Skip to content

Kamunting Street Capital Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1317267, MIAMI BEACH, FL

Kamunting Street Capital Management, L.P. reported $122,198,625 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.35% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000902664-25-003616

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$122M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
97.35%
New
6
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UNHnew+32,500$10.1M
EPDadded+205,026$6.36M
ETadded+343,948$6.24M
GTLSnew+30,000$4.94M
IBITadded+55,214$3.38M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLreduced-108,869-$19.2M
TSMexited-80,000-$13.3M
METAexited-20,000-$11.5M
NVDAexited-90,000-$9.75M
MUexited-55,000-$4.78M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000902664-25-003616, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $122,198,625, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,336,947 shares; 2024Q4: 1,232,801 shares; 2025Q1: 1,679,238 shares; 2025Q2: 2,023,186 shares 2,023,186$36.7M30.02%+343,948Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 691,991 shares; 2024Q4: 741,991 shares; 2025Q1: 651,991 shares; 2025Q2: 857,017 shares 857,017$26.6M21.75%+205,026Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 149,800 shares; 2024Q4: 282,967 shares; 2025Q1: 149,967 shares; 2025Q2: 205,181 shares 205,181$12.6M10.28%+55,214Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 175,000 shares; 2025Q2: 66,131 shares 66,131$11.7M9.54%-108,869Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 32,500 shares 32,500$10.1M8.3%newTimeline
TGTTARGET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 92,497 shares; 2025Q2: 92,497 shares 92,497$9.12M7.47%0Timeline
GTLSCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$4.94M4.04%newTimeline
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,132 shares; 2024Q4: 129,132 shares; 2025Q1: 141,766 shares; 2025Q2: 164,549 shares 164,549$2.91M2.38%+22,783Timeline
RHRHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,059 shares 13,059$2.47M2.02%newTimeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 321,153 shares; 2024Q4: 506,656 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$1.91M1.56%newTimeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,272 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$1.57M1.28%0Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,410 shares 15,410$1.22M1%newTimeline
ADAGADAGENE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 126,032 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 126,032 shares 126,032$246K0.2%newTimeline
RVLVREVOLVE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$200K0.16%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC80,000$13.3Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC20,000$11.5Mshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION90,000$9.75Mshares
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC55,000$4.78Mshares
URAGLOBAL X FDS178,465$4.09Mshares
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD20,000$2.64Mshares
VSTVISTRA CORP10,000$1.17Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000902664-25-003616 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set