Skip to content

Kanen Wealth Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1681614, COCONUT CREEK, FL

Kanen Wealth Management LLC reported $261,374,654 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 85.86% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001681614-25-000005

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$261M
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
85.86%
New
5
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ALLTadded+742,146$6.35M
POWWadded+4,913,730$6.29M
REALadded+978,660$4.69M
CZRadded+126,338$3.59M
INSEadded+382,990$3.13M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EZPWreduced-750,219-$10.4M
LUCKexited-457,640-$4.47M
QIPTreduced-1,040,893-$1.86M
DPGreduced-82,560-$1.02M
STKSreduced-121,496-$487K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001681614-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $261,374,654, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ALLTALLOT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 699,820 shares; 2024Q4: 2,815,875 shares; 2025Q1: 3,785,677 shares; 2025Q2: 4,527,823 shares 4,527,823$38.7M14.81%+742,146Timeline
BNEDBARNES & NOBLE ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,580,784 shares; 2024Q4: 2,365,360 shares; 2025Q1: 3,090,043 shares; 2025Q2: 3,089,889 shares 3,089,889$36.4M13.91%-154Timeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,069,050 shares; 2024Q4: 6,761,355 shares; 2025Q1: 5,549,155 shares; 2025Q2: 5,536,655 shares 5,536,655$34.8M13.3%-12,500Timeline
REALTHE REALREAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,337,376 shares; 2024Q4: 6,374,858 shares; 2025Q1: 3,729,963 shares; 2025Q2: 4,708,623 shares 4,708,623$22.6M8.63%+978,660Timeline
INSEINSPIRED ENTMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,328,729 shares; 2024Q4: 1,329,029 shares; 2025Q1: 2,006,017 shares; 2025Q2: 2,389,007 shares 2,389,007$19.5M7.47%+382,990Timeline
STKSTHE ONE GROUP HOSPITALITY INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,820,722 shares; 2024Q4: 4,806,564 shares; 2025Q1: 4,795,575 shares; 2025Q2: 4,674,079 shares 4,674,079$18.7M7.16%-121,496Timeline
EGANEGAIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,488,372 shares; 2024Q4: 2,659,823 shares; 2025Q1: 2,656,420 shares; 2025Q2: 2,672,710 shares 2,672,710$16.7M6.39%+16,290Timeline
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 382,216 shares; 2024Q4: 378,502 shares; 2025Q1: 376,760 shares; 2025Q2: 503,098 shares 503,098$14.3M5.46%+126,338Timeline
EZPWEZCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,486,474 shares; 2024Q4: 2,201,347 shares; 2025Q1: 1,590,577 shares; 2025Q2: 840,358 shares 840,358$11.7M4.46%-750,219Timeline
POWWOUTDOOR HOLDING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,778,270 shares; 2025Q2: 8,692,000 shares 8,692,000$11.1M4.26%+4,913,730Timeline
DPGDUFF & PHELPS UTLITY AND INFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 273,122 shares; 2025Q1: 585,101 shares; 2025Q2: 502,541 shares 502,541$6.24M2.39%-82,560Timeline
NTZNATUZZI S P AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,632,160 shares; 2024Q4: 1,666,246 shares; 2025Q1: 1,763,136 shares; 2025Q2: 1,791,446 shares 1,791,446$5.82M2.23%+28,310Timeline
IMMRIMMERSION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 325,000 shares; 2024Q4: 600,000 shares; 2025Q1: 600,000 shares; 2025Q2: 609,000 shares 609,000$4.8M1.84%+9,000Timeline
XEVVXEATON VANCE LIMITED DURATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 229,225 shares; 2025Q1: 367,219 shares; 2025Q2: 401,569 shares 401,569$4.12M1.58%+34,350Timeline
QIPTQUIPT HOME MEDICAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,425,012 shares; 2025Q1: 2,969,541 shares; 2025Q2: 1,928,648 shares 1,928,648$3.45M1.32%-1,040,893Timeline
DAIODATA I O CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 839,421 shares; 2024Q4: 839,421 shares; 2025Q1: 839,421 shares; 2025Q2: 839,421 shares 839,421$2.59M0.99%0Timeline
HIOWESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOME OPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 363,718 shares; 2025Q2: 392,918 shares 392,918$1.56M0.6%+29,200Timeline
MCHXMARCHEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 499,070 shares; 2025Q2: 691,642 shares 691,642$1.49M0.57%+192,572Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,100 shares; 2024Q4: 7,100 shares; 2025Q1: 7,100 shares; 2025Q2: 7,100 shares 7,100$1.46M0.56%0Timeline
AYTUAYTU BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 573,358 shares 573,358$1.25M0.48%newTimeline
GROWU S GLOBAL INVS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 456,885 shares; 2024Q4: 456,885 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 456,885 shares 456,885$1.18M0.45%newTimeline
JFRNUVEEN FLOATING RATE INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 138,450 shares 138,450$1.17M0.45%newTimeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares 1,000$562K0.21%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,831 shares; 2024Q4: 1,831 shares; 2025Q1: 1,965 shares; 2025Q2: 2,131 shares 2,131$468K0.18%+166Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 800 shares; 2024Q4: 800 shares; 2025Q1: 800 shares; 2025Q2: 800 shares 800$284K0.11%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 521 shares; 2024Q4: 521 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 509 shares 509$253K0.1%newTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 774 shares; 2024Q4: 766 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 766 shares 766$243K0.09%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LUCKLUCKY STRIKE ENTERTAINMENT C457,640$4.47Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001681614-25-000005 base2025-07-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set