Skip to content

Kanen Wealth Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1681614, COCONUT CREEK, FL

Kanen Wealth Management LLC reported $329,375,000 across 31 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-18. Its ten largest share positions make up 77.74% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001681614-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$329M
Holdings
31
Top 10 weight
77.74%
New
12
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COMPadded+1,573,950$16.6M
TREXnew+250,000$8.83M
DIBSnew+1,176,922$7.02M
SYZLFnew+1,351,027$5.66M
FOSLnew+1,458,678$5.51M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
REALreduced-2,338,820-$36.9M
EGANreduced-1,476,181-$15.2M
CWHexited-300,000-$4.81M
QIPTexited-1,720,738-$4.55M
LOVEexited-241,000-$4.02M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001681614-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $329,375,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,069,050 shares; 2024Q4: 6,761,355 shares; 2025Q1: 5,549,155 shares; 2025Q2: 5,536,655 shares; 2025Q3: 4,827,197 shares; 2025Q4: 6,401,147 shares 6,401,147$67.6M20.52%+1,573,950Timeline
ALLTALLOT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 699,820 shares; 2024Q4: 2,815,875 shares; 2025Q1: 3,785,677 shares; 2025Q2: 4,527,823 shares; 2025Q3: 4,606,003 shares; 2025Q4: 4,602,668 shares 4,602,668$45M13.67%-3,335Timeline
BNEDBARNES & NOBLE ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,580,784 shares; 2024Q4: 2,365,360 shares; 2025Q1: 3,090,043 shares; 2025Q2: 3,089,889 shares; 2025Q3: 3,087,928 shares; 2025Q4: 3,399,982 shares 3,399,982$30.8M9.35%+312,054Timeline
REALTHE REALREAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,337,376 shares; 2024Q4: 6,374,858 shares; 2025Q1: 3,729,963 shares; 2025Q2: 4,708,623 shares; 2025Q3: 4,197,130 shares; 2025Q4: 1,858,310 shares 1,858,310$29.3M8.91%-2,338,820Timeline
INSEINSPIRED ENTMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,328,729 shares; 2024Q4: 1,329,029 shares; 2025Q1: 2,006,017 shares; 2025Q2: 2,389,007 shares; 2025Q3: 2,683,969 shares; 2025Q4: 2,683,429 shares 2,683,429$24.8M7.54%-540Timeline
POWWOUTDOOR HOLDING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,778,270 shares; 2025Q2: 8,692,000 shares; 2025Q3: 11,494,006 shares; 2025Q4: 11,691,882 shares 11,691,882$19.8M6.02%+197,876Timeline
STLNSTARLING ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,842,101 shares; 2025Q4: 2,976,144 shares 2,976,144$10.7M3.25%+1,134,043Timeline
EGANEGAIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,488,372 shares; 2024Q4: 2,659,823 shares; 2025Q1: 2,656,420 shares; 2025Q2: 2,672,710 shares; 2025Q3: 2,507,587 shares; 2025Q4: 1,031,406 shares 1,031,406$10.6M3.22%-1,476,181Timeline
TREXTREX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares 250,000$8.83M2.68%newTimeline
GROWU S GLOBAL INVS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 456,885 shares; 2024Q4: 456,885 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 456,885 shares; 2025Q3: 456,885 shares; 2025Q4: 343,092 shares 343,092$8.44M2.56%-113,793Timeline
STKSTHE ONE GROUP HOSPITALITY INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,820,722 shares; 2024Q4: 4,806,564 shares; 2025Q1: 4,795,575 shares; 2025Q2: 4,674,079 shares; 2025Q3: 4,330,683 shares; 2025Q4: 4,228,827 shares 4,228,827$7.23M2.2%-101,856Timeline
DIBS1STDIBS COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,176,922 shares 1,176,922$7.02M2.13%newTimeline
EZPWEZCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,486,474 shares; 2024Q4: 2,201,347 shares; 2025Q1: 1,590,577 shares; 2025Q2: 840,358 shares; 2025Q3: 363,299 shares; 2025Q4: 354,910 shares 354,910$6.99M2.12%-8,389Timeline
DPGDUFF & PHELPS UTLITY AND INFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 273,122 shares; 2025Q1: 585,101 shares; 2025Q2: 502,541 shares; 2025Q3: 506,268 shares; 2025Q4: 517,160 shares 517,160$6.61M2.01%+10,892Timeline
JFRNUVEEN FLOATING RATE INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 138,450 shares; 2025Q3: 507,900 shares; 2025Q4: 767,434 shares 767,434$6M1.82%+259,534Timeline
SYZLFSYLOGIST LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,351,027 shares 1,351,027$5.66M1.72%newTimeline
FOSLFOSSIL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,458,678 shares 1,458,678$5.51M1.67%newTimeline
NTZNATUZZI S P AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,632,160 shares; 2024Q4: 1,666,246 shares; 2025Q1: 1,763,136 shares; 2025Q2: 1,791,446 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,162,136 shares 2,162,136$5.16M1.57%newTimeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 75,500 shares 75,500$3.96M1.2%newTimeline
JRSNUVEEN REAL ESTATE INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,800 shares; 2025Q4: 480,939 shares 480,939$3.67M1.11%+469,139Timeline
XEVVXEATON VANCE LIMITED DURATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 229,225 shares; 2025Q1: 367,219 shares; 2025Q2: 401,569 shares; 2025Q3: 401,414 shares; 2025Q4: 355,116 shares 355,116$3.53M1.07%-46,298Timeline
IMMRIMMERSION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 325,000 shares; 2024Q4: 600,000 shares; 2025Q1: 600,000 shares; 2025Q2: 609,000 shares; 2025Q3: 609,000 shares; 2025Q4: 469,682 shares 469,682$3.01M0.92%-139,318Timeline
MCHXMARCHEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 499,070 shares; 2025Q2: 691,642 shares; 2025Q3: 1,126,388 shares; 2025Q4: 1,249,399 shares 1,249,399$2.1M0.64%+123,011Timeline
HIOWESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOME OPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 363,718 shares; 2025Q2: 392,918 shares; 2025Q3: 697,018 shares; 2025Q4: 480,454 shares 480,454$1.78M0.54%-216,564Timeline
DAIODATA I O CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 839,421 shares; 2024Q4: 839,421 shares; 2025Q1: 839,421 shares; 2025Q2: 839,421 shares; 2025Q3: 839,421 shares; 2025Q4: 839,421 shares 839,421$1.73M0.53%0Timeline
XPOFXPONENTIAL FITNESS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 160,773 shares 160,773$1.31M0.4%newTimeline
HYTBLACKROCK CORPOR HI YLD FD IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 82,000 shares 82,000$730K0.22%newTimeline
XNROXNEUBERGER R/EST SECS INC FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 192,000 shares 192,000$584K0.18%newTimeline
XGDVXGABELLI DIVID & INCOME TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,500 shares 19,500$541K0.16%newTimeline
HYIWESTERN ASSET HIGH YIELD OPPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$112K0.03%newTimeline
WLDBFWILDBRAIN LTD COM(CANADA)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 63,225 shares 63,225$78K0.02%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CWHCAMPING WORLD HLDGS INC300,000$4.81Mshares
QIPTQUIPT HOME MEDICAL CORP1,720,738$4.55Mshares
LOVELOVESAC CO241,000$4.02Mshares
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE82,059$2.22Mshares
AAPLAPPLE INC7,100$1.81Mshares
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED1,000$569Kshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC2,131$468Kshares
TSLATESLA INC766$341Kshares
VVISA INC800$273Kshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP509$264Kshares
SMRTSMARTRENT INC18,141$25.6Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001681614-26-000001 base2026-02-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set