5,390$505K0.44%+4,845Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,398 shares; 2025Q4: 1,149 shares 1,149$220K0.19%-249Timeline
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 440 shares; 2025Q1: 300 shares; 2025Q2: 200 shares; 2025Q3: 200 shares; 2025Q4: 200 shares 200$77.8K0.07%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput11,900$8.11M-300

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PHMPULTE GROUP INC41,026$5.42Mshares
KKRKKR & CO INC36,711$4.77Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001493152-26-007090 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set