Skip to content

Johns Hopkins University

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1764756, BALTIMORE, MD

Johns Hopkins University reported $1,495,622,259 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.46% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001764756-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.5B
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
97.46%
New
5
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLnew+33,634$12M
AMZNnew+46,998$11.2M
MSFTnew+26,947$10.1M
NBISnew+8,313$2.3M
TUSKnew+387,359$1.26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VTIreduced-9-$3.33K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001764756-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,495,622,259, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,159,616 shares; 2025Q1: 13,260,395 shares; 2025Q2: 11,713,596 shares; 2025Q3: 11,550,613 shares; 2025Q4: 8,024,716 shares; 2026Q1: 8,024,716 shares; 2026Q2: 8,024,716 shares 8,024,716$794M53.11%0Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 211,382 shares; 2025Q2: 258,537 shares; 2025Q3: 258,537 shares; 2025Q4: 258,537 shares; 2026Q1: 258,537 shares; 2026Q2: 258,537 shares 258,537$190M12.73%0Timeline
EMXCISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,423,744 shares; 2025Q1: 1,423,744 shares; 2025Q2: 1,423,744 shares; 2025Q3: 1,423,744 shares; 2025Q4: 1,423,744 shares; 2026Q1: 1,423,744 shares; 2026Q2: 1,423,744 shares 1,423,744$146M9.74%0Timeline
IWBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 634,929 shares; 2024Q4: 634,929 shares; 2025Q1: 634,929 shares; 2025Q2: 264,479 shares; 2025Q3: 264,479 shares; 2025Q4: 264,479 shares; 2026Q1: 264,479 shares; 2026Q2: 264,479 shares 264,479$108M7.24%0Timeline
GNRSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,572,088 shares; 2025Q1: 1,572,088 shares; 2025Q2: 1,572,088 shares; 2025Q3: 1,572,088 shares; 2025Q4: 1,572,088 shares; 2026Q1: 1,572,088 shares; 2026Q2: 1,572,088 shares 1,572,088$106M7.08%0Timeline
VGSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,061,065 shares; 2024Q4: 1,503,345 shares; 2025Q1: 616,877 shares; 2025Q2: 616,877 shares; 2025Q3: 616,877 shares; 2025Q4: 616,877 shares; 2026Q1: 616,877 shares; 2026Q2: 616,877 shares 616,877$35.9M2.4%0Timeline
ACWIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,216,366 shares; 2024Q4: 3,850,032 shares; 2025Q1: 4,166,396 shares; 2025Q2: 513,164 shares; 2025Q3: 374,108 shares; 2025Q4: 181,055 shares; 2026Q1: 181,055 shares; 2026Q2: 181,055 shares 181,055$28.4M1.9%0Timeline
MBBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 466,020 shares; 2025Q1: 193,437 shares; 2025Q2: 193,437 shares; 2025Q3: 193,437 shares; 2025Q4: 193,437 shares; 2026Q1: 193,437 shares; 2026Q2: 193,437 shares 193,437$18.3M1.22%0Timeline
IGSBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,861,945 shares; 2024Q4: 810,104 shares; 2025Q1: 321,905 shares; 2025Q2: 321,905 shares; 2025Q3: 321,905 shares; 2025Q4: 321,905 shares; 2026Q1: 321,905 shares; 2026Q2: 321,905 shares 321,905$16.9M1.13%0Timeline
EWJISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 770,457 shares; 2025Q3: 146,318 shares; 2025Q4: 146,318 shares; 2026Q1: 146,318 shares; 2026Q2: 146,318 shares 146,318$13.6M0.91%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 33,634 shares 33,634$12M0.8%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 46,998 shares 46,998$11.2M0.75%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 26,947 shares 26,947$10.1M0.67%newTimeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,313 shares 8,313$2.3M0.15%newTimeline
TUSKMAMMOTH ENERGY SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 387,359 shares 387,359$1.26M0.08%newTimeline
MSTRSTRATEGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,400 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,400 shares; 2026Q1: 8,400 shares; 2026Q2: 8,400 shares 8,400$730K0.05%0Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,213 shares; 2024Q4: 1,519 shares; 2025Q1: 1,398 shares; 2025Q2: 1,093 shares; 2025Q3: 875 shares; 2025Q4: 1,310 shares; 2026Q1: 1,133 shares; 2026Q2: 1,124 shares 1,124$416K0.03%-9Timeline
BRNSBARINTHUS BIOTHERAPEUTICS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 122,237 shares; 2024Q4: 122,237 shares; 2025Q1: 122,237 shares; 2025Q2: 122,237 shares; 2025Q3: 122,237 shares; 2025Q4: 122,237 shares; 2026Q1: 122,237 shares; 2026Q2: 122,237 shares 122,237$80.7K0.01%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001764756-26-000005 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001764756-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001764756-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001764756-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001764756-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001764756-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001764756-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001764756-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001764756-24-000009 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001764756-24-000007 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001764756-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001764756-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001764756-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001764756-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001764756-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001764756-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001764756-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001764756-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001764756-22-000002 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001764756-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001764756-21-000009 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001764756-21-000008 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001764756-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001764756-21-000002 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001764756-19-000007 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001764756-19-000004 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001764756-19-000003 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001764756-19-000002 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001764756-19-000001 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set