Skip to content

JONES ROAD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1842361, NEW YORK, NY

JONES ROAD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. reported $49,014,034 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 85.96% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001842361-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$49M
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
85.96%
New
14
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FEnew+26,700$1.27M
ORACLE CORPnew+13,500$607K
DCOnew+2,900$537K
RTXnew+1,900$360K
CCLnew+5,000$143K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRSreduced-15,200-$9.38M
ORCLreduced-34,832-$5.1M
BAPRAreduced-45,700-$3.08M
METAreduced-5,412-$3.05M
ATIreduced-5,000-$986K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001842361-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $18,354,313, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 37,580 shares; 2024Q4: 34,780 shares; 2025Q1: 27,300 shares; 2025Q2: 22,100 shares; 2025Q3: 19,500 shares; 2025Q4: 21,010 shares; 2026Q1: 10,610 shares; 2026Q2: 5,198 shares 5,198$2.93M15.95%-5,412Timeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 18,000 shares; 2026Q1: 18,500 shares; 2026Q2: 3,300 shares 3,300$2.04M11.09%-15,200Timeline
FEFIRSTENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 26,700 shares 26,700$1.27M6.92%newTimeline
ATIATI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 130,345 shares; 2024Q4: 155,345 shares; 2025Q1: 109,877 shares; 2025Q2: 99,877 shares; 2025Q3: 82,700 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares; 2026Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$986K5.37%-5,000Timeline
ORACLE CORPORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 13,500 shares 13,500$607K3.31%new
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 60,490 shares; 2024Q4: 55,890 shares; 2025Q1: 72,600 shares; 2025Q2: 58,700 shares; 2025Q3: 42,900 shares; 2025Q4: 32,900 shares; 2026Q1: 38,900 shares; 2026Q2: 4,068 shares 4,068$596K3.25%-34,832Timeline
DCODUCOMMUN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,900 shares 2,900$537K2.93%newTimeline
BAPRABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 38,200 shares; 2025Q1: 52,900 shares; 2025Q2: 42,700 shares; 2025Q3: 37,700 shares; 2025Q4: 52,700 shares; 2026Q1: 52,700 shares; 2026Q2: 7,000 shares 7,000$471K2.57%-45,700Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,900 shares 1,900$360K1.96%newTimeline
AVBAVALONBAY CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,061 shares; 2024Q4: 12,061 shares; 2025Q1: 13,600 shares; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares; 2025Q3: 9,700 shares; 2025Q4: 9,700 shares; 2026Q1: 5,700 shares; 2026Q2: 1,300 shares 1,300$245K1.34%-4,400Timeline
CCLCARNIVAL CORP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$143K0.78%newTimeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,000 shares 1,000$102K0.55%newTimeline
CYHCOMMUNITY HEALTH SYS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 164,732 shares; 2024Q4: 164,732 shares; 2025Q1: 286,000 shares; 2025Q2: 115,400 shares; 2025Q3: 102,400 shares; 2025Q4: 102,400 shares; 2026Q1: 102,400 shares; 2026Q2: 14,000 shares 14,000$46.8K0.25%-88,400Timeline
MSDLMORGAN STANLEY DIRECT LENDINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,000 shares 2,000$30.2K0.16%newTimeline
GSBDGOLDMAN SACHS BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,000 shares 3,000$28.4K0.15%newTimeline
NFENEW FORTRESS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 73,700 shares; 2025Q3: 109,700 shares; 2025Q4: 159,700 shares; 2026Q1: 159,700 shares; 2026Q2: 46,665 shares 46,665$16.9K0.09%-113,035Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INC COMcall244,800$21.5Mnew
AAPLAPPLE INC COMcall15,000$4.34Mnew
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall15,000$3Mnew
ORCLORACLE CORP COMcall12,500$1.83Mnew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
NEXTERA ENERGY CAP HLDGS INCNEXTERA ENERGY CAP HLDGS INC NOTE 3.000% 3/0principal2,654,000$3.49M-8,500,000
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD NOTE 0.500% 6/0principal1,028,000$1.21M-3,704,000
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.875%12/0principal1,000,000$1.2Mnew
FIRSTENERGY CORPFIRSTENERGY CORP NOTE 3.625% 1/1principal1,058,000$1.16Mnew
PG&E CORPPG&E CORP NOTE 4.250%12/0principal875,000$895K-1,355,000

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BKLNINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II200,000$4.08Mput
VISNVISTANCE NETWORKS INC50,000$910Kshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP1,700$629Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001842361-26-000004 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001842361-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842361-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842361-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842361-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842361-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842361-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842361-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842361-24-000010 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842361-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842361-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842361-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842361-23-000006 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842361-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842361-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842361-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842361-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842361-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842361-22-000002 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842361-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842361-21-000006 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842361-21-000002 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001842361-21-000001 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001776090-21-000002 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set