Skip to content

James Hambro & Partners LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1731152, LONDON, United Kingdom

James Hambro & Partners LLP reported $2,814,163,436 across 54 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 59.57% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001731152-25-000007

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$2.81B
Holdings
54
Top 10 weight
59.57%
New
5
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ORCLnew+458,839$129M
NVDAadded+580,401$108M
MELInew+42,015$98.2M
EMRnew+181,669$23.8M
MSFTadded+20,148$10.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UNPexited-398,599-$91.7M
DHRreduced-142,057-$28.1M
APHreduced-184,418-$22.8M
GOOGreduced-52,332-$12.7M
JPMreduced-39,479-$12.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001731152-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,814,163,436, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,981,604 shares; 2024Q4: 1,949,891 shares; 2025Q1: 2,052,766 shares; 2025Q2: 2,006,289 shares; 2025Q3: 1,821,871 shares 1,821,871$225M8.01%-184,418Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 745,636 shares; 2024Q4: 732,869 shares; 2025Q1: 733,452 shares; 2025Q2: 729,479 shares; 2025Q3: 690,000 shares 690,000$218M7.73%-39,479Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 360,861 shares; 2024Q4: 365,500 shares; 2025Q1: 377,153 shares; 2025Q2: 386,740 shares; 2025Q3: 406,888 shares 406,888$211M7.49%+20,148Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 864,923 shares; 2024Q4: 878,197 shares; 2025Q1: 887,368 shares; 2025Q2: 898,338 shares; 2025Q3: 846,006 shares 846,006$206M7.32%-52,332Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 480,453 shares; 2024Q4: 468,597 shares; 2025Q1: 470,691 shares; 2025Q2: 466,773 shares; 2025Q3: 464,261 shares 464,261$158M5.63%-2,512Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 615,079 shares; 2024Q4: 629,607 shares; 2025Q1: 635,743 shares; 2025Q2: 669,167 shares; 2025Q3: 689,765 shares 689,765$151M5.38%+20,598Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 725,075 shares; 2024Q4: 758,037 shares; 2025Q1: 770,387 shares; 2025Q2: 792,472 shares; 2025Q3: 782,230 shares 782,230$132M4.68%-10,242Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 458,839 shares 458,839$129M4.58%newTimeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 529,506 shares; 2024Q4: 511,468 shares; 2025Q1: 512,464 shares; 2025Q2: 501,506 shares; 2025Q3: 506,297 shares 506,297$125M4.44%+4,791Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 209,453 shares; 2024Q4: 222,204 shares; 2025Q1: 234,423 shares; 2025Q2: 257,327 shares; 2025Q3: 249,732 shares 249,732$121M4.3%-7,595Timeline
AMEAMETEK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 350,591 shares; 2024Q4: 621,355 shares; 2025Q1: 645,499 shares; 2025Q2: 663,152 shares; 2025Q3: 619,182 shares 619,182$116M4.13%-43,970Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 215,130 shares; 2024Q4: 217,029 shares; 2025Q1: 223,198 shares; 2025Q2: 231,362 shares; 2025Q3: 232,712 shares 232,712$113M4.02%+1,350Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,480 shares; 2024Q4: 4,980 shares; 2025Q1: 5,640 shares; 2025Q2: 5,470 shares; 2025Q3: 585,871 shares 585,871$109M3.88%+580,401Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 762,467 shares; 2024Q4: 778,544 shares; 2025Q1: 781,045 shares; 2025Q2: 779,817 shares; 2025Q3: 748,030 shares 748,030$108M3.84%-31,787Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 244,809 shares; 2024Q4: 242,622 shares; 2025Q1: 224,066 shares; 2025Q2: 233,647 shares; 2025Q3: 236,545 shares 236,545$106M3.76%+2,898Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 153,933 shares; 2024Q4: 201,460 shares; 2025Q1: 204,580 shares; 2025Q2: 213,673 shares; 2025Q3: 205,422 shares 205,422$101M3.6%-8,251Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 42,015 shares 42,015$98.2M3.49%newTimeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 540,069 shares; 2024Q4: 555,234 shares; 2025Q1: 513,247 shares; 2025Q2: 542,401 shares; 2025Q3: 507,136 shares 507,136$93.2M3.31%-35,265Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,276,253 shares; 2024Q4: 1,311,170 shares; 2025Q1: 1,351,806 shares; 2025Q2: 1,390,375 shares; 2025Q3: 1,333,254 shares 1,333,254$88.4M3.14%-57,121Timeline
ENTGENTEGRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 735,249 shares; 2025Q1: 786,491 shares; 2025Q2: 852,889 shares; 2025Q3: 820,790 shares 820,790$75.9M2.7%-32,099Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 281,897 shares; 2024Q4: 309,594 shares; 2025Q1: 295,712 shares; 2025Q2: 292,961 shares; 2025Q3: 150,904 shares 150,904$29.9M1.06%-142,057Timeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 181,669 shares 181,669$23.8M0.85%newTimeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,368 shares; 2024Q4: 58,013 shares; 2025Q1: 57,928 shares; 2025Q2: 54,779 shares; 2025Q3: 58,542 shares 58,542$20.8M0.74%+3,763Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,988 shares; 2024Q4: 68,440 shares; 2025Q1: 63,303 shares; 2025Q2: 62,389 shares; 2025Q3: 57,926 shares 57,926$16.3M0.58%-4,463Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,486 shares; 2024Q4: 42,859 shares; 2025Q1: 42,824 shares; 2025Q2: 44,452 shares; 2025Q3: 40,106 shares 40,106$9.75M0.35%-4,346Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,807 shares; 2024Q4: 15,704 shares; 2025Q1: 15,666 shares; 2025Q2: 15,444 shares; 2025Q3: 17,369 shares 17,369$4.85M0.17%+1,925Timeline
AAXJISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,350 shares; 2024Q4: 37,350 shares; 2025Q1: 37,350 shares; 2025Q2: 34,210 shares; 2025Q3: 34,210 shares 34,210$3.12M0.11%0Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,043 shares; 2024Q4: 4,003 shares; 2025Q1: 3,511 shares; 2025Q2: 3,599 shares; 2025Q3: 3,540 shares 3,540$2.01M0.07%-59Timeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,528 shares; 2025Q1: 9,895 shares; 2025Q2: 12,427 shares; 2025Q3: 12,750 shares 12,750$1.46M0.05%+323Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,000 shares; 2024Q4: 19,000 shares; 2025Q1: 19,315 shares; 2025Q2: 19,000 shares; 2025Q3: 19,000 shares 19,000$1.41M0.05%0Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,241 shares; 2024Q4: 6,241 shares; 2025Q1: 6,311 shares; 2025Q2: 6,176 shares; 2025Q3: 6,176 shares 6,176$1.39M0.05%0Timeline
IXNISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,050 shares; 2024Q4: 13,050 shares; 2025Q1: 13,050 shares; 2025Q2: 13,050 shares; 2025Q3: 13,050 shares 13,050$1.35M0.05%0Timeline
QALTSEI EXCHANGE TRADED FUNDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 52,283 shares 52,283$1.33M0.05%newTimeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,372 shares; 2024Q4: 9,372 shares; 2025Q1: 9,372 shares; 2025Q2: 9,372 shares; 2025Q3: 9,372 shares 9,372$966K0.03%0Timeline
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,586 shares; 2024Q4: 2,811 shares; 2025Q1: 2,811 shares; 2025Q2: 2,326 shares; 2025Q3: 3,953 shares 3,953$797K0.03%+1,627Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,484 shares; 2024Q4: 6,818 shares; 2025Q1: 1,639 shares; 2025Q2: 1,559 shares; 2025Q3: 1,559 shares 1,559$784K0.03%0Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,800 shares; 2024Q4: 4,800 shares; 2025Q1: 4,800 shares; 2025Q2: 4,800 shares; 2025Q3: 4,800 shares 4,800$745K0.03%0Timeline
VHTVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,265 shares; 2024Q4: 2,265 shares; 2025Q1: 4,465 shares; 2025Q2: 3,915 shares; 2025Q3: 2,315 shares 2,315$601K0.02%-1,600Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,017 shares; 2024Q4: 4,584 shares; 2025Q1: 4,704 shares; 2025Q2: 2,633 shares; 2025Q3: 2,359 shares 2,359$600K0.02%-274Timeline
SYYSYSCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,000 shares 7,000$577K0.02%0Timeline
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,207 shares; 2024Q4: 1,017 shares; 2025Q1: 1,017 shares; 2025Q2: 1,117 shares; 2025Q3: 927 shares 927$565K0.02%-190Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,588 shares; 2025Q1: 738 shares; 2025Q2: 738 shares; 2025Q3: 738 shares 738$492K0.02%0Timeline
XELXCEL ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,400 shares; 2024Q4: 5,400 shares; 2025Q1: 5,400 shares; 2025Q2: 5,400 shares; 2025Q3: 5,400 shares 5,400$436K0.02%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,638 shares; 2024Q4: 2,838 shares; 2025Q1: 2,838 shares; 2025Q2: 2,458 shares; 2025Q3: 2,318 shares 2,318$430K0.02%-140Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,999 shares; 2024Q4: 1,804 shares; 2025Q1: 1,270 shares; 2025Q2: 610 shares; 2025Q3: 610 shares 610$416K0.01%0Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 335 shares 335$402K0.01%newTimeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,985 shares; 2024Q4: 1,750 shares; 2025Q1: 1,750 shares; 2025Q2: 1,750 shares; 2025Q3: 1,655 shares 1,655$383K0.01%-95Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,194 shares; 2024Q4: 4,019 shares; 2025Q1: 4,019 shares; 2025Q2: 4,019 shares; 2025Q3: 4,019 shares 4,019$337K0.01%0Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 900 shares; 2024Q4: 900 shares; 2025Q1: 900 shares; 2025Q2: 750 shares; 2025Q3: 750 shares 750$304K0.01%0Timeline
IRMIRON MTN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 104,608 shares; 2024Q4: 32,485 shares; 2025Q1: 30,612 shares; 2025Q2: 6,502 shares; 2025Q3: 2,972 shares 2,972$303K0.01%-3,530Timeline
PODDINSULET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 915 shares; 2024Q4: 915 shares; 2025Q1: 915 shares; 2025Q2: 915 shares; 2025Q3: 915 shares 915$282K0.01%0Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,357 shares; 2024Q4: 5,357 shares; 2025Q1: 5,357 shares; 2025Q2: 5,357 shares; 2025Q3: 5,357 shares 5,357$276K0.01%0Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,050 shares; 2024Q4: 2,050 shares; 2025Q1: 2,050 shares; 2025Q2: 2,050 shares; 2025Q3: 2,050 shares 2,050$275K0.01%0Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 340 shares; 2024Q4: 340 shares; 2025Q1: 340 shares; 2025Q2: 328 shares; 2025Q3: 343 shares 343$262K0.01%+15Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UNPUNION PAC CORP398,599$91.7Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001731152-25-000007 base2025-10-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set