Skip to content

JOHNSON & JOHNSON

Follow

13F filer, CIK 200406, NEW BRUNSWICK, NJ

JOHNSON & JOHNSON reported $503,922,707 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-03-18. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.16% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0000904454-26-000190

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$504M
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
97.16%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LYELnew+54,887$891K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VOR BIOPHARMA INCreduced-1,020,926-$49.7M
RAPPreduced-713,534-$21.2M
LYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INCexited-41,165-$368K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0000904454-26-000190, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $503,922,707, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PTGXPROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,449,183 shares; 2024Q4: 2,449,183 shares; 2025Q1: 2,449,183 shares; 2025Q2: 2,449,183 shares; 2025Q3: 2,449,183 shares 2,449,183$163M32.29%0Timeline
NBTXNANOBIOTIXQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,623,816 shares; 2024Q4: 5,623,816 shares; 2025Q1: 5,623,816 shares; 2025Q2: 5,623,816 shares; 2025Q3: 5,623,816 shares 5,623,816$106M21.08%0Timeline
MGTXMEIRAGTX HLDGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,641,064 shares; 2024Q4: 6,641,064 shares; 2025Q1: 6,641,064 shares; 2025Q2: 6,641,064 shares; 2025Q3: 6,641,064 shares 6,641,064$54.7M10.85%0Timeline
RAPPRAPPORT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,498,051 shares; 2024Q4: 2,498,051 shares; 2025Q1: 2,498,051 shares; 2025Q2: 2,498,051 shares; 2025Q3: 1,784,517 shares 1,784,517$53M10.52%-713,534Timeline
CVRXCVRX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,103,430 shares; 2024Q4: 4,103,430 shares; 2025Q1: 4,103,430 shares; 2025Q2: 4,103,430 shares; 2025Q3: 4,103,430 shares 4,103,430$33.1M6.57%0Timeline
LEGNLEGEND BIOTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 814,586 shares; 2024Q4: 814,586 shares; 2025Q1: 814,586 shares; 2025Q2: 814,586 shares; 2025Q3: 814,586 shares 814,586$26.6M5.27%0Timeline
CTNMCONTINEUM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,979,173 shares; 2024Q4: 1,979,173 shares; 2025Q1: 1,979,173 shares; 2025Q2: 1,979,173 shares; 2025Q3: 1,979,173 shares 1,979,173$23.3M4.61%0Timeline
PRCTPROCEPT BIOROBOTICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 357,939 shares; 2024Q4: 357,939 shares; 2025Q1: 357,939 shares; 2025Q2: 357,939 shares; 2025Q3: 357,939 shares 357,939$12.8M2.54%0Timeline
XNCRXENCOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 748,062 shares; 2024Q4: 748,062 shares; 2025Q1: 748,062 shares; 2025Q2: 748,062 shares; 2025Q3: 748,062 shares 748,062$8.77M1.74%0Timeline
ARWRARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 247,598 shares; 2024Q4: 247,598 shares; 2025Q1: 247,598 shares; 2025Q2: 247,598 shares; 2025Q3: 247,598 shares 247,598$8.54M1.69%0Timeline
FATEFATE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,379,064 shares; 2024Q4: 3,379,064 shares; 2025Q1: 3,379,064 shares; 2025Q2: 3,379,064 shares; 2025Q3: 3,379,064 shares 3,379,064$4.26M0.84%0Timeline
NMRANEUMORA THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,849,445 shares; 2024Q4: 1,849,445 shares; 2025Q1: 1,849,445 shares; 2025Q2: 1,849,445 shares; 2025Q3: 1,849,445 shares 1,849,445$3.37M0.67%0Timeline
VOR BIOPHARMA INCVOR BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,074,658 shares; 2024Q4: 1,074,658 shares; 2025Q1: 1,074,658 shares; 2025Q2: 1,074,658 shares; 2025Q3: 53,732 shares 53,732$2.62M0.52%-1,020,926
RALLYBIO CORPRALLYBIO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,636,363 shares; 2024Q4: 3,636,363 shares; 2025Q1: 3,636,363 shares; 2025Q2: 3,636,363 shares; 2025Q3: 3,636,363 shares 3,636,363$1.81M0.36%0
LYELLYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 54,887 shares 54,887$891K0.18%newTimeline
NNOXNANO X IMAGING LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 158,852 shares; 2024Q4: 158,852 shares; 2025Q1: 158,852 shares; 2025Q2: 158,852 shares; 2025Q3: 158,852 shares 158,852$588K0.12%0Timeline
LABSTANDARD BIOTOOLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 311,967 shares; 2024Q4: 311,967 shares; 2025Q1: 311,967 shares; 2025Q2: 311,967 shares; 2025Q3: 311,967 shares 311,967$406K0.08%0Timeline
ADICET BIO INCADICET BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 364,472 shares; 2024Q4: 364,472 shares; 2025Q1: 364,472 shares; 2025Q2: 364,472 shares; 2025Q3: 364,472 shares 364,472$295K0.06%0
BIOMX INCBIOMX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 192,321 shares; 2024Q4: 96,866 shares; 2025Q1: 96,866 shares; 2025Q2: 96,866 shares; 2025Q3: 96,866 shares 96,866$50.9K0.01%0
SENSEONICS HLDGS INCSENSEONICS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,621 shares; 2024Q4: 54,621 shares; 2025Q1: 54,621 shares; 2025Q2: 54,621 shares; 2025Q3: 54,621 shares 54,621$23.8K<0.01%0

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INCLYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INC41,165$368Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000904454-25-000587 superseded2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000904454-26-000190 baserestatement2026-03-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set