Skip to content

Karani Asset Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1792430, NEW YORK, NY

Karani Asset Management LLC reported $125,234,607 across 37 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 59.82% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001493152-25-023413

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$125M
Holdings
37
Top 10 weight
59.82%
New
4
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ODFLadded+18,476$2.6M
ASMLadded+2,009$1.94M
SPGIadded+3,581$1.74M
RLIadded+19,191$1.25M
GOOGLadded+5,037$1.22M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ADBEexited-8,506-$3.29M
Vexited-6,826-$2.42M
AXPreduced-5,921-$1.97M
BRK-Bexited-1,941-$943K
LRCXreduced-5,416-$725K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001493152-25-023413, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $117,107,211, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 53,681 shares; 2025Q1: 46,005 shares; 2025Q2: 55,120 shares; 2025Q3: 59,421 shares 59,421$11.1M9.47%+4,301Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 37,070 shares; 2025Q1: 33,165 shares; 2025Q2: 31,942 shares; 2025Q3: 36,979 shares 36,979$8.99M7.68%+5,037Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,513 shares; 2025Q1: 4,943 shares; 2025Q2: 6,242 shares; 2025Q3: 8,251 shares 8,251$7.99M6.82%+2,009Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 14,577 shares; 2025Q1: 11,035 shares; 2025Q2: 12,617 shares; 2025Q3: 14,035 shares 14,035$7.27M6.21%+1,418Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 28,043 shares; 2025Q1: 25,603 shares; 2025Q2: 24,042 shares; 2025Q3: 26,558 shares 26,558$6.76M5.77%+2,516Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,248 shares; 2025Q1: 9,888 shares; 2025Q2: 11,282 shares; 2025Q3: 11,821 shares 11,821$6.72M5.74%+539Timeline
RLIRLI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 43,662 shares; 2025Q1: 80,427 shares; 2025Q2: 72,618 shares; 2025Q3: 91,809 shares 91,809$5.99M5.11%+19,191Timeline
PHMPULTE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 32,643 shares; 2025Q1: 23,674 shares; 2025Q2: 39,796 shares; 2025Q3: 41,026 shares 41,026$5.42M4.63%+1,230Timeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 15,975 shares; 2025Q1: 12,406 shares; 2025Q2: 9,212 shares; 2025Q3: 11,064 shares 11,064$5.06M4.32%+1,852Timeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 32,826 shares; 2025Q1: 20,376 shares; 2025Q2: 42,277 shares; 2025Q3: 36,711 shares 36,711$4.77M4.07%-5,566Timeline
CMICUMMINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 11,318 shares; 2025Q1: 9,620 shares; 2025Q2: 10,551 shares; 2025Q3: 10,535 shares 10,535$4.45M3.8%-16Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 19,748 shares; 2025Q1: 15,764 shares; 2025Q2: 18,327 shares; 2025Q3: 12,406 shares 12,406$4.12M3.52%-5,921Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,042 shares; 2025Q1: 5,617 shares; 2025Q2: 5,425 shares; 2025Q3: 5,573 shares 5,573$3.81M3.25%+148Timeline
STLDSTEEL DYNAMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 23,498 shares; 2025Q1: 23,475 shares; 2025Q2: 22,199 shares; 2025Q3: 26,635 shares 26,635$3.71M3.17%+4,436Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,398 shares; 2025Q2: 3,950 shares; 2025Q3: 7,531 shares 7,531$3.67M3.13%+3,581Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 22,349 shares; 2025Q1: 21,241 shares; 2025Q2: 20,382 shares; 2025Q3: 19,811 shares 19,811$3.64M3.11%-571Timeline
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 13,345 shares; 2025Q1: 10,618 shares; 2025Q2: 10,160 shares; 2025Q3: 10,268 shares 10,268$3.61M3.08%+108Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,824 shares; 2025Q1: 2,810 shares; 2025Q2: 10,461 shares; 2025Q3: 16,201 shares 16,201$3.32M2.83%+5,740Timeline
ODFLOLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,179 shares; 2025Q3: 22,655 shares 22,655$3.19M2.72%+18,476Timeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 23,788 shares; 2025Q1: 30,632 shares; 2025Q2: 31,125 shares; 2025Q3: 37,009 shares 37,009$2.05M1.75%+5,884Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 610 shares; 2025Q2: 1,140 shares; 2025Q3: 1,345 shares 1,345$1.45M1.24%+205Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,513 shares; 2025Q1: 1,924 shares; 2025Q2: 1,524 shares; 2025Q3: 1,524 shares 1,524$1.02M0.87%0Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,634 shares; 2025Q1: 12,605 shares; 2025Q2: 11,441 shares; 2025Q3: 11,239 shares 11,239$943K0.81%-202Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 725 shares; 2025Q2: 1,325 shares; 2025Q3: 1,156 shares 1,156$882K0.75%-169Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,336 shares; 2025Q3: 2,811 shares 2,811$846K0.72%+1,475Timeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 872 shares 872$832K0.71%newTimeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,566 shares; 2025Q2: 10,614 shares; 2025Q3: 5,198 shares 5,198$696K0.59%-5,416Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,608 shares; 2025Q1: 1,373 shares; 2025Q2: 370 shares; 2025Q3: 721 shares 721$667K0.57%+351Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 252 shares; 2025Q3: 545 shares 545$653K0.56%+293Timeline
ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,185 shares; 2025Q3: 1,295 shares 1,295$646K0.55%+110Timeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 386 shares; 2025Q3: 427 shares 427$639K0.55%+41Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,484 shares; 2025Q3: 2,685 shares 2,685$636K0.54%+201Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,416 shares; 2025Q2: 2,016 shares; 2025Q3: 2,016 shares 2,016$636K0.54%0Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,318 shares 1,318$589K0.5%newTimeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,398 shares 1,398$265K0.23%newTimeline
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 440 shares; 2025Q1: 300 shares; 2025Q2: 200 shares; 2025Q3: 200 shares 200$84.4K0.07%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput12,200$8.13Mnew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ADBEADOBE INC8,506$3.29Mshares
VVISA INC6,826$2.42Mshares
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL1,941$943Kshares
GWWWW GRAINGER INC311$324Kshares
CSCOCISCO SYS INC3,856$268Kshares
NVRNVR INC5$36.9Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001493152-25-023413 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set