Skip to content

Kamunting Street Capital Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1317267, MIAMI BEACH, FL

Kamunting Street Capital Management, L.P. reported $183,035,000 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 79.33% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000902664-26-002513

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$183M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
79.33%
New
10
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUnew+40,000$13.5M
BXnew+90,000$10.3M
METAnew+15,000$8.58M
UNHadded+15,000$4.06M
SLVnew+50,000$3.41M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ETreduced-700,000-$13.5M
AMZNreduced-25,000-$5.21M
TSMreduced-10,000-$3.38M
NVDAreduced-15,000-$2.62M
CRMreduced-5,000-$934K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000902664-26-002513, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $183,035,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,336,947 shares; 2024Q4: 1,232,801 shares; 2025Q1: 1,679,238 shares; 2025Q2: 2,023,186 shares; 2025Q3: 2,379,452 shares; 2025Q4: 2,316,210 shares; 2026Q1: 1,616,210 shares 1,616,210$31.2M17.04%-700,000Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 691,991 shares; 2024Q4: 741,991 shares; 2025Q1: 651,991 shares; 2025Q2: 857,017 shares; 2025Q3: 762,964 shares; 2025Q4: 683,352 shares; 2026Q1: 662,964 shares 662,964$25.1M13.71%-20,388Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 175,000 shares; 2025Q2: 66,131 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 55,000 shares; 2026Q1: 65,000 shares 65,000$18.7M10.21%+10,000Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,922 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 55,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,476 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$13.5M7.38%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 76,317 shares; 2025Q4: 77,183 shares; 2026Q1: 52,183 shares 52,183$10.9M5.94%-25,000Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 149,800 shares; 2024Q4: 282,967 shares; 2025Q1: 149,967 shares; 2025Q2: 205,181 shares; 2025Q3: 155,181 shares; 2025Q4: 195,181 shares; 2026Q1: 270,181 shares 270,181$10.4M5.67%+75,000Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 90,000 shares 90,000$10.3M5.65%newTimeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 112,192 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 70,000 shares 70,000$8.78M4.8%+20,000Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$8.58M4.69%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 32,939 shares; 2026Q1: 22,939 shares 22,939$7.75M4.24%-10,000Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 90,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 55,000 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$6.98M3.81%-15,000Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 32,500 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$6.76M3.7%+15,000Timeline
CNCCENTENE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 125,000 shares; 2026Q1: 170,000 shares 170,000$5.57M3.04%+45,000Timeline
SLVISHARES SILVER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$3.41M1.86%newTimeline
LBRTLIBERTY ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$2.88M1.57%newTimeline
RHRHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,059 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 19,600 shares 19,600$2.74M1.5%newTimeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$2.59M1.42%newTimeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.87M1.02%-5,000Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.5M0.82%newTimeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 321,153 shares; 2024Q4: 506,656 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.26M0.69%newTimeline
ETPRIENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 64,481 shares 64,481$746K0.41%newTimeline
ONCHU1RT ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares; 2026Q1: 60,000 shares 60,000$617K0.34%0Timeline
RVLVREVOLVE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$226K0.12%0Timeline
PCAPPROCAP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$204K0.11%0Timeline
ADAGADAGENE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 126,032 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 126,032 shares; 2025Q3: 126,032 shares; 2025Q4: 126,032 shares; 2026Q1: 38,070 shares 38,070$149K0.08%-87,962Timeline
NAKANAKAMOTO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 615,156 shares; 2026Q1: 615,156 shares 615,156$136K0.07%0Timeline
CEPFCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS IV INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$102K0.06%0Timeline
CEPVCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS V INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$101K0.06%0Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000902664-26-002513 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set